18th September 2021 | Dunmore East, Ireland

Hook or by Crook (2021)

Sprint Triathlon: Female

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Maeve GALLAGHER (#85) 01:07:04 20-24 (1) 15 00:10:32 00:02:16 00:34:58 00:01:49 00:17:28
2 Shannon KELLY (#289) GoTri Triathlon Club 01:08:44 25-29 (1) 26 00:11:04 00:02:20 00:35:17 00:02:01 00:17:59
3 Shauna DOELLKEN O SHEA (#507) Limerick TC 01:11:42 20-24 (2) 41 00:11:31 00:02:31 00:36:29 00:01:07 00:20:03
4 Orla WALSH (#154) 01:12:57 20-24 (3) 51 00:10:27 00:02:25 00:38:02 00:02:00 00:20:01
5 Jennifer O'SULLIVAN (#55) 01:13:03 30-34 (1) 52 00:11:59 00:02:23 00:37:00 00:01:57 00:19:43
6 Ellen MURPHY (#163) Belpark Triathlon Club 01:13:43 40-44 (1) 54 00:12:38 00:02:28 00:35:14 00:02:19 00:21:02
7 Charlotte MOORE (#88) Cavan TC 01:14:57 Jun (1) 58 00:11:15 00:02:24 00:39:17 00:01:57 00:20:02
8 Danielle O' RIORDAN (#334) Piranha TC 01:15:51 25-29 (2) 64 00:12:48 00:03:02 00:36:13 00:02:32 00:21:14
9 Aine KINSELLA (#172) Waterford Triathlon Club 01:16:00 25-29 (3) 66 00:14:09 00:02:43 00:36:09 00:01:09 00:21:48
10 Olivia MOORE (#91) Cavan TC 01:16:16 Jun (2) 69 00:11:04 00:02:38 00:39:26 00:01:57 00:21:09
11 Sarah HAWKSHAW (#49) Portmarnock TC 01:17:12 25-29 (4) 74 00:12:52 00:02:46 00:39:02 00:02:17 00:20:13
12 Michelle BRENNAN (#247) Athy Triathlon Club 01:17:57 25-29 (5) 79 00:11:49 00:02:35 00:40:39 00:01:54 00:20:59
13 Nicola MORONEY (#350) Tried & Tested TC 01:19:44 40-44 (2) 93 00:13:44 00:03:05 00:38:19 00:02:42 00:21:52
14 Mary O'DONNELL (#67) Blackwater TC 01:19:55 20-24 (4) 96 00:11:59 00:03:18 00:40:10 00:02:49 00:21:37
15 Tara JOHNSTON (#478) Naas TC 01:20:51 45-49 (1) 102 00:14:05 00:02:40 00:42:13 00:02:04 00:19:48
16 Olivia MC CARTIN (#104) Athlone TC 01:21:15 45-49 (2) 103 00:14:19 00:02:45 00:39:59 00:02:24 00:21:46
17 Isabelle CAIRNS (#427) Belpark Triathlon Club 01:22:37 25-29 (6) 115 00:13:58 00:02:47 00:42:45 00:02:11 00:20:53
18 Cathy WYSE (#448) 01:22:57 45-49 (3) 120 00:15:06 00:03:32 00:39:27 00:02:28 00:22:22
19 Caoileann MURPHY (#98) Belpark Triathlon Club 01:23:08 30-34 (2) 121 00:13:45 00:03:31 00:40:54 00:02:56 00:22:00
20 Christina MONAGHAN (#280) Belpark Triathlon Club 01:23:27 35-39 (1) 124 00:17:03 00:03:54 00:45:53 00:02:41 00:13:54
21 Ciara MCSWEENEY (#160) 01:23:33 45-49 (4) 126 00:13:55 00:03:14 00:41:36 00:02:32 00:22:14
22 Gena BYRON (#508) T3 Triathlon Club 01:23:55 40-44 (3) 130 00:15:15 00:03:22 00:40:39 00:02:37 00:21:59
23 Marie SLATTERY (#511) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:24:22 45-49 (5) 135 00:16:22 00:03:38 00:39:27 00:02:43 00:22:10
24 Lorna TATE (#242) Naas TC 01:25:33 25-29 (7) 144 00:13:45 00:03:02 00:43:28 00:02:18 00:22:58
