8th August 2021 | Rotorua, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Winter Forest Festival (2021)

Trail Run Long Course

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 40-49 STEVE MORROW (#3211) 01:28:30
2 30-39 RICHARD SPEER (#3287) 01:37:56
3 30-39 DIEGO MIERES (#3204) 01:38:36
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 30-39 HANNAH OLDROYD (#3221) 01:32:06
2 30-39 JESS WALLEY (#3318) 01:42:34
3 40-49 LUCY NICOLL (#3217) 01:51:16

Trail Walk Long Course

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 40-49 DARRYLL ELIASON (#3090) 03:42:43
2 Walk CLINTON BOUCHER (#3385) 03:50:31
3 40-49 KEVIN WALSH (#3320) 03:57:22
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 40-49 NIKKI SCOTT (#3272) 02:52:57
2 30-39 AMY KIRKLAND (#3168) 03:00:13
3 40-49 KAREN AULELIO (#3017) 03:01:26

Trail Run Mid Course

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 20-29 JOSIAH NEY (#2397) 00:48:05
2 20-29 ALEX DODDS (#2434) 00:51:48
3 30-39 TOM BRIDGEMAN (#2032) 00:56:52
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 40-49 JO BARNFIELD (#2010) 01:09:50
2 30-39 KATE WALKER (#2350) 01:10:13
3 30-39 KIM WIERSMA (#2362) 01:10:37

Trail Walk Mid Course

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 Walk PETE FRIZZELL (#2108) 01:21:36
2 Walk GARY WARRINGTON (#2353) 01:46:07
3 Walk RUSSELL GEARY (#2112) 01:48:50
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 Walk BELINDA WAWATAI (#2358) 01:26:38
2 Walk LES RALPH (#2281) 01:36:26
3 Walk DEBBIE SPICE (#2316) 01:41:20

Trail Run Short Course

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 All Ages ADISEN MAHY (#1313) 00:25:11
2 All Ages FLETCHER TREMBATH (#1234) 00:27:51
3 All Ages FINN ROLLEY (#1351) 00:28:09
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 All Ages MIRABELLA BREEN (#1027) 00:30:09
2 All Ages MELISSA VAN LEEUWEN (#1305) 00:30:25
3 All Ages KATE DEANE (#1064) 00:30:44

Trail Walk Short Course

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 Walk PETER SMITH (#1214) 00:56:43
2 Walk JORDAN NGAHUNGAHU (#1158) 01:03:12
3 Walk STEFAN OGNENOSKI (#1289) 01:06:59
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 Walk ANNALIESE BUCHANAN (#1039) 00:49:29
2 Walk JO BUCHANAN (#1038) 00:49:30
3 Walk TANIA WELLS (#1263) 00:50:26

MTB Long Course

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 20-29 MATTHEW WILSON (#6238) 01:52:06
2 20-29 CONNOR JOHNSTON (#6242) 01:52:33
3 20-29 CALEB BOTTCHER (#6205) 01:53:11
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 20-29 SAMMIE MAXWELL (#6218) 02:13:18
2 30-39 LIZZIE ORCHARD (#6136) 02:28:23
3 40-49 SONIA FOOTE (#6225) 02:30:43

MTB Long Course E-Bike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 E-Bike JASON MUSGROVE (#608) 01:53:13
2 E-Bike PHILLIP YOUNG (#615) 01:58:10
3 E-Bike ROB MCLAREN (#607) 02:02:32
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 E-Bike ANDREA YOUNG (#614) 01:52:43
2 E-Bike LUCIA OLES (#617) 01:53:39

MTB Mid Course

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 14-19 DANIEL PIETERSMA (#5207) 01:32:05
2 14-19 HUNTER ADAMS (#5183) 01:32:13
3 14-19 TOBY MCGUFFIE (#5094) 01:36:02
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 14-19 ZOE CHRISTIE (#5168) 01:54:10
2 14-19 MEREDITH BOWLER (#5012) 02:01:41
3 14-19 EVE FLINT (#5173) 02:02:04

MTB Mid Course E-Bike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 E-Bike BRAD WYATT (#4145) 01:19:35
2 E-Bike KIM ELLERY (#505) 01:19:37
3 E-Bike HAYDEN JARMEY (#508) 01:23:22
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 E-Bike AMY MASTERS (#511) 01:26:19
2 E-Bike KYLIE CALLAND (#502) 01:56:18
3 E-Bike SARAH DODDS (#504) 02:06:30

MTB Short Course

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 U19 FLETCHER ADAMS (#4000) 01:08:21
2 U19 LOUIE CAMERON (#4016) 01:09:34
3 40+ SEAN DONOGHUE (#4132) 01:09:38
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 U19 ANTONIA SHEPHERD (#4091) 01:16:40
2 U19 AMBER NICOL (#4078) 01:25:42
3 Open KATE BONE (#4009) 01:26:09

MTB Short Course E-Bike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 E-Bike BRENDON VINCENT (#409) 00:58:34
2 E-Bike GRANT FORSYTH (#403) 01:10:53
3 E-Bike VLAD IVANOV (#405) 01:15:26
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 E-Bike RACHAEL COTTON-BRONTE (#503) 01:13:28
2 E-Bike HEATHER LODGE (#408) 01:16:59
3 E-Bike JODI CARTER (#400) 01:17:00