Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Male
Female
Male
Female
18-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
18-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
8th February 2020 | Charlotte Pass, NSW, Australia
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
25km Ultra
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
16-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Female
16-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
50km Ultra
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
18-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
Female
18-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
AAA Extreme
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Mixed
Categories
Male
16-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
Relay
Female
16-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
Relay
Mixed
16-24
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
Relay
Standard
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Mixed
Categories
Male
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
Relay
Female
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
Relay
Mixed
25-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
Relay
Event Website
Related Races
Australian Alpine Ascent Ultra (2020)
Australian Alpine Ascent Ultra (2020)
/
50km Ultra
/
Category
/
M40-49
50km Ultra: M40-49
Pos
Name
Gun Time
Overall Pos
Gender (Pos)
1
Leigh SHAKESPEARE (#301)
05:00:47
3
Male
(2)
2
Luke PARKES (#287)
05:03:46
4
Male
(3)
3
Ryan BARLOW (#204)
05:14:02
6
Male
(5)
4
Mathew PENNEY (#288)
05:35:39
14
Male
(11)
5
Phillip MOUNCE-STEPHENS (#280)
05:38:12
15
Male
(12)
6
David UNGER (#318)
05:39:49
16
Male
(13)
7
Ken SCHACK-EVANS (#299)
05:47:38
17
Male
(14)
9
David BALLANCE (#203)
05:58:01
25
Male
(20)
10
Jonathan RICHARDS (#295)
06:04:58
30
Male
(24)
11
Scott HARRISON (#243)
06:07:17
31
Male
(25)
12
Joshua ORMES (#284)
06:11:54
33
Male
(27)
13
James BRADFORD (#211)
06:14:34
34
Male
(28)
14
Stu WINKLER (#327)
06:30:42
45
Male
(38)
15
Todd HOHNKE (#248)
06:42:27
51
Male
(42)
16
Luke PORTER (#292)
06:50:43
58
Male
(47)
17
Simon TURPIE (#317)
07:09:02
76
Male
(58)
18
Bradley ROGERS (#298)
07:09:32
77
Male
(59)
19
Garran CARNALL (#217)
07:11:54
81
Male
(61)
20
Anthony MILES (#275)
07:11:54
82
Male
(62)
21
Matthew NEALON (#281)
07:19:43
86
Male
(65)
22
Justin INGRAM (#255)
07:19:43
87
Male
(66)
DNF
Scott WEDESWEILER (#321)
DNF
Male
DNF
Darryl JOHNSON (#259)
DNF
Male
DNF
David WOOD (#328)
DNF
Male