16th June 2019 | kildare, Ireland

THE THOROUGHBRED RUN KILDARE (2019)

Half Marathon: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Net Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Conor TIERNAN (#1531) 01:11:39 01:11:38 All Ages (1) Male  (1)
2 John WELDON (#1365) NEWBRIDGE AC 01:11:46 01:11:46 All Ages (2) Male  (2)
3 Gavin KELLY (#1574) NEWBRIDGE AC 01:15:21 01:15:21 All Ages (3) Male  (3)
4 Ciaran STEED (#1164) NEWBRIDGE AC 01:20:11 01:20:10 All Ages (4) Male  (4)
5 David GREENE (#1388) GRANGE FERMOY A.C 01:20:24 01:20:24 All Ages (5) Male  (5)
6 David BROWNE (#1364) NEWBRIDGE AC 01:22:44 01:22:43 All Ages (6) Male  (6)
7 Krzysztof KULEJ (#1387) 01:23:23 01:23:22 All Ages (7) Male  (7)
8 James BENSON (#1370) 01:24:30 01:24:30 All Ages (8) Male  (8)
9 Derek BRACKEN (#1456) ST MICHAEL'S 01:25:12 01:25:11 All Ages (9) Male  (9)
10 Thomas OWENS (#1621) 01:26:35 01:26:34 All Ages (10) Male  (10)
11 Jason KANE (#1637) 01:26:47 01:26:44 All Ages (11) Male  (11)
12 Joe GALLAGHER (#1642) Milford AC 01:26:51 01:26:50 All Ages (12) Male  (12)
13 Andrew LENNON (#1394) TALLAGHT ATHLETICS 01:27:17 01:27:16 All Ages (13) Male  (13)
14 Pat BRENNAN (#1733) NONE 01:27:49 01:27:46 All Ages (14) Male  (14)
15 Bob CAHILL (#1743) 01:28:07 01:28:06 All Ages (15) Male  (15)
16 Tony STEELE (#1593) BULFIN RUNNERS 01:28:18 01:28:17 All Ages (16) Male  (16)
17 Robert GRAVENOR (#1281) 01:28:47 01:28:28 All Ages (17) Male  (17)
18 Shane STAFFORD (#1588) NEWBRIDGE 01:28:51 01:28:49 All Ages (18) Male  (18)
19 Ollie KEARNEY (#1408) DONADEA RC 01:29:35 01:29:32 All Ages (19) Male  (19)
20 Ellen HANLEY (#1633) GRANGE 01:29:35 01:29:32 All Ages (1) Female  (1)
21 Tara MALONE (#1557) 1ZERO1 ENNISKILLEN 01:29:54 01:29:53 All Ages (2) Female  (2)
22 Mick BARRETT (#1452) 01:30:18 01:30:14 All Ages (20) Male  (20)
23 Sinead MC DERMOTT (#1496) DOONEEN AC 01:30:19 01:30:17 All Ages (3) Female  (3)
24 Paul MCGIVERN (#1216) 01:30:33 01:30:29 All Ages (21) Male  (21)
25 Brendan MCCARTHY (#1450) 01:31:17 01:31:13 All Ages (22) Male  (22)
26 Rob MAUNSELL (#1184) Tullamore Harriers 01:31:19 01:31:17 All Ages (23) Male  (23)
27 Conor WALSH (#1231) 01:31:22 01:31:20 All Ages (24) Male  (24)
28 Shane ORIGAN (#1435) 01:31:25 01:31:23 All Ages (25) Male  (25)
29 Kevin DOYLE (#1578) 01:31:34 01:31:32 All Ages (26) Male  (26)
30 Nathan FOGARTY (#1372) 01:31:43 01:31:40 All Ages (27) Male  (27)
31 Tony VAUGHAN (#1774) 01:31:46 01:31:43 All Ages (28) Male  (28)
32 Willie O CONNOR (#1644) Galtee Runners 01:31:55 01:31:53 All Ages (29) Male  (29)
33 Darragh O SULLIVAN (#1462) 01:32:08 01:32:04 All Ages (30) Male  (30)
34 Brittany Simone SPURRELL (#1752) 01:32:22 01:32:17 All Ages (4) Female  (4)
35 Mark CORNISH (#1740) NO T SHIRT REQUIRED 01:32:25 01:32:22 All Ages (31) Male  (31)
36 John FITZGIBBONS (#1530) St Finbarrs AC 01:32:29 01:32:25 All Ages (32) Male  (32)
37 Dyfrig HUBBLE (#1678) 01:32:30 01:32:28 All Ages (33) Male  (33)
38 Kieran MAGUIRE (#1346) 01:32:31 01:32:28 All Ages (34) Male  (34)
39 Breiffne OƆDONNELL (#1186) 01:34:15 01:34:09 All Ages (35) Male  (35)
40 Andy BURKE (#1289) 01:34:20 01:34:16 All Ages (36) Male  (36)
41 Gerry MURPHY (#1481) 01:34:35 01:34:32 All Ages (37) Male  (37)
42 Stephen MURPHY (#1270) NEWBRIDGE AC 01:34:46 01:34:41 All Ages (38) Male  (38)
43 Cailin MC DONAGH (#1604) TRIM AC 01:35:09 01:35:06 All Ages (5) Female  (5)
44 Donal O GOGAIN (#1356) 01:35:28 01:35:20 All Ages (39) Male  (39)
45 Padraig MAREE (#1127) St Michaels 01:35:28 01:35:20 All Ages (40) Male  (40)
46 Aidan MCGEE (#1348) St Michaels AC 01:35:33 01:35:25 All Ages (41) Male  (41)
47 Jim SCOTT (#1775) No1 Fitness 01:35:49 01:35:37 All Ages (42) Male  (42)
48 Andrew BRACKEN (#1423) NAOMH CIARAN 01:36:02 01:35:49 All Ages (43) Male  (43)
49 Richard HICKEY (#1750) 01:36:02 01:35:48 All Ages (44) Male  (44)
50 Owen RYAN (#1079) TEMPLEMORE A.C 01:36:04 01:35:58 All Ages (45) Male  (45)