13th December 2020 - 14th December 2020 | Balmoral, NSW, Australia

Vladswim Challenge (2020)

1,000mtr Pool Challenge

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 20-24 Joseph PASCALL  (#152) 00:11:19
2 16-17 Peter Perasin (#269) 00:12:38
3 40-44 Ivan OBRTANEC (#270) 00:13:21
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 25-29 Jenna GOLD  (#20) 00:13:14
2 65-69 Belinda SOSZYN  (#6) 00:14:35
3 12-13 Nelka HABASOVA (#54) 00:16:07

1,500mtr Pool Challenge

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 20-24 Joseph PASCALL  (#152) 00:16:54
2 16-17 Peter Perasin (#269) 00:18:32
3 40-44 Ivan OBRTANEC (#270) 00:19:02
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 25-29 Jenna GOLD  (#20) 00:21:11
2 65-69 Belinda SOSZYN  (#6) 00:21:53
3 12-13 Nelka HABASOVA (#54) 00:24:00

2,000mtr Pool Challenge

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 20-24 Joseph PASCALL  (#152) 00:23:04
2 16-17 Peter Perasin (#269) 00:26:32
3 45-49 Mark DRINKWATER  (#184) 00:28:44
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 25-29 Jenna GOLD  (#20) 00:26:41
2 65-69 Belinda SOSZYN  (#6) 00:29:49
3 55-59 Nicolee MARTIN  (#207) 00:35:03

2,500mtr Pool Challenge

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 16-17 Peter Perasin (#269) 00:33:28
2 50-54 Kevin STEVENS  (#24) 00:38:58
3 40-44 Ivan OBRTANEC (#270) 00:41:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 25-29 Jenna GOLD  (#20) 00:34:31
2 65-69 Belinda SOSZYN  (#6) 00:37:29
3 55-59 Nicolee MARTIN  (#207) 00:42:25

3,000mtr Pool Challenge

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 16-17 Peter Perasin (#269) 00:40:32
2 50-54 Kevin STEVENS  (#24) 00:46:53
3 35-39 Carlos MAULEON  (#9) 00:53:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 25-29 Jenna GOLD  (#20) 00:41:20
2 65-69 Belinda SOSZYN  (#6) 00:44:52
3 55-59 Nicolee MARTIN  (#207) 00:50:51

10,000mtr Pool Championship

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 50-54 Kevin STEVENS  (#24) 02:35:13
2 60-64 Greg Darcy (#265) 03:20:10
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 25-29 Jenna GOLD  (#20) 02:16:57
2 65-69 Belinda SOSZYN  (#6) 02:28:38
3 55-59 Nicolee MARTIN  (#207) 02:51:22

2.5km Open Water

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 60-64 James SMYTH  (#19) 00:48:06
2 50-54 Kevin STEVENS  (#24) 00:51:00
3 35-39 Carlos MAULEON  (#9) 00:58:15
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 65-69 Belinda SOSZYN  (#6) 00:41:24
2 30-34 Cathy BURTON  (#10) 00:51:45
3 40-44 Nicky BALDERSON  (#31) 00:55:25

5km Open Water

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 50-54 Kevin STEVENS  (#24) 01:27:17
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 65-69 Belinda SOSZYN  (#6) 01:21:58
2 30-34 Cathy BURTON  (#10) 01:27:17
3 25-29 Alba MARCO  (#263) 01:36:13

10km Open Water

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 30-34 Luke PINNEGAR  (#29) 02:58:26
2 35-39 Chris REED  (#12) 03:13:30
3 30-34 Tyler WILCHEK  (#47) 03:26:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 20-24 Rachel MANGAN  (#35) 02:36:21
2 25-29 Jenna GOLD  (#20) 03:01:17
3 20-24 Alison SMITH  (#4) 03:09:16

Open Water Swim Championship

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 50-54 Kevin STEVENS  (#24) 05:51:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 30-34 Cathy BURTON  (#10) 05:52:10
2 25-29 Alba MARCO  (#263) 06:21:42
3 50-54 Lesa HANSEN  (#27) 06:25:46