3rd November 2019 | Leeston, Canterbury, New Zealand

Frontrunner Selwyn Running Festival (2019)

Lay Associates Half Marathon Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 2 Tooth (40-49) JOHN NEWSOM (#75) 01:18:55
2 Hogget (20-39) HAYDEN ZERVOS (#55) 01:19:54
3 Hogget (20-39) MARK ROBINSON (#148) 01:23:04
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Hogget (20-39) OLIVIA RITCHIE (#116) 01:24:58
2 2 Tooth (40-49) JENNIE NICHOLSON (#107) 01:35:30
3 2 Tooth (40-49) GAIL HARVEY-HEYWARD (#129) 01:40:40

Lay Associates Half Marathon Hybrid/Walk

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages DARYL NISH (#156) 02:38:01
2 All Ages ALBERT MARAIS (#16) 02:59:26
3 All Ages ALAN BASTIN (#151) 03:19:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages JENNY HARLOW (#18) 02:14:07
2 All Ages LEIGH DAVIDSON (#19) 02:15:42
3 All Ages ROZIE ROBINSON (#155) 02:16:10

McMillans Drilling 10KM Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Hogget (20-39) JAMIE SMITHERAM (#348) 00:36:34
2 Hogget (20-39) NATHAN COLLINS (#276) 00:37:06
3 4 Tooth (50+) PETER RICHARDS (#330) 00:39:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Lamb (U20) SARAH MCCLURE (#319) 00:45:52
2 Hogget (20-39) CARISSA MCGREGOR (#223) 00:47:07
3 Hogget (20-39) PIP MEADS (#209) 00:47:32

McMillans Drilling 10KM Walk

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages MIKE GOLLAN (#343) 01:26:44
2 All Ages CRAIG MARSHALL (#338) 01:55:01
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages SANDRA GALVAO (#340) 01:20:58
2 All Ages MARY WALKER (#205) 01:25:10
3 All Ages KERRY KERSHAW (#336) 01:26:09

Oakleys 5KM Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Hogget (20-39) SAM HARVEY (#428) 00:17:54
2 Lamb (U20) WILL MCMEEKEN (#405) 00:19:10
3 Lamb (U20) LEWIS TAYLOR (#393) 00:20:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Lamb (U20) EMMA PARKE (#395) 00:21:18
2 Lamb (U20) LUCY WHEELER (#389) 00:21:49
3 Lamb (U20) LILY SEWELL (#386) 00:22:05

Oakleys 5KM Walk

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages THOMAS LOGOPATI (#413) 00:33:13
2 All Ages ROHAN O'CONNELL (#416) 00:45:12
3 All Ages DEAN O'CONNELL (#414) 00:49:23
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages COURTNEY HILLYER (#412) 00:31:53
2 All Ages BRONWEN QUIGLEY (#410) 00:43:44
3 All Ages RUBY ANDERSON (#423) 00:45:11

G&M Contracting and Drainage Kids Dash

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages BLAKE NORTON (#484) 00:06:17
2 All Ages LEO LOVE-SMITH (#482) 00:06:30
3 All Ages NATHANIEL SIA (#465) 00:07:42
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages RENEE WATANABE (#472) 00:07:05
2 All Ages RUBY LOVE-SMITH (#483) 00:07:25
3 All Ages EVA MCNABB (#455) 00:07:36