20th March 2021 | Hanmer, Canterbury, New Zealand

Hanmer 4 and 8 Hour Mountain Bike Race (2021)

4 Hour

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male School Team STAC NAVY (#448) 03:53:13 13 00:16:37 00:17:56 00:26:37
2 Senior (18-39) RYAN KIESANOWSKI (#569) 03:54:20 13 00:16:39 00:18:01 00:25:33
3 Senior (18-39) TOM PEARCE (#564) 03:47:04 12 00:16:39 00:18:55 00:25:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Senior (18-39) REBECCA KINGSFORD (#570) 03:42:59 11 00:18:09 00:20:16 00:28:09
2 Female School Team THE FLAMES (#442) 03:56:11 10 00:20:15 00:23:37 00:31:40
3 Senior (18-39) HANA LUDVIKOVA (#565) 03:36:59 9 00:22:14 00:24:06 00:34:44
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Corporate Team SOURCED TECH RECRUITMENT (#476) 03:49:16 11 00:17:51 00:20:50 00:27:34
2 Mixed Ages Team EXTREME STUNTMASTERS (#462) 03:53:23 11 00:18:30 00:21:13 00:29:51
3 Corporate Team BEST OF THE BEST (#434) 03:54:46 11 00:18:23 00:21:20 00:31:41

4 Hour Super Junior

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 School Team BECKENHAM FREE WHEELERS (#134) 03:52:16 10 00:21:09 00:23:13 00:26:08
2 School Team CASHMERE CRAZIES (#131) 03:54:28 10 00:21:45 00:23:26 00:26:47
3 School Team GTS 7 (#144) 03:37:39 9 00:22:52 00:24:11 00:25:34
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 School Team TRI GIRLS (#122) 03:50:59 10 00:21:04 00:23:05 00:25:33
2 School Team HANMER GIRLS (#124) 03:59:16 10 00:21:35 00:23:55 00:30:57
3 School Team THE FEISTY FLAMINGOS (#126) 03:54:49 9 00:24:24 00:26:05 00:27:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 School Team HEATHCOTE HARLEQUINS (#139) 03:41:48 10 00:20:49 00:22:10 00:25:43
2 School Team WHEELS ON FIRE (#142) 03:56:31 10 00:22:13 00:23:39 00:26:27
3 School Team SYMONS FAMILY (#143) 03:38:08 9 00:21:00 00:24:14 00:28:24

8 Hour

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Male Team HIREPOOL HAMSTERS (#834) 07:49:43 26 00:16:58 00:18:03 00:26:48
2 Male Team CUPID STUNTS (#832) 07:51:45 25 00:16:43 00:18:52 00:26:45
3 Senior (18-39) BRENDON VERCOE (#915) 07:48:55 24 00:18:35 00:19:32 00:29:34
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Female Team RAPID THIGH MOVEMENT (#831) 07:58:11 22 00:19:37 00:21:44 00:34:09
2 Veteran (40-49) CAROLYN ODENE (#846) 03:59:18 4 00:27:01 00:59:49 02:18:48
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Mixed Gender Team OBSESSIVE CYCLING DISORDER (#850) 07:52:34 27 00:15:51 00:17:30 00:26:47
2 Mixed Gender Team TRACK ME (#847) 07:48:56 25 00:16:51 00:18:45 00:27:33
3 Corporate Team MTB STANDS (#829) 07:43:30 24 00:17:02 00:19:18 00:27:57