14th March 2021 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Brad Richards Building Sea 2 Sky Challenge (2021)

Junior Triathlon: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 THOMAS NEWSOM (#236) 00:29:47 13-15 (1) Male  (1) 00:03:13 00:01:15 00:16:53 00:01:11 00:07:13
2 SILAS JONES (#223) 00:29:54 13-15 (2) Male  (2) 00:03:31 00:01:19 00:16:56 00:01:12 00:06:54
3 FLYNN TITTER (#235) 00:30:13 13-15 (3) Male  (3) 00:03:04 00:01:30 00:17:12 00:01:17 00:07:07
4 OLLI AITKEN (#249) 00:30:45 13-15 (4) Male  (4) 00:02:59 00:01:23 00:16:56 00:01:15 00:08:11
5 ETHAN BEETAR (#242) 00:30:58 13-15 (5) Male  (5) 00:03:14 00:01:27 00:17:49 00:01:10 00:07:16
6 GWILYM JONES (#224) 00:31:01 10-12 (1) Male  (6) 00:03:34 00:01:25 00:17:34 00:01:14 00:07:13
7 BEN CRAWFORD (#243) 00:31:06 13-15 (6) Male  (7) 00:03:01 00:01:42 00:17:07 00:01:20 00:07:53
8 THE TWO FIGS (#259) 00:31:56 Team (1) Male  (8) 00:02:32 00:01:20 00:19:46 00:01:02 00:07:14
9 ALICE BARNES (#226) 00:31:57 13-15 (1) Female  (1) 00:03:28 00:01:30 00:17:41 00:01:19 00:07:57
10 DARDY HARRINGTON (#222) 00:32:29 13-15 (7) Male  (9) 00:03:56 00:01:39 00:18:02 00:01:16 00:07:35
11 MILLIE JUNGE (#225) 00:32:42 13-15 (2) Female  (2) 00:03:50 00:01:37 00:18:09 00:01:06 00:07:58
12 SOPHIE MAXWELL (#247) 00:33:08 13-15 (3) Female  (3) 00:03:15 00:01:31 00:18:54 00:01:08 00:08:19
13 BENITA CLARK (#219) 00:33:33 13-15 (4) Female  (4) 00:03:43 00:01:26 00:18:26 00:01:07 00:08:49
14 SAM MCALISTER (#229) 00:33:45 13-15 (8) Male  (10) 00:03:08 00:01:34 00:19:43 00:01:19 00:07:59
15 COHNOR WALSH (#240) 00:33:52 13-15 (9) Male  (11) 00:03:42 00:01:34 00:18:19 00:01:19 00:08:57
16 LUCY WHEELER (#218) 00:35:17 13-15 (5) Female  (5) 00:04:11 00:01:52 00:19:59 00:01:37 00:07:37
17 GEMMA SITJES (#227) 00:35:21 13-15 (6) Female  (6) 00:03:37 00:01:55 00:19:59 00:01:17 00:08:32
18 REID ALLISON (#244) 00:35:41 13-15 (10) Male  (12) 00:04:09 00:01:51 00:20:13 00:01:12 00:08:14
19 TESSA DAVIS (#234) 00:35:51 13-15 (7) Female  (7) 00:03:40 00:01:33 00:19:46 00:01:20 00:09:28
20 FELICITY NEWSOM (#237) 00:35:58 10-12 (1) Female  (8) 00:04:23 00:01:47 00:21:02 00:01:15 00:07:29
21 EVIE COLE (#255) 00:36:21 13-15 (8) Female  (9) 00:04:23 00:02:04 00:22:03 00:01:46 00:06:03
22 NICOLA SCHOEMAN (#230) 00:36:39 13-15 (9) Female  (10) 00:03:30 00:01:55 00:21:39 00:01:11 00:08:22
23 SOPHIE LAMPE (#216) 00:36:49 10-12 (2) Female  (11) 00:04:38 00:01:47 00:21:25 00:01:28 00:07:29
24 JAMES TRIMBOY (#220) 00:37:03 10-12 (2) Male  (13) 00:04:17 00:01:43 00:20:54 00:01:15 00:08:51
25 HENRY CHURCH (#256) 00:37:37 13-15 (11) Male  (14) 00:03:59 00:02:35 00:21:22 00:01:20 00:08:19
26 CHARLOTTE MAXWELL (#245) 00:37:39 10-12 (3) Female  (12) 00:04:15 00:01:58 00:20:43 00:01:16 00:09:26
27 SEBASTIAN GRAY (#248) 00:38:01 13-15 (12) Male  (15) 00:04:27 00:02:11 00:20:44 00:01:58 00:08:39
28 MICAH DAVIS (#233) 00:38:58 10-12 (3) Male  (16) 00:04:42 00:01:47 00:22:03 00:01:28 00:08:55
29 SAM MAXWELL (#246) 00:39:40 10-12 (4) Male  (17) 00:04:26 00:02:04 00:22:03 00:01:17 00:09:47
30 PHOEBE ENSOR (#228) 00:40:01 10-12 (4) Female  (13) 00:04:25 00:01:47 00:21:38 00:01:30 00:10:39
31 LUCIA TULLY (#238) 00:40:11 13-15 (10) Female  (14) 00:03:58 00:02:10 00:23:27 00:01:24 00:09:10
32 RAHAL PATHIRANA (#253) 00:44:19 13-15 (13) Male  (18) 00:04:36 00:02:28 00:23:14 00:01:43 00:12:17
33 LIZZE STAPLETON (#231) 00:45:41 13-15 (11) Female  (15) 00:04:36 00:02:22 00:25:12 00:01:29 00:11:59
34 ROBBIE LAMPE (#217) 00:46:50 10-12 (5) Male  (19) 00:08:38 00:01:58 00:24:37 00:01:32 00:10:03
35 WILLIAM STAPLETON (#232) 00:47:39 10-12 (6) Male  (20) 00:04:55 00:02:37 00:26:33 00:01:59 00:11:32
36 THEO HOLDEN (#221) 00:47:53 10-12 (7) Male  (21) 00:04:35 00:02:42 00:27:14 00:01:44 00:11:36
NYS JAIME MOFFITT (#254) 13-15 Female 
NYS CHARLOTTE CHILES (#215) 13-15 Female 
NYS JAMIE RADFORD (#214) 13-15 Male