25 Sinead FOLEY (#266) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:25:42 40-44 (4) 149 00:15:09 00:03:36 00:41:19 00:02:52 00:22:43
26 Caroline MURPHY (#140) 01:25:47 55-59 (1) 151 00:15:35 00:03:33 00:42:22 00:02:38 00:21:37
27 Gillian MCMAHON (#122) 3D Triathlon Club 01:26:20 50-54 (1) 159 00:14:48 00:03:30 00:41:42 00:02:37 00:23:41
28 Caoimhe FOLEY (#254) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:26:36 40-44 (5) 160 00:15:43 00:04:01 00:42:37 00:02:50 00:21:22
29 M├čire DIGGIN (#460) Pulse TC 01:26:36 50-54 (2) 161 00:15:03 00:02:41 00:42:21 00:02:20 00:24:10
30 Joanne BINGHAM (#376) Olympian Triathlon Club 01:27:17 55-59 (2) 169 00:15:05 00:02:51 00:44:04 00:02:13 00:23:01
31 Niamh O'GORMAN (#158) Tried & Tested TC 01:27:18 25-29 (8) 170 00:14:19 00:03:15 00:43:14 00:02:37 00:23:51
32 Adele HALL (#472) Piranha TC 01:27:27 30-34 (3) 174 00:15:17 00:03:50 00:40:43 00:02:48 00:24:47
33 Eve CONNORS (#198) Belpark Triathlon Club 01:28:41 30-34 (4) 193 00:17:12 00:04:08 00:41:42 00:03:15 00:22:23
34 Eileen O'SULLIVAN (#421) Activmultisport TC 01:29:21 55-59 (3) 201 00:14:24 00:03:54 00:42:27 00:02:57 00:25:36
35 Deirdre FOLEY (#385) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:29:22 50-54 (3) 202 00:14:00 00:04:07 00:41:38 00:02:58 00:26:37
36 Anne MORRISSEY (#307) 01:30:03 60-64 (1) 205 00:13:53 00:03:45 00:43:07 00:03:04 00:26:11
37 Amy ROSSITER (#152) Galway TC 01:30:10 25-29 (9) 206 00:13:39 00:03:12 00:45:09 00:02:47 00:25:21
38 Anna HICKEY (#95) Belpark Triathlon Club 01:30:11 25-29 (10) 208 00:15:02 00:03:41 00:42:33 00:03:16 00:25:37
39 Deirdre WALLACE (#212) Cork TC 01:30:29 30-34 (5) 210 00:17:11 00:03:48 00:41:57 00:03:14 00:24:18
40 Audrey SMYTH (#188) Clonmel TC 01:30:35 25-29 (11) 211 00:15:59 00:04:05 00:40:22 00:02:58 00:27:09
41 Catherine GALVIN (#514) 01:30:35 40-44 (6) 212 00:16:10 00:04:24 00:42:22 00:03:24 00:24:14
42 Majella DISKIN (#368) Tralee Tri Club 01:30:39 65-69 (1) 213 00:17:02 00:03:48 00:43:39 00:02:59 00:23:09
43 Caroline RYAN (#476) Tried & Tested TC 01:31:00 40-44 (7) 218 00:17:20 00:04:42 00:41:56 00:02:31 00:24:30
44 Karen WATSON (#487) 01:31:13 55-59 (4) 221 00:15:19 00:03:51 00:43:01 00:02:31 00:26:29
45 Megan WARING (#311) Waterford Triathlon Club 01:31:50 Jun (3) 230 00:14:57 00:03:41 00:45:01 00:02:54 00:25:15
46 Zara MURPHY (#236) New Ross Triathlon Club 01:32:15 35-39 (2) 235 00:14:34 00:03:37 00:48:57 00:01:49 00:23:16
47 Suzy MACKEN (#205) 01:32:25 40-44 (8) 237 00:16:34 00:03:39 00:45:07 00:03:26 00:23:36
48 Helen RYAN (#48) Carlow TC 01:32:52 35-39 (3) 242 00:16:01 00:04:07 00:42:36 00:03:11 00:26:55
49 Sheila O'CALLAGHAN (#195) 01:33:00 40-44 (9) 244 00:20:21 00:03:43 00:43:26 00:02:40 00:22:49
50 Shauna CREANE (#197) Belpark Triathlon Club 01:33:14 25-29 (12) 246 00:14:06 00:03:13 00:46:57 00:03:08 00:25:47