8th February 2020 | Charlotte Pass, NSW, Australia

Australian Alpine Ascent Ultra (2020)

AAA Extreme: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Josh Bignell (#3) 06:07:22 30-39 (1) Male  (1) 00:48:01 00:04:16 03:44:29 00:02:45 01:27:49
2 Tim Boote (#4) 06:12:27 30-39 (2) Male  (2) 00:49:33 00:03:16 03:44:02 00:02:36 01:33:00
3 Brendan Murray (#25) 06:41:30 30-39 (3) Male  (3) 00:46:08 00:03:58 04:03:24 00:06:23 01:41:34
4 Louis HILL (#13) 06:46:03 25-29 (1) Male  (4) 00:46:31 00:04:35 04:06:25 00:07:41 01:40:50
5 Adam GAYTON (#9) 06:49:34 30-39 (4) Male  (5) 00:49:07 00:03:26 04:10:47 00:03:23 01:42:48
6 Sean DUNLEAVY (#7) 06:49:55 25-29 (2) Male  (6) 00:46:12 00:04:00 04:23:31 00:03:36 01:32:35
7 Ben THOMSON (#37) 07:10:26 30-39 (5) Male  (7) 00:53:41 00:03:19 04:14:34 00:02:05 01:56:45
8 Matthew LESTER (#17) 07:19:15 25-29 (3) Male  (8) 00:47:54 00:06:07 04:16:58 00:07:55 02:00:18
9 Justin COOK (#6) 07:19:44 40-49 (1) Male  (9) 00:48:15 00:05:35 04:31:45 00:04:27 01:49:40
10 Isaac LOWRIE (#19) 07:27:54 30-39 (6) Male  (10) 00:54:43 00:10:39 04:23:03 00:10:06 01:49:23
11 David BARMETTLER (#2) 07:32:15 30-39 (7) Male  (11) 00:54:32 00:02:45 04:36:02 00:05:01 01:53:52
12 Gavin BROWN (#5) 07:44:14 30-39 (8) Male  (12) 00:57:58 00:06:44 04:54:35 00:06:02 01:38:52
13 Brian WEISS (#41) 07:57:05 60-69 (1) Male  (13) 00:59:30 00:09:44 04:41:03 00:09:17 01:57:28
14 Damian MUNDAY (#24) 08:00:08 40-49 (2) Male  (14) 01:04:24 00:05:35 04:29:53 00:07:51 02:12:22
15 Mark PAGE (#27) 08:04:40 40-49 (3) Male  (15) 00:50:33 00:07:15 04:53:17 00:08:02 02:05:31
16 Des GOODA (#10) 08:09:29 50-59 (1) Male  (16) 00:52:47 00:05:29 04:52:00 00:04:12 02:14:59
17 Liam VEIGEL (#39) 08:27:25 16-24 (1) Male  (17) 00:46:10 00:02:25 05:05:07 00:04:15 02:29:27
18 Rajan THANANAYAGAM (#36) 08:29:30 50-59 (2) Male  (18) 01:01:19 00:08:55 04:58:57 00:09:30 02:10:47
19 Angus LOWRIE (#20) 08:33:53 30-39 (9) Male  (19) 00:54:43 00:10:23 04:53:46 00:14:56 02:20:04
20 Scott ALLISON (#1) 08:47:43 30-39 (10) Male  (20) 01:00:22 00:10:39 04:52:04 00:14:25 02:30:10
21 Luke HEALY (#12) 08:53:09 40-49 (4) Male  (21) 00:53:20 00:05:56 05:10:05 00:10:18 02:33:28
22 Fabian HURST (#14) 08:55:25 25-29 (4) Male  (22) 00:54:34 00:06:59 05:27:04 00:20:30 02:06:15
23 Duncan TEBB (#35) 09:10:02 30-39 (11) Male  (23) 00:55:14 00:08:01 05:20:51 00:14:14 02:31:39
24 John TOOHEY (#38) 09:42:32 50-59 (3) Male  (24) 01:10:12 00:08:47 05:48:23 00:13:34 02:21:33
25 Shelley SCHOLTEN (#32) 09:58:16 50-59 (1) Female  (1) 01:10:07 00:06:01 05:51:26 00:06:24 02:44:16
26 Ben JONES (#15) 10:04:21 30-39 (12) Male  (25) 00:59:56 00:13:28 06:27:06 00:14:32 02:09:17
27 Benjamin NEWSON (#26) 10:06:33 30-39 (13) Male  (26) 01:01:15 00:12:11 06:26:59 00:14:34 02:11:31
28 Warren KEARNS (#16) 10:37:09 60-69 (2) Male  (27) 00:58:30 00:09:43 06:25:57 00:08:59 02:53:57
DNF Wes PHILLIPS (#28) 30-39 Male  01:11:04 00:08:29 06:01:58 00:10:08 02:51:25
DNF Lindsay SPRINGALL (#34) 40-49 Male  01:19:41 06:29:45 00:09:59 02:13:36
DNF TEAM Jono & Fluke (#42) Relay Mixed  00:44:31 00:00:56 04:49:23 00:06:59 01:42:53
DNS Travis WAYTH (#40) 40-49 Male 
DNS Sue PRINCE (#30) 50-59 Female 
DNS Edouard PICHERIT (#29) 30-39 Male 
DNS Rosie SPICER (#33) 60-69 Female 
DNS John MORTON (#23) 40-49 Male 
DNS Wilf MEADEN (#22) 30-39 Male 
DNS Ignacio MARRE (#21) 16-24 Male 
DNS Matt LLOYD-DAVIES (#18) 30-39 Male 
DNS Dermot GOODWIN (#11) 30-39 Male 
DNS Jeremy GARLING (#8) 40-49 Male