13th December 2020 | Lake Rua, Canterbury, New Zealand

OxMan (2020)

OxMan Full Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 JARED MILLAR (#85) 04:14:50 00:28:27 00:01:53 02:24:35 00:00:48 01:19:06
2 30-39 TYRONE HELLYER (#82) 04:17:36 00:26:58 00:00:43 02:24:12 00:00:54 01:24:47
3 20-29 TOM SOMERVILLE (#86) 04:18:03 04:37:44 04:18:03
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 NATALIE PRICE (#46) 04:55:31 00:31:59 00:01:21 02:48:27 00:00:54 01:32:49
2 20-29 OLIVIA RITCHIE (#52) 05:00:49 00:28:18 00:01:27 02:54:21 00:00:50 01:35:51
3 20-29 MARTINA WREFORD (#42) 05:01:19 00:28:44 00:01:12 02:50:56 00:01:01 01:39:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams KEEPING UP WITH THE MALLERYS (#121) 04:59:54 00:32:14 00:00:40 02:38:45 00:00:32 01:47:42

OxMan Full Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 30-39 RYAN KIESANOWSKI (#73) 04:22:11 00:26:47 00:00:39 02:25:33 00:01:13 01:27:57
2 30-39 BEN WREFORD (#70) 04:46:53 00:26:46 00:01:10 02:50:03 00:00:43 01:28:09
3 30-39 JACOB STAPLETON (#3) 04:51:04 00:32:05 00:01:04 02:45:06 00:00:54 01:31:52
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 20-29 HOLLY WESTON (#112) 05:12:40 00:33:08 00:01:38 02:53:48 00:02:00 01:42:03
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams THE CORE (#120) 05:26:46 00:39:11 00:00:35 03:19:52 00:00:34 01:26:32
2 Teams CHRISTOPHER CLUSE TEAM (#94) 06:13:37 00:34:56 00:01:06 03:32:41 00:03:26 02:01:27

OxMan Full Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 All Ages MURRAY LAPWORTH (#124) 03:09:10 00:32:35 00:02:01 02:34:34
2 All Ages SIMON RALPH (#29) 03:17:41 00:34:40 00:01:00 02:42:01
3 All Ages BRIAN GOODES (#103) 03:18:37 00:36:48 00:01:32 02:40:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 All Ages GEORGINA THORNTON (#47) 03:08:33 00:26:14 00:01:31 02:40:46
2 All Ages GEERTRUI VAN DE VOORDE (#102) 03:38:35 00:46:38 00:02:39 02:49:17
3 All Ages NADIA MACLAREN (#100) 03:40:35 00:34:27 00:02:22 03:03:44

Mini OxMan Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 HENRY MCMECKING (#282) 01:56:06 00:10:34 00:00:32 01:15:09 00:00:33 00:29:15
2 16-19 ETHAN MCLACHLAN (#302) 01:58:37 00:11:07 00:00:41 01:17:23 00:00:29 00:28:54
3 16-19 SOLA KUWASAKI (#337) 02:02:36 00:10:48 00:00:32 01:13:42 00:00:30 00:37:03
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-39 TESS MATTERN (#212) 02:14:35 00:10:52 00:01:09 01:24:59 00:00:45 00:36:50
2 20-39 EMILY GAFFIKIN (#241) 02:28:28 00:13:46 00:02:16 01:30:15 00:02:09 00:40:00
3 20-39 MOLLIE WESTON (#210) 02:30:39 00:14:54 00:01:50 01:29:35 00:00:46 00:43:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams ENCHILADAS (#303) 02:13:30 00:17:29 00:00:38 01:20:28 00:00:52 00:34:01
2 Teams SHAGGERS (#332) 02:18:35 00:14:29 00:00:25 01:25:44 00:00:41 00:37:14
3 Teams LIVING THE DREAM (#271) 02:18:39 00:22:20 00:00:37 01:20:24 00:00:57 00:34:20

Mini OxMan Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 20-39 JAMES MOUNTIER (#293) 01:59:20 00:09:44 00:00:48 01:16:31 00:01:19 00:30:56
2 40-59 RICHARD GREER (#295) 02:05:07 00:10:39 00:00:27 01:18:53 00:00:30 00:34:36
3 40-59 JAMES BROWN (#223) 02:06:14 00:09:37 00:01:00 01:20:26 00:00:54 00:34:15
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 20-39 FIONA DOWLING (#227) 02:12:43 00:10:02 00:00:28 01:29:07 00:00:31 00:32:32
2 20-39 SARA ONEIL (#317) 02:15:42 00:11:14 00:00:44 01:25:09 00:01:03 00:37:31
3 40-59 BELINDA MCCONE (#290) 02:17:52 00:11:22 00:00:50 01:26:03 00:00:44 00:38:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams OXFORD AG (#261) 02:01:49 00:09:57 00:00:23 01:17:02 00:00:28 00:33:57

