18th September 2021 | Dunmore East, Ireland

Hook or by Crook (2021)

Sprint Triathlon: FAges 40-44

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ellen MURPHY (#163) Belpark Triathlon Club 01:13:43 54 Female  (6) 00:12:38 00:02:28 00:35:14 00:02:19 00:21:02
2 Nicola MORONEY (#350) Tried & Tested TC 01:19:44 93 Female  (13) 00:13:44 00:03:05 00:38:19 00:02:42 00:21:52
3 Gena BYRON (#508) T3 Triathlon Club 01:23:55 130 Female  (22) 00:15:15 00:03:22 00:40:39 00:02:37 00:21:59
4 Sinead FOLEY (#266) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:25:42 149 Female  (25) 00:15:09 00:03:36 00:41:19 00:02:52 00:22:43
5 Caoimhe FOLEY (#254) Kilkenny Triathlon Club 01:26:36 160 Female  (28) 00:15:43 00:04:01 00:42:37 00:02:50 00:21:22
6 Catherine GALVIN (#514) 01:30:35 212 Female  (41) 00:16:10 00:04:24 00:42:22 00:03:24 00:24:14
7 Caroline RYAN (#476) Tried & Tested TC 01:31:00 218 Female  (43) 00:17:20 00:04:42 00:41:56 00:02:31 00:24:30
8 Suzy MACKEN (#205) 01:32:25 237 Female  (47) 00:16:34 00:03:39 00:45:07 00:03:26 00:23:36
9 Sheila O'CALLAGHAN (#195) 01:33:00 244 Female  (49) 00:20:21 00:03:43 00:43:26 00:02:40 00:22:49
10 Ciara HAYDEN (#126) 01:36:11 273 Female  (58) 00:17:44 00:05:52 00:45:03 00:03:47 00:23:44
11 Lara DILLON (#51) Carlow TC 01:37:17 279 Female  (61) 00:17:15 00:04:05 00:46:07 00:02:59 00:26:50
12 Niamh O CEALLAIGH (#45) 01:38:39 289 Female  (68) 00:18:40 00:04:22 00:45:39 00:02:46 00:27:10
13 Clodagh O'MARA (#333) Waterford Triathlon Club 01:40:29 303 Female  (73) 00:21:55 00:04:52 00:46:45 00:01:21 00:25:35
14 Sinead FLYNN (#320) Belpark Triathlon Club 01:40:37 304 Female  (74) 00:17:18 00:05:43 00:46:22 00:03:44 00:27:28
15 Natasha LANIGAN (#260) Tried & Tested TC 01:41:48 311 Female  (80) 00:17:15 00:04:09 00:49:39 00:03:08 00:27:35
16 Mairead LYNE (#390) Belpark Triathlon Club 01:42:39 312 Female  (81) 00:15:57 00:05:38 00:47:35 00:03:45 00:29:42
17 Susan WALL (#237) 01:45:28 336 Female  (92) 00:17:19 00:04:51 00:46:22 00:04:16 00:32:38
18 Elizabeth├Žs KEATING (#251) New Ross Triathlon Club 01:45:49 338 Female  (93) 00:18:47 00:05:26 00:50:04 00:03:23 00:28:07
19 Anne-Marie POWER (#284) Tried & Tested TC 01:46:47 345 Female  (97) 00:15:56 00:03:42 00:49:38 00:04:08 00:33:22
20 Emer QUINN (#252) Belpark Triathlon Club 01:47:37 348 Female  (100) 00:16:59 00:04:31 00:51:53 00:03:00 00:31:12
21 Margaret WIDGER (#248) Clonmel TC 01:47:50 349 Female  (101) 00:19:27 00:06:45 00:48:29 00:03:48 00:29:18
22 Ly MCGOVERN (#321) 01:53:41 364 Female  (110) 00:18:20 00:06:01 00:50:54 00:04:47 00:33:37
23 Caroline KELLY (#34) 01:58:04 377 Female  (123) 00:17:47 00:06:46 00:57:47 00:05:03 00:30:40
24 Olivea MAGUIRE (#431) 02:00:11 382 Female  (126) 00:19:06 00:04:40 01:02:23 00:03:13 00:30:46
DNS Dervla OWENS (#29) Pulse TC DNS Female 
DNS Ciara BRADLEY (#119) Belpark Triathlon Club DNS Female 
DNS Mary COOPER (#150) DNS Female 
DNS Susanne QUINN (#225) Naas TC DNS Female 
DNS Rebecca DOYLE (#455) New Ross Triathlon Club DNS Female