15th February 2020 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Integrity Homes Challenge Wanaka (2020)

Challenge Wanaka Half Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PRO BRADEN CURRIE (#1) 03:59:48 00:23:13 00:02:16 02:17:07 00:01:39 01:15:31
2 PRO MATT BURTON (#2) 04:02:37 00:25:51 00:02:36 02:13:11 00:01:57 01:19:00
3 PRO MIKE PHILLIPS (#9) 04:03:31 00:23:14 00:02:22 02:12:52 00:01:52 01:23:09
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PRO RADKA KAHLEFELDT (#53) 04:28:11 00:25:03 00:02:30 02:36:33 00:01:54 01:22:08
2 PRO HANNAH WELLS (#51) 04:31:30 00:26:29 00:02:53 02:34:50 00:01:48 01:25:28
3 PRO MEREDITH KESSLER (#52) 04:36:12 00:25:41 00:03:05 02:39:37 00:01:41 01:26:05

Challenge Wanaka Half Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team THE SLIPPERY WHISTLERS MICAH HAYES & TAZ SELFE & KALEB HAYES (#688) 04:23:32 00:25:49 00:02:33 02:25:17 00:01:32 01:28:20
2 Team DONÆT STOP DADDY ALEX WING & ALEX BARDOUL & ELLIOT HARVEY (#654) 04:29:20 00:31:26 00:02:28 02:19:05 00:01:39 01:34:41
3 Corporate PS... SHARE THE ROAD JORDAN EDWARDS & BROOK ARMISHAW & DWIGHT GRIEVE (#910) 04:35:02 00:28:48 00:02:43 02:42:22 00:01:34 01:19:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team COMPLETE PODIATRY ANNABELLE BRAMWELL & ANNABELLE BRAMWELL & REBECCA (#604) 05:09:58 00:33:29 00:02:46 02:47:34 00:01:42 01:44:25
2 Team GIN AND TRI TESS PASTERNAK MATTERN & COURTNEY WINSLOE & VICTOR (#612) 05:37:39 00:26:43 00:02:44 03:02:49 00:02:15 02:03:06
3 Team DREAMBELIEVEACHIEVE KALI MACDONALD & LANA DEAKER & MAREE PIEBENGA (#606) 05:45:22 00:34:18 00:03:51 02:59:14 00:01:56 02:06:01
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team STAR TEAM TONY DODDS & DOUGAL ALLAN & COURTNEY GILFILLAN (#745) 04:07:48 00:25:22 00:02:29 02:11:52 00:01:53 01:26:10
2 Team LULULEMON 2 MORGAN WARDROPE & MYLES GIBSON & MATT WILLOCKS (#724) 04:37:02 00:33:42 00:02:36 02:27:25 00:01:37 01:31:40
3 Team OFF LIKE A BRIDES NIGHTIE NATALIE DOWN & SULLIVAN MARTIN & BROCK HAMILTON (#733) 04:38:24 00:31:50 00:02:52 02:22:11 00:01:54 01:39:35

Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 35-39 ADAM WILSON (#1072) 04:00:02 00:43:44 00:02:50 03:13:27
2 40-44 SHANE BRADLEY (#1003) 04:08:24 00:47:18 00:04:12 03:16:52
3 50-54 MICHAEL GLYNN (#1020) 04:11:17 00:44:42 00:05:39 03:20:55
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 35-39 JULIA GRANT (#1022) 04:29:11 00:47:22 00:02:55 03:38:53
2 25-29 FIONA GALLAGHER (#1018) 04:35:19 00:47:32 00:04:00 03:43:47
3 30-34 SARAH HEWSON (#1025) 04:49:56 00:46:19 00:03:19 04:00:18