28th March 2021 | Geelong, VIC, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Geelong (2021)

Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Pro Steven MCKENNA (#5) 03:46:45 AUS | 00:23:17 00:02:19 02:08:35 00:01:40 01:10:53
2 Pro Trent THORPE (#16) 03:47:38 NZL | 00:21:33 00:02:38 02:10:03 00:01:36 01:11:47
3 Pro Tim REED (#2) 03:49:22 AUS | 00:23:20 00:02:23 02:08:26 00:01:44 01:13:28
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Pro Ellie SALTHOUSE (#32) 04:09:29 AUS | 00:25:00 00:03:59 02:19:18 00:02:06 01:19:04
2 Pro Amelia WATKINSON (#30) 04:14:35 NZL | 00:25:11 00:02:41 02:20:35 00:01:49 01:24:17
3 Pro Grace THEK (#31) 04:18:51 AUS | 00:25:05 00:02:41 02:28:29 00:01:54 01:20:39

Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM ABS Racing p/b Microkeeper (#1502) 04:13:04 AUS | 00:25:54 00:03:03 02:12:39 00:01:47 01:29:39
2 Relay TEAM Financing Property (#1517) 04:22:12 AUS | 00:24:50 00:03:04 02:10:36 00:02:11 01:41:29
3 Relay TEAM Men who can't multitask (#1536) 04:32:08 AUS | 00:28:02 00:03:22 02:28:35 00:01:54 01:30:13
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Splash Flash & Dash (#1580) 04:29:48 AUS | 00:27:11 00:02:53 02:34:02 00:01:42 01:23:58
2 Relay TEAM B1B2 (#1503) 04:49:13 AUS | 00:28:26 00:03:16 02:53:18 00:01:41 01:22:30
3 Relay TEAM speed demons (#1578) 05:17:18 AUS | 00:31:22 00:04:24 02:41:16 00:02:12 01:58:02
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM TriVelo Coaching (#1587) 04:00:56 AUS | 00:29:44 00:03:30 02:13:43 00:01:59 01:11:57
2 Relay TEAM Team Thompson (#1582) 04:03:19 AUS | 00:38:40 00:03:52 02:09:40 00:01:33 01:09:33
3 Relay TEAM Beckworth Racing (#1506) 04:22:43 AUS | 00:30:07 00:02:47 02:30:02 00:01:34 01:18:10

Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing Swim T1 Cycle
1 40-44 Grant HORNSBY (#2008) 02:56:05 AUS | 00:28:56 00:03:28 02:23:40
2 75-79 Ken MURLEY (#2011) 03:30:41 AUS | 00:36:11 00:05:11 02:49:18
3 50-54 Glenn ROBERTS (#2009) 04:05:34 AUS | 00:36:29 00:07:40 03:21:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing Swim T1 Cycle
1 25-29 Victoria HUANG (#2012) 03:10:09 AUS | 00:29:25 00:04:06 02:36:37
2 40-44 Samantha DAWSON (#2004) 03:35:32 AUS | 00:32:57 00:03:53 02:58:41
3 45-49 Nicole WILSON (#2005) 03:41:12 AUS | 00:32:18 00:04:23 03:04:31