ITU Gyeongju ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships - Elite (2019)
Men
Pos | Name | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oscar Coggins (#9) | 00:18:03 | 00:00:56 | 00:57:32 | 00:00:29 | 00:33:30 |
2 | Takumi Hojo (#8) | 00:17:41 | 00:00:55 | 00:57:56 | 00:00:27 | 00:33:53 |
3 | Shogo Ishitsuka (#10) | 00:17:46 | 00:00:53 | 00:57:52 | 00:00:32 | 00:34:16 |
Women
Pos | Name | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ai Ueda (#10) | 00:20:29 | 00:00:58 | 01:03:02 | 00:00:29 | 00:35:48 |
2 | Juri Ide (#12) | 00:19:18 | 00:01:01 | 01:03:44 | 00:00:31 | 00:37:17 |
3 | Arina Shulgina (#16) | 00:20:30 | 00:01:04 | 01:02:56 | 00:00:33 | 00:37:11 |
U23 Men
Pos | Name | Swim | T1 | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daryn Konysbayev (#3) | 00:19:14 | 00:00:54 | 00:00:34 | 00:32:58 |
2 | Tsz To Wong (#2) | 00:18:14 | 00:00:51 | 00:00:26 | 00:34:51 |
3 | Meirlan Iskakov (#1) | 00:18:17 | 00:00:54 | 00:00:36 | 00:35:18 |
U23 Women
Pos | Name | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wen Wei (#8) | 00:19:27 | 00:01:03 | 01:04:36 | 00:00:39 | 00:38:58 |
2 | Fuka Sega (#6) | 00:19:25 | 00:01:04 | 01:04:39 | 00:00:33 | 00:39:26 |
3 | Minami Kubono (#5) | 00:19:29 | 00:00:59 | 01:04:38 | 00:00:33 | 00:39:54 |
Junior Men
Pos | Name | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitsuho Mochizuki (#4) | 00:08:43 | 00:00:53 | 00:28:26 | 00:00:29 | 00:17:28 |
2 | Kyotaro Yoshikawa (#2) | 00:08:44 | 00:00:55 | 00:28:25 | 00:00:30 | 00:17:28 |
3 | Jason Tai Long Ng (#1) | 00:09:06 | 00:00:51 | 00:29:30 | 00:00:27 | 00:17:07 |
Junior Women
Pos | Name | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chisato Nakajima (#17) | 00:09:53 | 00:00:58 | 00:31:55 | 00:00:28 | 00:18:08 |
2 | Sarika Nakayama (#1) | 00:09:46 | 00:01:00 | 00:32:00 | 00:00:28 | 00:18:54 |
3 | Gayeon Park (#21) | 00:10:01 | 00:01:02 | 00:31:44 | 00:00:31 | 00:19:01 |
U15 Men
Pos | Name | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandr Ten (#29) | 00:05:47 | 00:01:15 | 00:15:41 | 00:00:42 | 00:08:26 |
2 | Taegi Kim (#15) | 00:05:27 | 00:01:14 | 00:16:01 | 00:00:40 | 00:08:29 |
3 | Tak Long Yip (#2) | 00:05:37 | 00:01:10 | 00:15:57 | 00:00:38 | 00:08:34 |
U15 Women
Pos | Name | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pauline Courret (#14) | 00:05:48 | 00:01:20 | 00:17:57 | 00:00:47 | 00:09:16 |
2 | Yeonu Choi (#5) | 00:05:37 | 00:01:18 | 00:18:05 | 00:00:44 | 00:09:57 |
3 | Siyi Zhang (#20) | 00:05:39 | 00:01:31 | 00:17:55 | 00:01:00 | 00:10:13 |