28th March 2021 | Geelong, VIC, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Geelong (2021)

Relay: Mixed

Pos Name Gun Time Representing Category (Pos) Overall Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM TriVelo Coaching (#1587) 04:00:56 AUS | Relay (1) 1 00:29:44 00:03:30 02:13:43 00:01:59 01:11:57
2 TEAM Team Thompson (#1582) 04:03:19 AUS | Relay (2) 2 00:38:40 00:03:52 02:09:40 00:01:33 01:09:33
3 TEAM Beckworth Racing (#1506) 04:22:43 AUS | Relay (3) 5 00:30:07 00:02:47 02:30:02 00:01:34 01:18:10
4 TEAM Ginge and Tonics (#1520) 04:23:29 AUS | Relay (4) 6 00:30:48 00:03:19 02:22:25 00:01:49 01:25:07
5 TEAM Fluid Movements (#1570) 04:27:33 ZAF | Relay (5) 7 00:28:10 00:02:47 02:32:02 00:01:46 01:22:46
6 TEAM COVID can't catch us (#1513) 04:48:07 NZL | Relay (6) 12 00:33:17 00:03:06 02:36:05 00:02:04 01:33:33
7 TEAM ETPA (#1569) 04:48:22 AUS | Relay (7) 13 00:29:54 00:03:17 02:48:21 00:01:50 01:24:58
8 TEAM TRIAdventures (#1560) 04:48:39 AUS | Relay (8) 14 00:34:32 00:06:12 02:34:58 00:02:10 01:30:45
9 TEAM Trivelo mixed pro team (#1588) 04:49:54 AUS | Relay (9) 17 00:39:23 00:03:22 02:09:32 00:02:12 01:55:24
10 TEAM Golden Oldies (#1521) 04:54:58 AUS | Relay (10) 18 00:34:45 00:03:50 02:44:10 00:02:42 01:29:29
11 TEAM BRT Cruisers (#1508) 04:56:03 AUS | Relay (11) 19 00:29:14 00:03:47 02:31:55 00:04:14 01:46:51
12 TEAM Blue Toros (#1507) 05:06:55 AUS | Relay (12) 22 00:33:56 00:04:37 02:39:04 00:02:06 01:47:11
13 TEAM Marco Polo (#1531) 05:10:04 AUS | Relay (13) 24 00:31:27 00:02:54 02:32:11 00:01:56 02:01:34
14 TEAM DMB (#1515) 05:11:38 AUS | Relay (14) 25 00:38:12 00:03:18 02:40:14 00:02:01 01:47:51
15 TEAM Captain Kim and the Super Seniors (#1510) 05:21:40 AUS | Relay (15) 30 00:45:54 00:03:41 02:40:56 00:02:03 01:49:04
16 TEAM On Course (#1576) 05:30:29 AUS | Relay (16) 35 00:29:00 00:03:23 03:08:48 00:02:01 01:47:15
17 TEAM Twist of Fury (#1561) 05:34:14 AUS | Relay (17) 37 00:39:53 00:03:15 03:08:03 00:01:50 01:41:11
18 TEAM The half unironed (#1584) 05:35:35 AUS | Relay (18) 38 00:35:43 00:03:33 03:15:27 00:01:58 01:38:52
19 TEAM TAG Tornadoes (#1544) 05:41:45 AUS | Relay (19) 42 00:40:36 00:03:32 03:05:08 00:02:17 01:50:11
20 TEAM The Disappointments (#1583) 05:43:10 AUS | Relay (20) 43 00:45:37 00:03:36 02:34:24 00:02:04 02:17:26
21 TEAM Dream Team (#1516) 05:48:26 AUS | Relay (21) 44 00:38:56 00:03:47 03:12:59 00:01:56 01:50:46
22 TEAM Team Grange (#1546) 05:49:19 AUS | Relay (22) 45 00:42:47 00:03:18 03:17:46 00:02:06 01:43:20
23 TEAM Jet-Lites (#1574) 05:57:24 AUS | Relay (23) 49 00:34:34 00:04:13 03:21:15 00:02:49 01:54:31
24 TEAM Issa vibe (#1527) 05:58:39 AUS | Relay (24) 50 00:47:08 00:03:06 03:09:23 00:02:12 01:56:48
25 TEAM Jormartrinh (#1589) 06:03:19 AUS | Relay (25) 54 00:32:48 00:04:15 03:07:34 00:02:38 02:16:03
26 TEAM Megan & David (#1534) 06:06:05 AUS | Relay (26) 55 00:44:44 00:03:24 02:56:24 00:02:28 02:19:03
27 TEAM IronFamily (#1526) 06:17:47 AUS | Relay (27) 57 00:44:24 00:03:48 02:53:58 00:03:28 02:32:07
28 TEAM TA Team - Beat Covid (#1543) 06:23:15 AUS | Relay (28) 59 00:39:51 00:04:43 03:12:05 00:02:44 02:23:51
29 TEAM Whose Crack Is That? (#1565) 06:27:01 AUS | Relay (29) 60 00:46:21 00:03:42 03:33:40 00:02:17 02:00:59
DNF TEAM Speedy Bees (#1579) AUS | Relay DNF 00:27:16 00:02:44 02:06:14 00:01:35
DNF TEAM Your Pace or Mine (#1567) 05:55:55 AUS | Relay DNF 00:37:19 00:02:58 03:15:50 00:02:37 01:57:08