12th February 2021 - 13th February 2021 | South Island, New Zealand

Kathmandu Coast to Coast (2021)

Two Day Coast to Coast - 3 Person Teams: Mixed

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 TOPSPORT KAYAKING DANIEL JONES & KATE CAMBIE & SAM CLARK (#886) 10:59:27 Open (1) 1
2 FURTHER FASTER DANIELE DANESIN & DANIEL FARBER & THEA TAYLOR (#857) 12:31:35 Open (2) 3
3 TEAM HARRISONBLOY CALLUM HARRISON & LIAM O'LAUGHLIN & MATT MUSTCHIN (#807) 13:04:42 Corporate (1) 5
4 TEAM HCC 02 ADAM CONE & COLE LIAM JOHN BEEMAN & MITCHELL KINGH (#806) 13:13:54 Corporate (2) 6
5 ST ANDREW'S COLLEGE BEN FERRIER & GEORGIA SPARK & NATE PRINGLE (#853) 13:20:04 School (1) 8
6 WAKATIPU HIGH SCHOOL LINUS RITCHIE & JESS MACDONALD & SAM DAVIS (#851) 13:33:42 School (2) 11
7 VO BEN VAN OPZEELAND & ADAM VAN OPZEELAND & JOHN VAN (#827) 13:34:06 Family (1) 12
8 TEAM HCC 03 CAMARO FLOYD & CALEB MARTIN & NADINE SHEARER (#814) 13:35:08 Corporate (3) 13
9 CASHMERE CREW GARETH JONES & BEVAN JONES & ANNABEL RAMSAY (#828) 13:40:14 Open (3) 14
10 WYLAARS JONTY WYLAARS & VINCENT WYLAARS & MARIO WYLAARS (#822) 14:07:52 Family (2) 17
11 FOUND JESS CONNOR NISBET & JESSICA NISBET & ALEX NISBET (#823) 14:28:30 Family (3) 19
12 INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS SOUTH CANTERBURY LUKE STRINGER & BEN SCARISBRICK & JASON MORRISON (#813) 14:28:32 Corporate (4) 20
13 CHIBBY CHIB CHIBZ EMMA CHIBNALL & JACKIE CHIBNALL & BARRY CHIBNALL (#824) 14:42:41 Family (4) 24
14 FULTON HOGAN TAR BABIES BRYAN HICKLING & STEVEN FRANC & TRACEY WEBB (#803) 14:47:13 Corporate (5) 26
15 TEAM HCC GERRIT ROUX & SEB THOMAS & MAIA NIXON (#805) 14:57:08 Corporate (6) 28
16 SORE4DAYS! CASS YOUNG & ANDREW SMITH & DOUG LATTO (#862) 15:04:13 Open (4) 32
17 CAVEMAN ENTERPRISES, THANKS FOR COMING BLYTHE SOUTHERN & JAMES SADLER & LIAM DELURY GORRI (#859) 15:06:28 Open (5) 33
18 JDW PERFORMANCE ANDRE DURANTE & WILLIAM EDWARDS & DONNA EDWARDS (#826) 15:10:56 Open (6) 34
19 MR BROWN'S GIRLS MADDIE BROWN & DI BROWN & MORGAN BROWN (#829) 15:24:46 Family (5) 36
20 CRANKY CLASSICS ANDREW LUDDINGTON & RACHEL SCHMACK & HAMISH HORN (#863) 15:37:07 Veteran (1) 37
21 TIKI WINE & VINEYARDS EMMA SWADEL & BRYAN SWADEL & SARAH GILBERT (#809) 15:54:18 Corporate (7) 40
22 TEAM HERB BEN PLUNKETT & BEN LOTT & TONY PLUNKETT (#763) 15:54:47 Family (6) 41
23 A&E + 1 EMMA BLATCH & NELSON WORMALD & ALISTER BLATCH (#831) 15:57:06 Family (7) 42
24 SIGNATURE MOUNTAIN GOATS MIKE GRAY & ANGUS MURDOCH & DOMINIC MOLD (#810) 16:04:22 Corporate (8) 43
