13th December 2020 | Lake Rua, Canterbury, New Zealand

OxMan (2020)

Junior OxMan Triathlon: Male

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 QUADE MCLACHLAN (#420) 00:33:55 14-16 (1) 1 00:02:44 00:00:29 00:33:55
2 JAKOB CUNNINGHAM (#421) 00:36:59 14-16 (2) 2 00:03:15 00:00:50 00:19:29 00:00:43 00:12:40
3 THOMAS NEWSOM (#424) 00:37:37 12-13 (1) 3 00:03:52 00:00:35 00:20:15 00:00:38 00:12:15
4 THOMAS HEFFERNAN (#418) 00:38:19 14-16 (3) 5 00:03:32 00:00:54 00:19:29 00:38:19
5 RAY SUZUKI (#408) 00:38:45 14-16 (4) 6 00:02:55 00:00:49 00:20:53 00:00:37 00:13:29
6 SILAS JONES (#449) 00:38:47 12-13 (2) 7 00:04:18 00:00:42 00:20:17 00:00:49 00:12:38
7 ETHAN BEETAR (#432) 00:39:37 14-16 (5) 8 00:03:37 00:00:56 00:21:18 00:00:30 00:13:15
8 WOLF PENE (#405) 00:39:54 14-16 (6) 9 00:03:29 00:01:02 00:19:56 00:01:06 00:14:19
9 GWILYM JONES (#451) 00:40:17 10-11 (1) 10 00:04:19 00:00:42 00:20:54 00:00:48 00:13:32
10 BEN CRAWFORD (#401) 00:40:57 12-13 (3) 12 00:04:03 00:00:37 00:20:06 00:00:51 00:15:19
11 ANDRE FREE (#406) 00:41:17 12-13 (4) 14 00:03:53 00:00:35 00:21:20 00:00:39 00:14:47
12 H&M (#411) 00:43:07 Teams (1) 17 00:03:58 00:00:39 00:24:12 00:00:30 00:13:46
13 CAMERON ANDERSON (#429) 00:45:57 14-16 (7) 21 00:04:07 00:02:05 00:20:22 00:01:01 00:18:20
14 THE RED WARRIORS (#444) 00:46:37 Teams (2) 23 00:05:29 00:00:36 00:26:58 00:00:31 00:13:00
15 ALEX COSGRIFF (#448) 00:46:42 10-11 (2) 24 00:06:34 00:00:51 00:22:28 00:00:43 00:16:04
16 JAMES TRIMBOY (#403) 00:47:01 10-11 (3) 25 00:04:48 00:01:37 00:24:23 00:00:36 00:15:35
17 BEN LOUGH (#442) 00:48:28 10-11 (4) 29 00:05:20 00:02:03 00:25:52 00:00:56 00:14:15
18 DARRAGH LYNCH (#447) 00:49:33 12-13 (5) 33 00:05:15 00:01:27 00:24:50 00:01:09 00:16:50
19 THOMAS ANDERSON (#428) 00:49:33 12-13 (6) 34 00:04:52 00:02:09 00:25:07 00:00:46 00:16:38
20 NISAL PATHIRANA (#409) 00:49:46 10-11 (5) 35 00:05:12 00:02:27 00:26:20 00:00:40 00:15:04
21 FLYNN GRACE (#430) 00:50:15 12-13 (7) 37 00:04:11 00:01:46 00:24:11 00:00:45 00:19:20
22 ANGUS SHARPE (#462) 00:52:16 10-11 (6) 39 00:05:49 00:01:23 00:28:29 00:00:46 00:15:48
23 MAX FINLAYSON (#455) 00:53:18 14-16 (8) 40 00:05:01 00:02:18 00:30:07 00:00:41 00:15:09
24 FLYNN TITTER (#413) 00:54:31 14-16 (9) 41 00:03:19 00:00:48 00:36:33 00:00:41 00:13:07
25 ERU TE AWA (#438) 01:01:09 10-11 (7) 46 00:06:07 00:03:41 00:32:10 00:00:58 00:18:11
DQ XANDER VENTER (#452) 00:55:08 10-11 DQ 00:06:30 00:02:42 00:27:16 00:01:18 00:17:19
DNS COHNOR WALSH (#431) 12-13 DNS
DNS ART AITKEN (#416) 14-16 DNS
DNF OLLI AITKEN (#412) 12-13 DNF 00:03:15 00:00:32 00:34:08 00:00:48