23rd April 2022 - 24th April 2022 | Hokitika, West Coast, New Zealand

Age Group Road National Championship - Road Race (2022)

U17 Boys: MU17 Boys

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Cycle
1 MATTHEW DAVIDSON (#67) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 01:42:11 1 Male  (1) 01:42:11
2 NATE BONESS (#402) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 01:42:12 2 Male  (2) 01:42:12
3 LUCAS BHIMY (#58) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 01:42:12 3 Male  (3) 01:42:12
4 MAGNUS JAMIESON (#70) Cycling Southland Incorporated 01:42:12 4 Male  (4) 01:42:12
5 CARTER GUICHARD (#61) Cycling Southland Incorporated 01:42:12 5 Male  (5) 01:42:12
6 KANE FOSTER (#59) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:42:12 6 Male  (6) 01:42:12
7 JOSHUA ROWE (#62) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:42:13 7 Male  (7) 01:42:13
8 CALLUM MCGRAIL (#73) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 01:42:13 8 Male  (8) 01:42:13
9 NOAH HOLLAMBY (#57) Cycling South Canterbury 01:42:13 9 Male  (9) 01:42:13
10 JONATHAN BARCLAY (#82) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 01:42:15 10 Male  (10) 01:42:15
11 BERNARD PAWSON (#77) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 01:42:15 11 Male  (11) 01:42:15
12 EDDIE ADAMS (#65) Central Otago - Wakatipu Cycling Club Inc 01:42:16 12 Male  (12) 01:42:16
13 BEN CRAWFORD (#66) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 01:42:18 13 Male  (13) 01:42:18
14 JOSH PARSONS (#76) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 01:42:21 14 Male  (14) 01:42:21
15 JACK NORDEN (#74) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 01:43:03 15 Male  (15) 01:43:03
16 COOPER JOHNSON (#71) Cycling Marlborough 01:43:42 16 Male  (16) 01:43:42
17 WOLF PENE (#78) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 01:44:16 17 Male  (17) 01:44:16
18 LIAM OƆROURKE (#75) Cycling Southland Incorporated 01:44:17 18 Male  (18) 01:44:17
19 JOSHUA GRIEVE (#69) Cycling Otago 01:45:12 19 Male  (19) 01:45:12
20 FRANKIE THOMSON (#83) Cycling Southland Incorporated 01:45:56 20 Male  (20) 01:45:56
21 HUGO SINCLAIR (#80) Cycling Southland Incorporated 01:46:04 21 Male  (21) 01:46:04
22 MARK LIU (#72) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc 01:54:58 22 Male  (22) 01:54:58
23 STIRLING JARNELL (#64) Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club 01:57:35 23 Male  (23) 01:57:35
24 DANIEL WATTS (#81) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated 02:21:19 24 Male  (24) 02:21:19
DNS JAMIE CANTELL-ROBERTS (#63) Counties Manukau Cycling Inc DNS Male 
DNS LUCA SANDERS (#79) Canterbury Track Cycling Incorporated DNS Male 
DNF MAX GOOD (#68) Cycling Southland Incorporated DNF Male