Mini OxMan Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 All Ages BRAD ROODE (#230) 01:41:26 00:15:19 00:00:49 01:25:18
2 All Ages BRAD LAW (#339) 01:43:31 00:16:16 00:01:49 01:25:25
3 All Ages MICHAEL HAMILTON (#242) 02:28:25 00:17:37 00:04:56 02:05:52
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 All Ages JULIA SPARK (#342) 01:39:16 00:16:01 00:02:19 01:20:55
2 All Ages KYLIE COX (#206) 01:43:15 00:15:57 00:01:30 01:25:46
3 All Ages ALANNAH VICKERY (#276) 02:06:47 00:16:59 00:02:20 01:47:27

Junior OxMan Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-16 QUADE MCLACHLAN (#420) 00:33:55 00:02:44 00:00:29 00:33:55
2 14-16 JAKOB CUNNINGHAM (#421) 00:36:59 00:03:15 00:00:50 00:19:29 00:00:43 00:12:40
3 12-13 THOMAS NEWSOM (#424) 00:37:37 00:03:52 00:00:35 00:20:15 00:00:38 00:12:15
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 ALICE BARNES (#433) 00:38:15 00:03:58 00:00:42 00:19:49 00:00:35 00:13:10
2 12-13 CHARLOTTE CHILES (#417) 00:41:00 00:03:38 00:00:45 00:22:48 00:00:37 00:13:10
3 12-13 BENITA CLARK (#425) 00:41:26 00:04:23 00:00:48 00:21:05 00:00:27 00:14:42
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams HURUNUI HEREFORDS (#441) 00:40:41 00:04:15 00:00:31 00:21:00 00:00:27 00:14:27
2 Teams 3 FAST 3 FURIOUS (#445) 00:48:08 00:04:33 00:01:14 00:24:05 00:00:53 00:17:22

Junior OxMan Duathlon

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 10-11 OTTO CHURCH (#410) 00:43:07 00:05:42 00:00:33 00:23:41 00:00:31 00:12:36
2 12-13 REID ALLISON (#461) 00:46:05 00:06:07 00:00:37 00:24:29 00:00:34 00:14:17
3 12-13 ELIJAH TROTTER (#459) 00:46:32 00:06:05 00:00:40 00:25:19 00:00:32 00:13:53
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 10-11 MYA ROLLO (#456) 00:56:08 00:07:05 00:00:44 00:28:47 00:00:57 00:18:34

OxRun

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 20-39 THOMAS KISSEL (#604) 01:22:02
2 40-59 ANDREW DURRAN (#316) 01:45:17
3 20-39 WILL NORTON (#610) 01:54:21
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 16-19 ALYX DAY (#608) 01:34:22
2 20-39 NICOLE MONTGOMERY (#607) 01:39:25
3 20-39 MELISSA BRETTELL (#606) 01:57:06

OxDash

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 16-19 COOPER WIGHTMAN (#500) 00:34:09
2 20-39 MICHAEL FORD (#509) 00:34:34
3 20-39 MOSESE GAUNA (#507) 01:11:19
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 20-39 SHARON WU (#505) 00:41:16
2 20-39 LYDIA MCINTOSH (#504) 00:44:03
3 20-39 TAMMY PFAHLERT (#501) 00:47:51

OxKids 8-9

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 8-9 Years BENJAMIN DAVIES (#718) 00:11:34
2 8-9 Years ETHAN DOUST (#709) 00:11:48
3 8-9 Years MAX COSGRIFF (#721) 00:11:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 8-9 Years ABIGAIL JUNGE (#706) 00:12:34
2 8-9 Years ELZA HARRINGTON (#702) 00:13:32
3 8-9 Years EVA KELLY (#705) 00:15:23

OxKids 5-7

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 6-7 Years SETH CLENSHAW (#722) 00:10:51
2 6-7 Years ZACH WU (#715) 00:11:20
3 6-7 Years TAMATI TEAWA (#726) 00:11:26
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 6-7 Years LOUISE HARRINGTON (#725) 00:11:35
2 6-7 Years EMERSON HAWKEN (#707) 00:11:51
3 6-7 Years CHLOE SPENCER-BOWER (#703) 00:11:51