3rd May 2022 | Eastern, NSW, Australia

Parramatta Diocese Primary Cross Country (2022)

Western 8/9 Boys

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Liam PRASAD (#2216) Mary Immaculate Quakers Hill 00:08:29.2
2 Antipas HANCIENG (#2363) Sacred Heart Mt Druitt Sth 00:08:31.8
3 Jett WARD (#2018) Bethany Glenmore Park 00:08:32.3

Western 8/9 Girls

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Charlotte OKULICZ (#2023) Bethany Glenmore Park 00:09:56.1
2 Catherine MOORE (#2782) St Thomas Aquinas Springwood 00:10:05.1
3 Eva HETHERINGTON (#2497) St Finbar's Glenbrook 00:10:05.5

Western 10Y Boys

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Dominic YABSLEY-TURNER (#2240) OLN Lawson 00:08:09.6
2 Yavniel FERNANDO (#2201) Mary Immaculate Quakers Hill 00:08:26.8
3 Rylee ABRIC (#2139) Holy Family Luddenham 00:08:29.2

Western 10Y Girls

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Amelia BEAZLEY (#2613) St Mary MacKillop Penrith Sth 00:09:13.2
2 Matilda-Holly MARKS (#2089) Good Shepherd Plumpton 00:09:17.5
3 Vivanka BUTTON (#2811) Trinity Kemps Creek 00:09:28.7

Western 11Y Boys

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Elijah KOOPU (#2695) St Michael's Blacktown Sth 00:12:48.1
2 Hayden STRAUB (#2453) St Andrews Marayong 00:12:49.2
3 Isaac GOTSIS (#2233) Mary Immaculate Quakers Hill 00:13:02.6
Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Marco Cavina (#2897) Bethany Glenmore Park 00:17:51.1

Western 11Y Girls

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Isla PITTENDRIGH (#2130) Holy Cross Glenwood 00:14:40.9
2 Sofia MANGAN (#2806) St Thomas Aquinas Springwood 00:15:18.4
3 Gabriela TENEFRANCIA (#2884) St Luke's Marsden Park 00:15:31.8

Western 12/13 Boys

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Michael ZAPPALA (#2191) Holy Spirit St Clair 00:12:54.7
2 Hugo KOUTSONIKOLIS (#2789) St Thomas Aquinas Springwood 00:13:03.9
3 Milan GLAVAS (#2189) Holy Spirit St Clair 00:13:37.4

Western 12/13 Girls

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Chloe BLATTMAN (#2791) St Thomas Aquinas Springwood 00:14:02.9
2 Mikayla BLAZEK (#2342) OLOW Emu Plains 00:14:09.8
3 Maddison SMITH (#2639) St Mary MacKillop Penrith Sth 00:14:54.2

Primary Western Multi-Class

Pos Cat Name School Gun Time
1 12/13 Years Edward LENNON (#3009) OLOW Emu Plains 00:12:48.6
2 10 Years Marshall FIELD (#3010) St Canice's Katoomba 00:13:10.9
3 10 Years James 48 (#3011) St Luke's Marsden Park 00:14:37.3

Primary Eastern Multi-Class

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Luka BULJUBASIC (#3002) St Gabriel's Castle Hill 00:12:22.3
2 Rafael SANTOSO (#3007) St Gabriel's Castle Hill 00:13:02.9
3 Ethan ODELL (#3005) St Gabriel's Castle Hill 00:14:35.9
Pos Name School Gun Time

Eastern 8/9 Boys

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Korbin BRUCKARD (#119) OLA Rouse Hill 00:08:44.6
2 Hudson ZAMMIT (#332) Santa Sophia Box Hill 00:08:46.3
3 Luke NORRIS (#425) St Anthony's Girraween 00:08:48.5

Eastern 8/9 Girls

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Sraddha SHAILESH (#429) St Anthony's Girraween 00:09:05.5
2 Milla MARE (#336) Santa Sophia Box Hill 00:09:09.4
3 Mia PORTELLI (#942) Chisholm Bligh Park 00:09:24.6

Eastern 10Y Boys

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Ruari MERCER (#318) Santa Sophia Box Hill 00:07:50.6
2 Maksym ONIS (#188) OLOL Baulkham Hills 00:08:16.8
3 Daniel CHEERS (#577) St Madeleine's Kenthurst 00:08:25.6

Eastern 10Y Girls

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Chloe HARKIN (#757) St Michael's Baulkham Hills 00:08:30.2
2 Tahlia CHAPMAN (#953) Chisholm Bligh Park 00:08:49.2
3 Georgia GILLOGLY (#453) St Bernadette's Castle Hill 00:08:50.4

Eastern 11Y Boys

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Lachlan DORAHY (#611) St Madeleine's Kenthurst 00:11:25.4
2 James RYAN (#26) Christ the King North Rocks 00:12:40.0
3 Luke HODDINETT (#791) St Michael's Baulkham Hills 00:12:46.2

Eastern 11Y Girls

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Ava CETINIC (#224) OLOL Baulkham Hills 00:14:39.9
2 Ava-Belle CHONG (#148) OLA Rouse Hill 00:14:47.4
3 Charlotte NAIM (#151) OLA Rouse Hill 00:14:58.9

Eastern 12/13Y Boys

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Gabriel EL-RASSI (#915) St Paul the Apostle Winston Hills 00:12:09.8
2 Jordan HOLDEN (#132) OLA Rouse Hill 00:12:16.5
3 Thomas O'KEEFE (#212) OLOL Baulkham Hills 00:12:19.4

Eastern 12/13Y Girls

Pos Name School Gun Time
1 Emelia MUCCINO (#782) St Michael's Baulkham Hills 00:13:29.5
2 Amber HAYWOOD (#215) OLOL Baulkham Hills 00:13:59.4
3 Ruby MILLERS (#138) OLA Rouse Hill 00:14:31.4