12th February 2021 - 13th February 2021 | South Island, New Zealand

Kathmandu Coast to Coast (2021)

Two Day Coast to Coast - 3 Person Teams: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 TOPSPORT KAYAKING DANIEL JONES & KATE CAMBIE & SAM CLARK (#886) 10:59:27 Open (1) Mixed  (1)
2 3SUM BRUCE CLULOW & SVEN ZAALBERG & ANDREW WARE (#2010) 12:03:32 Veteran (1) Male  (1)
3 FURTHER FASTER DANIELE DANESIN & DANIEL FARBER & THEA TAYLOR (#857) 12:31:35 Open (2) Mixed  (2)
4 GUNG-HO ROD HARRHY & DEAN VELENSKI & MATT WHITAKER (#870) 12:59:15 Open (1) Male  (2)
5 TEAM HARRISONBLOY CALLUM HARRISON & LIAM O'LAUGHLIN & MATT MUSTCHIN (#807) 13:04:42 Corporate (1) Mixed  (3)
6 TEAM HCC 02 ADAM CONE & COLE LIAM JOHN BEEMAN & MITCHELL KINGH (#806) 13:13:54 Corporate (2) Mixed  (4)
7 SLOPPY RIGS STUART MCGIRR & JACOB CORNALL & BRAEDAN TROMPETTER (#871) 13:19:10 Open (2) Male  (3)
8 ST ANDREW'S COLLEGE BEN FERRIER & GEORGIA SPARK & NATE PRINGLE (#853) 13:20:04 School (1) Mixed  (5)
9 NORFOLK N CHANCE MATTHEW BONIFACIO & LUKE HAMILTON & THOMAS MORGAN (#840) 13:29:51 Open (3) Male  (4)
10 MOT BOYS JOHNNY MACLENNAN & BRYN STEVENS & JANEK MANDERSON (#881) 13:30:11 School (1) Male  (5)
11 WAKATIPU HIGH SCHOOL LINUS RITCHIE & JESS MACDONALD & SAM DAVIS (#851) 13:33:42 School (2) Mixed  (6)
12 VO BEN VAN OPZEELAND & ADAM VAN OPZEELAND & JOHN VAN (#827) 13:34:06 Family (1) Mixed  (7)
13 TEAM HCC 03 CAMARO FLOYD & CALEB MARTIN & NADINE SHEARER (#814) 13:35:08 Corporate (3) Mixed  (8)
14 CASHMERE CREW GARETH JONES & BEVAN JONES & ANNABEL RAMSAY (#828) 13:40:14 Open (3) Mixed  (9)
15 GERMAN BOB RACING GERARD STARK & MANU MISKELL & ROBERT MCGREGOR (#869) 13:45:23 Open (4) Male  (6)
16 TEAM CUZZIE RACING TIM BAIN & JONATHAN BAIN & MATT CONWAY (#836) 14:01:18 Open (5) Male  (7)
17 WYLAARS JONTY WYLAARS & VINCENT WYLAARS & MARIO WYLAARS (#822) 14:07:52 Family (2) Mixed  (10)
18 MACKENZIE COLLEGE DECLAN GARDNER & GEORGE KERR & BEN JORDAN (#800) 14:20:13 School (2) Male  (8)
19 FOUND JESS CONNOR NISBET & JESSICA NISBET & ALEX NISBET (#823) 14:28:30 Family (3) Mixed  (11)
20 INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS SOUTH CANTERBURY LUKE STRINGER & BEN SCARISBRICK & JASON MORRISON (#813) 14:28:32 Corporate (4) Mixed  (12)
21 TEAM MAIDEN HANNAH JOHNSTON & KAT BULK & KATE CROOK (#879) 14:29:00 Open (1) Female  (1)
22 BOY GEORGE'S DAVID GEORGE & ROWAN GEORGE & JACOB FONE (#837) 14:30:53 Open (6) Male  (9)
23 ALLAN SCOTT FAMILY WINEMAKERS KYLIE SENIOR & MANDY MACFARLANE & KATE HARPER (#875) 14:39:43 Open (2) Female  (2)
24 CHIBBY CHIB CHIBZ EMMA CHIBNALL & JACKIE CHIBNALL & BARRY CHIBNALL (#824) 14:42:41 Family (4) Mixed  (13)