25 COMPASS TEAM RACING WENDY HAWKES & GUY BLUNDELL & KATE DUNLEVEY (#819) 16:05:11 Corporate (9) 44
26 BRODIE'S UNITE TODD BRODIE & JESSIE BRODIE & DONNA BRODIE (#830) 16:09:38 Family (8) 45
27 BARRACUDA KAYAKS JADE HUFFADINE & ALEX HUFFADINE & GORDON ROBINSON (#880) 16:14:51 Open (7) 48
28 CHUBBY'S ADVENTURE MARK FORD & PETER DE GOLDI & CRAIG STEWART (#820) 16:15:19 Corporate (10) 49
29 PERFECT STRANGERS MAX SHILOVSKY & LISA JONES & WILLIAM GARD (#860) 16:20:28 Open (8) 51
30 THE KMD CREW BRETT CROMBIE & CHRISTOPHER BECKETT & L-J VAN HEER (#808) 16:21:55 Corporate (11) 52
31 LITTLE BIG RASCALS RYAN CHAPPELL & CATHERINE SHEAT & MATT PENNYCUICK (#854) 16:24:56 Open (9) 53
32 SPORT CANTERBURY LEE-ANNE LANG & SHANI CLARK & JASON MERRETT (#816) 16:28:31 Corporate (12) 54
33 WAIPUNA SHAUN HANSEN & NAISH'N MORGAN & ISAAC SOPER (#838) 16:29:32 Unranked (1) 55
34 PARLIAMENT TEAM GREG O'CONNOR & RACHEL CLARKE & TREVOR MALLARD (#882) 16:33:09 Open (10) 56
35 TEAM CBD LAURA MOFFATT & ANDREW BERRYMAN & NICOLE IRVINE (#856) 16:41:36 Open (11) 57
36 MANNING MLV VICTORIA MANNING & LLOYD MANNING & MIKE MANNING (#821) 16:50:30 Family (9) 60
37 DUNCAN VENISON GEORGE KENNY & KATE DOWNIE-MELROSE & VINNIE DUNCAN (#812) 16:56:33 Corporate (13) 61
38 EMDA 2 TYRESE KISSEL & ELISHA SAWYERS & TIMUR KIBAR (#2015) 17:10:41 Unranked (2) 65
39 THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS IAN BUNCKENBURG & AMANDA BUNCKENBURG & NEIL WOODRO (#764) 17:15:10 Family (10) 66
40 TUMANAKO CALLUM BEALE & POKAIHAU WITUTE & MAKOARE EPERE (#839) 17:30:40 Unranked (3) 67
41 MAD MEDICÆS DIANE MCLACHLAN & JESS MCLEOD & KELVIN RITCHIE (#855) 17:43:16 Open (12) 69
42 COUCH2COAST BRENT MCCONNELL & NICOLLE ROSEWARNE & EMMA LAKE (#873) 17:48:35 Open (13) 71
43 THE ATHLETES ALEXANDRA PRINCE & CALLUM MCKENZIE & REBECCA BUCHA (#825) 17:49:55 Family (11) 72
44 ARE WE MAD DARYL SIGGLEKO & JOSHUA LEWIS & MELANIE LEWIS (#858) 17:57:56 Open (14) 73
45 HAWKS KATHY RICHARDSON & AIGARS (AJ) VANAGS & PHIL ROGER (#864) 18:10:09 Unranked (4) 74
46 THE HACKERS DARLA LE FLEMING & JON HARDING & HUGH LE FLEMING (#866) 18:33:54 Open (15) 75
47 DUNCAN NEW ZEALAND ALLAN LANE & GUS MARTIN & ANDREW DUNCAN (#811) 18:52:38 Corporate (14) 76
48 TEAM KATHMANDU JOSH MCLEAN & KAYDEN RUEBEN & MOHAMMED HUSSAN (#885) 19:01:55 Unranked (5) 77
49 PAK N SAVE MIRACLE TE WAIMARIA & SOPHIE WATSON & HAMIDA GHAZI (#884) 19:55:10 Unranked (6) 79
50 TEAM HARCOURTS GRENADIER IVO BAGUINGEY & ORION LYNCH & FANE NGAUAMO (#883) 20:06:55 Unranked (7) 80