27th January 2019 | Buffalo City, South Africa

IRONMAN 70.3 South Africa (2019)

Solo: Male 60-64

Pos Name Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 James WELSH (#328) 04:54:18 93 Male  (85) 00:19:43 00:04:22 02:45:49 00:02:38 01:41:45
2 Evan JONES (#1404) 05:08:56 160 Male  (145) 00:19:53 00:03:56 02:54:25 00:04:03 01:46:37
3 Rene OTTO (#192) 05:15:49 200 Male  (180) 00:21:53 00:05:09 02:53:30 00:02:20 01:52:55
4 Guy Talbot NOTTINGHAM (#53) 05:16:54 212 Male  (191) 00:24:20 00:03:57 02:54:55 00:02:37 01:51:02
5 Roger STEELE (#1412) 05:23:36 254 Male  (223) 00:23:23 00:04:10 02:59:42 00:02:46 01:53:33
6 Kevin DEWAR (#191) 05:29:12 305 Male  (267) 00:21:38 00:03:36 03:03:07 00:02:59 01:57:50
7 Niel LOUWRENS (#1408) 05:35:22 360 Male  (314) 00:22:35 00:06:46 03:04:27 00:02:33 01:58:59
8 Neil NORTHWOOD (#1411) 05:40:06 404 Male  (348) 00:25:19 00:03:50 03:18:46 00:02:00 01:50:08
9 Tony LEDERLE (#102) 05:52:48 532 Male  (453) 00:23:06 00:05:27 03:17:27 00:03:52 02:02:55
10 Neil HENDERSON (#1401) 05:54:51 557 Male  (475) 00:20:28 00:07:50 03:16:01 00:05:34 02:04:56
11 Franzt STRUWIG (#1413) 06:13:14 740 Male  (609) 00:23:07 00:07:13 03:34:23 00:05:46 02:02:44
12 Michael WEBB (#1416) 06:17:00 803 Male  (653) 00:28:28 00:08:30 03:33:06 00:05:35 02:01:21
13 Terry HERNANDEZ (#1402) 06:26:18 897 Male  (717) 00:26:44 00:07:37 03:39:19 00:04:53 02:07:43
14 John CRONJE (#401) 06:36:18 1017 Male  (805) 00:29:56 00:09:59 03:42:10 00:05:44 02:08:26
15 Tony NOCTON-SMITH (#103) 06:42:21 1073 Male  (841) 00:27:06 00:04:53 04:00:20 00:07:31 02:02:28
16 Neil TROLLIP (#1415) 06:53:56 1175 Male  (919) 00:22:21 00:10:12 03:44:36 00:06:32 02:30:12
17 Geoffrey SMITH (#353) 06:54:42 1188 Male  (929) 00:24:15 00:08:21 03:37:01 00:07:05 02:37:58
18 Peter MAJOR (#1851) 06:55:51 1200 Male  (936) 00:34:16 00:08:26 03:25:04 00:07:10 02:40:52
19 Leon KEMP (#1405) 06:59:39 1233 Male  (960) 00:24:26 00:07:40 03:42:38 00:06:10 02:38:44
20 Garry MITCHELL (#1410) 07:04:58 1283 Male  (992) 00:21:36 00:08:44 03:33:21 00:05:25 02:55:51
21 Graham BOYD (#305) 07:14:46 1359 Male  (1048) 00:31:14 00:10:23 03:44:13 00:09:44 02:39:10
22 Steve SUTCLIFFE (#1414) 07:48:54 1522 Male  (1157) 00:31:52 00:11:54 04:07:37 00:06:03 02:51:25
23 Martin MEINERT (#1409) 07:59:53 1556 Male  (1172) 00:32:54 00:12:06 04:17:43 00:07:01 02:50:07
24 Keith FAIRHURST (#1397) 08:02:17 1562 Male  (1177) 00:24:00 00:11:31 04:08:22 00:08:25 03:09:56
25 Hilton LEDLIE (#1407) 08:13:14 1576 Male  (1184) 00:25:11 00:12:18 04:29:55 00:08:14 02:57:34
26 Derek GLASS (#1398) 08:36:50 1589 Male  (1193) 00:40:14 00:09:36 04:23:48 00:07:54 03:15:17
DNS Danko VIDEN (#392) DNS Male 
DNS Fred WILKE (#1417) DNS Male 
DNS Jules KIESER (#1406) DNS Male 
DNS Roy HEINE (#1400) DNS Male 
DNS Gavin HARVEY (#1399) DNS Male 
DNS Wayne BARTLETT (#1396) DNS Male