3rd April 2024 | Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Volcanic Epic (2024)

Pairs Prologue

Pos Team Time
1 Zimmer Frame racing 00:31:36
2 The Hub - Running Out of Summers 00:33:48
3 Team Talley's The Archives 00:34:16
Pos Team Time
1 Team Specialised Structures - Off The Chain Cycles 00:31:32
2 Cloudyards 00:31:51
3 Volcanic Steamers V2.0 00:34:11
Pos Team Time
1 Team Gristle 00:40:47
2 MacTaggs 00:42:23
3 Smith 'n Wilson 00:43:44
Pos Team Time
1 Cycle Co-op Shimano 00:33:40
2 Nah we never argue 00:34:23
3 MMCOACHING Welly My Ride 00:34:24
Pos Team Time
1 Soli Shaws 00:28:21
2 COMMTEL - ARA OFFROAD RACING 00:28:26
3 Team Wallace 00:29:35
Pos Team Time
1 Lee B and GB 00:35:59
2 Green Monkey 00:38:23
3 Rocket and Groot 00:42:40

Pairs Stage 1

Pos Team Time
1 Team Gristle 03:17:03
2 MacTaggs 03:32:16
3 Smith 'n Wilson 04:16:43
Pos Team Time
1 Zimmer Frame racing 02:30:53
2 The Hub - Running Out of Summers 02:36:16
3 Team Talley's The Archives 02:37:24
Pos Team Time
1 Team Specialised Structures - Off The Chain Cycles 02:27:48
2 DPNR Don’t Panic Not Racing 02:37:19
3 Volcanic Steamers V2.0 02:38:08
Pos Team Time
1 Cycle Co-op Shimano 02:37:06
2 MMCOACHING Welly My Ride 02:37:46
3 Nah we never argue 02:40:53
Pos Team Time
1 Soli Shaws 02:11:50
2 COMMTEL - ARA OFFROAD RACING 02:13:05
3 Team Wallace 02:19:19
Pos Team Time
1 Lee B and GB 02:50:05
2 Green Monkey 03:09:04
3 Rocket and Groot 03:38:50

Pairs Stage 2

Pos Team Time
1 Zimmer Frame racing 02:46:53
2 The Hub - Running Out of Summers 02:54:05
3 Team Talley's The Archives 02:56:39
Pos Team Time
1 Team Specialised Structures - Off The Chain Cycles 02:43:24
2 DPNR Don’t Panic Not Racing 02:50:55
3 Volcanic Steamers V2.0 03:01:19
Pos Team Time
1 Team Gristle 03:39:52
2 MacTaggs 03:42:16
3 Smith 'n Wilson 04:17:02
Pos Team Time
1 Cycle Co-op Shimano 02:53:24
2 Nah we never argue 02:58:31
3 MMCOACHING Welly My Ride 03:04:18
Pos Team Time
1 Soli Shaws 02:32:11
2 COMMTEL - ARA OFFROAD RACING 02:32:13
3 Team Wallace 02:38:09
Pos Team Time
1 Lee B and GB 03:06:51
2 Green Monkey 03:23:13
3 Rocket and Groot 03:46:58

Pairs Stage 3

Pos Team Time
1 The Hub - Running Out of Summers 01:48:06
2 Zimmer Frame racing 01:48:08
3 Team Talley's The Archives 02:00:54
Pos Team Time
1 Team Specialised Structures - Off The Chain Cycles 01:43:17
2 DPNR Don’t Panic Not Racing 01:47:50
3 Volcanic Steamers V2.0 01:50:18
Pos Team Time
1 Team Gristle 02:08:20
2 MacTaggs 02:18:39
3 Smith 'n Wilson 02:37:11
Pos Team Time
1 Cycle Co-op Shimano 01:49:07
2 MMCOACHING Welly My Ride 01:50:20
3 Nah we never argue 01:50:20
Pos Team Time
1 COMMTEL - ARA OFFROAD RACING 01:32:12
2 Soli Shaws 01:32:38
3 Team Wallace 01:40:06
Pos Team Time
1 Lee B and GB 02:02:17
2 Green Monkey 02:08:52
3 Rocket and Groot 02:15:42

Pairs Stage 4

Pos Team Time
1 Zimmer Frame racing 02:02:21
2 The Hub - Running Out of Summers 02:09:27
3 Team Talley's The Archives 02:14:58
Pos Team Time
1 Team Specialised Structures - Off The Chain Cycles 02:02:05
2 DPNR Don’t Panic Not Racing 02:07:09
3 Volcanic Steamers V2.0 02:11:46
Pos Team Time
1 Team Gristle 02:32:44
2 MacTaggs 02:44:43
3 Smith 'n Wilson 03:08:40
Pos Team Time
1 Nah we never argue 02:07:36
2 Cycle Co-op Shimano 02:08:25
3 MMCOACHING Welly My Ride 02:09:56
Pos Team Time
1 Soli Shaws 01:47:40
2 COMMTEL - ARA OFFROAD RACING 01:48:00
3 Team Wallace 01:55:44
Pos Team Time
1 Lee B and GB 02:19:38
2 Green Monkey 02:31:34
3 Rocket and Groot 02:39:54

