14th March 2021 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Brad Richards Building Sea 2 Sky Challenge (2021)

Sea 2 Sky Full Challenge Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 20-29 TAYLER REID (#108) 01:11:40 00:04:28 00:00:50 00:35:40 00:30:40
2 20-29 SAXON MORGAN (#41) 01:13:46 00:04:41 00:00:46 00:36:45 00:31:33
3 20-29 DYLAN MCCULLOUGH (#124) 01:14:26 00:04:46 00:00:56 00:35:15 00:33:28
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 20-29 AINSLEY THORPE (#77) 01:22:42 00:05:13 00:00:51 00:40:45 00:35:51
2 30-39 SOPHIE CORBIDGE (#42) 01:24:36 00:05:33 00:00:54 00:41:20 00:36:48
3 Under 20 BREA RODERICK (#82) 01:29:17 00:05:22 00:00:47 00:42:18 00:40:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 Team CEQUENT PROJECTS (#197) 01:30:47 00:07:20 00:01:31 00:42:52 00:39:02
2 Team PHYSIOSOUTH 2 (#178) 01:43:10 00:06:04 00:01:00 00:53:00 00:43:05
3 Team TEAM MASSON TEN HAVE (#186) 01:43:55 00:07:13 00:01:12 00:50:39 00:44:49

Sea 2 Sky Full Challenge Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2
1 Team ANAEROBIC (#180) 01:27:03 00:07:57 00:01:11 00:43:23 00:34:31
2 20-29 LACHIE BROWNLIE (#165) 01:28:26 00:07:36 00:00:53 00:41:21 00:38:35
3 30-39 BEN WREFORD (#141) 01:29:00 00:07:20 00:01:07 00:44:20 00:36:12
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2
1 30-39 PENNY BROOK (#151) 01:42:16 00:08:12 00:01:03 00:54:05 00:38:54
2 20-29 MIRIAM CLARK (#144) 01:50:07 00:08:41 00:01:16 00:53:33 00:46:35
3 20-29 NICOLE CAMERON (#143) 01:52:22 00:08:34 00:01:21 00:55:51 00:46:35
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle Run 2
1 Team WEBTOOLS (#188) 01:46:31 00:10:24 00:01:49 00:55:03 00:39:13

Try a Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages MAX BLOCKLEY (#308) 00:29:06 00:02:53 00:01:25 00:17:02 00:01:10 00:06:34
2 All Ages MARK NIHONIHO (#305) 00:40:17 00:04:49 00:02:23 00:21:16 00:02:12 00:09:35
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Ages AMY STEWART (#307) 00:43:29 00:04:46 00:02:22 00:21:27 00:02:07 00:12:44
2 All Ages GEMMA WARNER (#306) 00:51:45 00:04:54 00:04:28 00:27:35 00:02:00 00:12:45

Try a Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages ISAAC OFFICER (#304) 00:48:34 00:06:25 00:02:02 00:25:30 00:01:45 00:12:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 All Ages KIM SITJES (#301) 00:39:55 00:05:33 00:01:37 00:21:09 00:01:20 00:10:14
2 All Ages FELICITY BOYD (#303) 00:52:50 00:07:44 00:02:09 00:26:44 00:02:20 00:13:51

Junior Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 THOMAS NEWSOM (#236) 00:29:47 00:03:13 00:01:15 00:16:53 00:01:11 00:07:13
2 13-15 SILAS JONES (#223) 00:29:54 00:03:31 00:01:19 00:16:56 00:01:12 00:06:54
3 13-15 FLYNN TITTER (#235) 00:30:13 00:03:04 00:01:30 00:17:12 00:01:17 00:07:07
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 ALICE BARNES (#226) 00:31:57 00:03:28 00:01:30 00:17:41 00:01:19 00:07:57
2 13-15 MILLIE JUNGE (#225) 00:32:42 00:03:50 00:01:37 00:18:09 00:01:06 00:07:58
3 13-15 SOPHIE MAXWELL (#247) 00:33:08 00:03:15 00:01:31 00:18:54 00:01:08 00:08:19

Junior Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 10-12 SANTI BERNARDO (#258) 00:32:24 00:01:25 00:01:23 00:19:45 00:01:31 00:08:19
2 13-15 TOM COGHLAN (#205) 00:34:09 00:01:19 00:01:20 00:21:13 00:01:17 00:08:58
3 13-15 FINLAY SHARPE (#208) 00:34:14 00:01:23 00:01:18 00:21:24 00:01:17 00:08:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 10-12 KATE SHARPE (#206) 00:33:29 00:01:33 00:01:26 00:20:42 00:01:09 00:08:37
2 10-12 ABIGAIL JUNGE (#202) 00:34:36 00:01:23 00:01:18 00:21:45 00:01:24 00:08:44
3 10-12 ABIGAIL SCOTT-DOUGLAS (#257) 00:34:46 00:01:22 00:01:20 00:21:31 00:01:15 00:09:15

Kids Aquathon 7-9 Years

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 7-8 LOCKIE LAMPE (#401) 00:09:11
2 9+ ALEX MUSSELL (#414) 00:09:33
3 7-8 JAMES DEANE (#411) 00:09:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 9+ LILY MILLER (#427) 00:11:23
2 9+ WILLOW RICHARDS (#424) 00:11:27
3 7-8 LENA LANGLEY (#423) 00:11:55

Kids Aquathon Under 7 Years

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 5-6 THOMAS HARRINGTON (#403) 00:08:56
2 5-6 BENSON TODD (#443) 00:09:10
3 5-6 JACK ASHWORTH (#408) 00:09:43
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 5-6 LOUISE HARRINGTON (#420) 00:08:22
2 5-6 ISABELLE LAMPE (#444) 00:08:39
3 5-6 SARA HARRISON (#418) 00:09:35

Run Challenge

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 40-59 DAYLE MCLAUCHLAN (#504) 01:16:11
2 20-39 RICHARD BOON (#502) 01:17:32
3 20-39 MATT BEBBINGTON (#501) 01:17:58
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Under 20 GEORGIA WAGHORN (#521) 01:35:52
2 40-59 NICOLA WHALLEY (#519) 01:38:47
3 40-59 CHAR PORIMA (#533) 01:40:08