16th June 2019 | kildare, Ireland

THE THOROUGHBRED RUN KILDARE (2019)

Half Marathon: Female

Pos Name Gun Time Net Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 Ellen HANLEY (#1633) GRANGE 01:29:35 01:29:32 All Ages (1) 20
2 Tara MALONE (#1557) 1ZERO1 ENNISKILLEN 01:29:54 01:29:53 All Ages (2) 21
3 Sinead MC DERMOTT (#1496) DOONEEN AC 01:30:19 01:30:17 All Ages (3) 23
4 Brittany Simone SPURRELL (#1752) 01:32:22 01:32:17 All Ages (4) 34
5 Cailin MC DONAGH (#1604) TRIM AC 01:35:09 01:35:06 All Ages (5) 43
6 Tara DARCY (#1159) TALLAGHT AC 01:36:10 01:36:08 All Ages (6) 51
7 Sinead BARRY (#1608) No1 Fitness 01:37:07 01:36:57 All Ages (7) 62
8 Anne MC GRATH (#1504) HACKETSTOWN RUNNING CLUB 01:39:19 01:39:10 All Ages (8) 85
9 Danielle HUGHES (#1507) 01:40:44 01:40:35 All Ages (9) 90
10 Anne Marie CARPENTER (#1744) 01:41:46 01:41:39 All Ages (10) 101
11 Grainne GRENNAN (#1379) BLACKROCK AC DUBLIN 01:41:47 01:41:44 All Ages (11) 102
12 Rita DUNNE (#1502) 01:43:17 01:43:07 All Ages (12) 114
13 Lorraine KEANEY (#1560) NEWBRIDGE AC 01:43:20 01:42:53 All Ages (13) 115
14 Alison GALVIN (#1612) St Michaels AC 01:43:38 01:43:28 All Ages (14) 119
15 Denise LOUGHNANE (#1539) 01:44:05 01:43:42 All Ages (15) 122
16 Edel MARTYN (#1400) 01:44:34 01:44:28 All Ages (16) 129
17 Angie BUTLER (#1635) ACEFIT 01:44:50 01:44:38 All Ages (17) 132
18 Clare SHERMAN (#1446) 01:44:52 01:44:45 All Ages (18) 133
19 Fiona SMULLEN (#1193) NONE 01:45:01 01:44:56 All Ages (19) 136
20 Sandra O REILLY (#1288) 01:45:02 01:44:52 All Ages (20) 137
21 Emer BREDIN (#1619) 01:45:15 01:44:53 All Ages (21) 139
22 Linda BIRCHALL (#1685) 01:45:19 01:45:07 All Ages (22) 140
23 Kate MURRAY (#1483) WEST LIMERICK AC 01:45:51 01:45:43 All Ages (23) 144
24 Joan ELLIOTT (#1347) 01:45:53 01:45:45 All Ages (24) 145
25 Clare KELLY (#1618) 01:46:52 01:46:39 All Ages (25) 155
26 Debbie MINGOUT (#1437) BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS 01:46:57 01:46:52 All Ages (26) 156
27 Helen MCBREEN (#1276) 01:47:13 01:47:06 All Ages (27) 160
28 Amy LAWLESS (#1247) MOATE ATHLONE RUNNING GROUP 01:47:36 01:47:36 All Ages (28) 166
29 Gillian LYONS (#1602) 01:47:47 01:47:34 All Ages (29) 169
30 Aimee JONES (#1679) 01:48:03 01:47:45 All Ages (30) 174
31 Evie CARTER (#1631) 01:48:22 01:48:14 All Ages (31) 175
32 Leanne NOLAN (#1412) Brendan's running club naas 01:48:23 01:48:16 All Ages (32) 176
33 Roisin KENNEDY (#1049) 01:48:44 01:48:36 All Ages (33) 183
34 Sandra MASON (#1584) 01:49:05 01:49:02 All Ages (34) 188
35 Emma HANLON (#1668) 01:49:14 01:49:03 All Ages (35) 189
36 Vikki BROWNE (#1538) 01:49:34 01:49:06 All Ages (36) 194
37 Anne LYONS (#1615) CLONLIFF HARRIERS 01:49:51 01:49:45 All Ages (37) 196
38 Mary CARR (#1697) TRIM AC 01:50:03 01:49:59 All Ages (38) 199
39 Fran THERON (#1671) 01:50:50 01:50:36 All Ages (39) 205
40 Teresa MCDONALD (#1558) 01:51:13 01:51:08 All Ages (40) 210
41 Antoinette HAYDEN (#1314) CROOKSTOWN MILLVIEW AC 01:51:19 01:51:09 All Ages (41) 212
42 Celine CRONLY (#1643) Early Risers 01:51:48 01:51:43 All Ages (42) 216
43 Brenda NAUGHTON (#1445) 0863855759 01:51:53 01:51:34 All Ages (43) 217
44 Mairead BURKE (#1773) Early Risers 01:51:59 01:51:54 All Ages (44) 219
45 Noeleen MCCRUDDEN (#1652) GLASLOUGH HARRIERS 01:52:29 01:52:08 All Ages (45) 222
46 Una BURKE (#1514) 01:52:56 01:52:51 All Ages (46) 227
47 Louise MCCARRA (#1542) 01:53:00 01:53:00 All Ages (47) 228
48 Muirna TWOMEY (#1568) 01:53:01 01:53:00 All Ages (48) 229
49 Cathy WALSH (#1600) ACEFIT 01:53:17 01:53:05 All Ages (49) 231
50 Christine HILL (#1418) Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 01:53:20 01:53:11 All Ages (50) 233