Pairs GC

Pos Team Time
1 Zimmer Frame racing 09:39:53
2 The Hub - Running Out of Summers 10:01:45
3 Team Talley's The Archives 10:24:13
Pos Team Time
1 Team Specialised Structures - Off The Chain Cycles 09:28:08
2 DPNR Don’t Panic Not Racing 09:57:25
3 Volcanic Steamers V2.0 10:15:44
Pos Team Time
1 Team Gristle 12:18:48
2 MacTaggs 13:00:18
3 Smith 'n Wilson 15:03:21
Pos Team Time
1 Cycle Co-op Shimano 10:01:44
2 Nah we never argue 10:11:45
3 MMCOACHING Welly My Ride 10:16:46
Pos Team Time
1 Soli Shaws 08:32:42
2 COMMTEL - ARA OFFROAD RACING 08:33:59
3 Team Wallace 09:02:55
Pos Team Time
1 Lee B and GB 10:54:53
2 Green Monkey 11:51:07
3 Rocket and Groot 13:04:06

Solo Prologue

Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 E Bike JASON MUSGROVE (#4153) 00:25:31 NZL
2 Open Men MATTHEW WILSON (#4147) 00:26:35 NZL
3 Open Men CALEB BOTTCHER (#4055) 00:28:58 NZL
Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 Masters Women 40+ HANNAH MILLER (#4003) 00:37:31 NZL
2 Masters Women 40+ ESTELLE TAILLEUR (#4100) 00:39:05 NCL
3 Grand Masters Women 50+ CORALIE O'CONNELL (#4071) 00:39:07 NZL

Solo Stage 1

Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 E Bike JASON MUSGROVE (#4153) 02:01:15 NZL
2 Open Men MATTHEW WILSON (#4147) 02:05:34 NZL
3 Open Men CALEB BOTTCHER (#4055) 02:09:18 NZL
Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 Masters Women 40+ HANNAH MILLER (#4003) 03:00:00 NZL
2 Masters Women 40+ ESTELLE TAILLEUR (#4100) 03:02:51 NCL
3 Grand Masters Women 50+ CORALIE O'CONNELL (#4071) 03:08:45 NZL

Solo Stage 2

Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 E Bike JASON MUSGROVE (#4153) 02:23:24 NZL
2 Open Men MATTHEW WILSON (#4147) 02:25:55 NZL
3 Open Men CALEB BOTTCHER (#4055) 02:25:56 NZL
Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 Masters Women 40+ HANNAH MILLER (#4003) 03:20:24 NZL
2 Masters Women 40+ SANDRA GAYRAL (#4086) 03:21:07 NCL
3 Masters Women 40+ ESTELLE TAILLEUR (#4100) 03:23:07 NCL

Solo Stage 3

Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 Open Men MATTHEW WILSON (#4147) 01:30:13 NZL
2 E Bike JASON MUSGROVE (#4153) 01:30:19 NZL
3 Open Men CALEB BOTTCHER (#4055) 01:31:12 NZL
Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 Masters Women 40+ HANNAH MILLER (#4003) 02:02:05 NZL
2 Masters Women 40+ SANDRA GAYRAL (#4086) 02:03:30 NCL
3 Masters Women 40+ ESTELLE TAILLEUR (#4100) 02:06:57 NCL

Solo Stage 4

Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 E Bike JASON MUSGROVE (#4153) 01:38:01 NZL
2 Open Men MATTHEW WILSON (#4147) 01:44:12 NZL
3 Open Men CALEB BOTTCHER (#4055) 01:46:03 NZL
Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 Masters Women 40+ HANNAH MILLER (#4003) 02:27:20 NZL
2 Grand Masters Women 50+ CORALIE O'CONNELL (#4071) 02:28:38 NZL
3 Open Women ARNIKA NOORD (#4149) 02:30:06 NZL

Solo GC

Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 E Bike JASON MUSGROVE (#4153) 07:58:32 NZL
2 Open Men MATTHEW WILSON (#4147) 08:12:31 NZL
3 Open Men CALEB BOTTCHER (#4055) 08:21:30 NZL
Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 Masters Women 40+ HANNAH MILLER (#4003) 11:27:23 NZL
2 Masters Women 40+ ESTELLE TAILLEUR (#4100) 11:45:39 NCL
3 Masters Women 40+ SANDRA GAYRAL (#4086) 11:48:32 NCL

2 Day Solo Stage 1

Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 E Bike DONALD BADISH (#2044) 01:48:31 NZL
2 Open Men LACHLAN MCNIGHT (#2013) 01:51:24 NZL
3 Grand Masters Men 50+ STEVEN SAWYERS (#2000) 01:53:06 NZL
Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 Masters Women 40+ KYLIE LINDSAY (#2020) 02:13:37 NZL
2 Open Women MANUELA KAUFMANN (#2026) 02:24:54 SUI
3 Grand Masters Women 50+ MICHELLE HUTCHINS (#2004) 02:27:04 NZL

2 Day Solo Stage 2

Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 E Bike DONALD BADISH (#2044) 02:00:51 NZL
2 Open Men LACHLAN MCNIGHT (#2013) 02:10:39 NZL
3 Grand Masters Men 50+ STEVEN SAWYERS (#2000) 02:13:34 NZL
Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 Masters Women 40+ KYLIE LINDSAY (#2020) 02:41:53 NZL
2 Grand Masters Women 50+ MICHELLE HUTCHINS (#2004) 02:55:22 NZL
3 Open Women MANUELA KAUFMANN (#2026) 03:01:15 CHE

2 Day Solo GC

Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 E Bike DONALD BADISH (#2044) 03:49:23 NZL
2 Open Men LACHLAN MCNIGHT (#2013) 04:02:04 NZL
3 Grand Masters Men 50+ STEVEN SAWYERS (#2000) 04:06:41 NZL
Pos Category Name Gun Time Representing
1 Masters Women 40+ KYLIE LINDSAY (#2020) 04:55:30 NZL
2 Grand Masters Women 50+ MICHELLE HUTCHINS (#2004) 05:22:27 NZL
3 Open Women MANUELA KAUFMANN (#2026) 05:26:10 CHE