20th October 2022 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Huxster MTB Schools Team Relay - South (2022)

Year 5/6 Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Teams ROYDVALE SCHOOL "B SMITH , A KEITH " (#125) 01:22:22 7 00:10:59 00:11:46 00:12:31
2 Teams ST JOSEPHS ASHBURTON SCHOOL "F ELLIS, G MCMILLAN" (#129) 01:25:24 7 00:11:20 00:12:12 00:13:26
3 Teams HEATHCOTE VALLEY SCHOOL "F CHESNEY, L DE GARNHAM" (#77) 01:25:40 7 00:10:44 00:12:14 00:13:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Teams SOMERFIELD SCHOOL "A WATSON, L CAMBELL-RUSCOE" (#161) 01:18:38 6 00:12:53 00:13:06 00:13:28
2 Teams BECKENHAM TE KURA O PUROTO "I GUISE, A SMITH" (#148) 01:19:32 6 00:12:35 00:13:15 00:14:05
3 Teams SOMERFIELD SCHOOL "L SEWELL, G BRADLEY" (#162) 01:19:33 6 00:12:31 00:13:15 00:13:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Teams KNIGHTS STREAM "G HURFORD, B RITCHIE" (#173) 01:29:03 7 00:11:36 00:12:43 00:14:08
2 Teams THORRINGTON SCHOOL "D OLDHAM, H ODLIN" (#177) 01:17:55 6 00:11:34 00:12:59 00:13:54
3 Teams THORRINGTON SCHOOL "J WELLS, G MAZE" (#178) 01:21:00 6 00:11:54 00:13:30 00:14:58

Year 7/8 Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Teams MOUNT PLEASANT SCHOOL "N FREEMAN, T HAIR" (#507) 02:48:52 11 00:14:06 00:15:21 00:16:38
2 Teams TAI TAPU SCHOOL "A HAYCOCK, F GIBLING" (#528) 02:50:39 11 00:13:28 00:15:30 00:16:46
3 Teams CLEARVIEW SCHOOL "G ROYCROFT, J HARRIS" (#476) 02:51:52 11 00:14:37 00:15:37 00:17:06
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Teams ST MARTINS SCHOOL "G PRINCE, F NEWSOM" (#563) 02:53:16 11 00:15:03 00:15:45 00:16:42
2 Teams ST MARTINS SCHOOL "S FOOTE, G CHILTON" (#565) 02:48:17 10 00:15:33 00:16:49 00:17:23
3 Teams HILLMORTON HS "N HOF, N THOMSON" (#548) 02:49:25 10 00:15:52 00:16:56 00:17:42
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Teams MOUNT HUTT COLLEGE "C JENKINS, J CHALKE" (#585) 02:51:40 10 00:16:09 00:17:10 00:18:07
2 Teams BECKENHAM TE KURA O PUROTO "F BRAUN, W POOCH" (#579) 02:53:15 10 00:15:42 00:17:19 00:19:47
3 Teams ST PATRICKS BRYNDWR SCHOOL "M TANGIITI, J FRANKEN" (#589) 02:56:47 10 00:16:40 00:17:40 00:18:54

Year 7/8 Individuals

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Solo LUCAS SUTHERLAND (#311) Christchurch South Intermediate 02:59:23 11 00:14:46 00:16:18 00:17:54
2 Solo FINN GROER (#831) ST MARTINS SCHOOL 02:59:30 11 00:13:10 00:16:19 00:19:20
3 Solo ETHAN COX (#830) CHCH SOUTH INTERMEDIATE 02:45:39 10 00:14:52 00:16:33 00:18:04
Pos Cat Name School Gun Time Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Solo ALYSSA NYHAN (#188) TAI TAPU SCHOOL 02:59:51 11 00:14:50 00:16:21 00:17:22
2 Solo HOLLY NORTON (#191) Heathcote Valley School 02:48:22 9 00:16:34 00:18:42 00:23:27
3 Solo SOPHIE GRAY (#195) RANGI RURU GIRLS' SCHOOL 02:40:38 8 00:17:54 00:20:04 00:21:14