25 PETER WALSH & ASSOCIATES HAMISH ZUPPICICH & MADISON TAYLOR & GREG SHEARER (#868) 14:42:50 Open (7) Male  (10)
26 FULTON HOGAN TAR BABIES BRYAN HICKLING & STEVEN FRANC & TRACEY WEBB (#803) 14:47:13 Corporate (5) Mixed  (14)
27 AOTEA COLLEGE BOYS THEO MILLER FYFE-GITS & BILLY GIBBS & JACK DAVID O (#802) 14:56:44 School (3) Male  (11)
28 TEAM HCC GERRIT ROUX & SEB THOMAS & MAIA NIXON (#805) 14:57:08 Corporate (6) Mixed  (15)
29 CKA RACING CHRIS THWAITES & KARL SAUNDERS & ALTON CRAIG (#844) 14:59:24 Veteran (2) Male  (12)
30 FERNIE 3 NICK MIZZI & STUART BURGON & JAMES BYRNE (#833) 15:00:27 Open (8) Male  (13)
31 FLYING HELLFISH ADAM BAYLIS & NICK FLEETWOOD & IAN SMALLMAN (#848) 15:02:44 Veteran (3) Male  (14)
32 SORE4DAYS! CASS YOUNG & ANDREW SMITH & DOUG LATTO (#862) 15:04:13 Open (4) Mixed  (16)
33 CAVEMAN ENTERPRISES, THANKS FOR COMING BLYTHE SOUTHERN & JAMES SADLER & LIAM DELURY GORRI (#859) 15:06:28 Open (5) Mixed  (17)
34 JDW PERFORMANCE ANDRE DURANTE & WILLIAM EDWARDS & DONNA EDWARDS (#826) 15:10:56 Open (6) Mixed  (18)
35 INSERT SPONSOR HERE ALICE MACLEOD & ANGELA SMITH & BETH VANDERHAVEN (#878) 15:17:41 Open (3) Female  (3)
36 MR BROWN'S GIRLS MADDIE BROWN & DI BROWN & MORGAN BROWN (#829) 15:24:46 Family (5) Mixed  (19)
37 CRANKY CLASSICS ANDREW LUDDINGTON & RACHEL SCHMACK & HAMISH HORN (#863) 15:37:07 Veteran (1) Mixed  (20)
38 BROTHERS TOGETHER BROTHERS FOREVER ALEXANDER MCCORKINDALE & CALLUM SULLIVAN-ROBERTS & (#801) 15:45:35 School (4) Male  (15)
39 WITHOUT PAUL AGAIN LEWIS DONALDSON & TONY MCGUIRE & WARREN FLOWERDA (#842) 15:50:22 Open (9) Male  (16)
40 TIKI WINE & VINEYARDS EMMA SWADEL & BRYAN SWADEL & SARAH GILBERT (#809) 15:54:18 Corporate (7) Mixed  (21)
41 TEAM HERB BEN PLUNKETT & BEN LOTT & TONY PLUNKETT (#763) 15:54:47 Family (6) Mixed  (22)
42 A&E + 1 EMMA BLATCH & NELSON WORMALD & ALISTER BLATCH (#831) 15:57:06 Family (7) Mixed  (23)
43 SIGNATURE MOUNTAIN GOATS MIKE GRAY & ANGUS MURDOCH & DOMINIC MOLD (#810) 16:04:22 Corporate (8) Mixed  (24)
44 COMPASS TEAM RACING WENDY HAWKES & GUY BLUNDELL & KATE DUNLEVEY (#819) 16:05:11 Corporate (9) Mixed  (25)
45 BRODIE'S UNITE TODD BRODIE & JESSIE BRODIE & DONNA BRODIE (#830) 16:09:38 Family (8) Mixed  (26)
46 EWE NEED US. ANTHONY FREW & SCOTT CLELAND & PATRICK MULVIHILL (#861) 16:10:49 Open (10) Male  (17)
47 S & GS STEVE KELLY & GREG ADLAM & GREG TAIT (#849) 16:13:12 Veteran (4) Male  (18)
48 BARRACUDA KAYAKS JADE HUFFADINE & ALEX HUFFADINE & GORDON ROBINSON (#880) 16:14:51 Open (7) Mixed  (27)
49 CHUBBY'S ADVENTURE MARK FORD & PETER DE GOLDI & CRAIG STEWART (#820) 16:15:19 Corporate (10) Mixed  (28)
50 THE THREE D'S DANIEL DEVONSHIRE & ROGER DEVONSHIRE & LINDSAY DON (#835) 16:19:11 Open (11) Male  (19)