30th July 2022 | Fenit, Ireland

Tralee Triathlon (2022)

Youth Series

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Matthew MAHONY (#) 00:34:33 00:08:47 00:01:32 00:16:47 00:00:49 00:06:35
2 12-13 Conor LOONEY (#) TRIED AND TESTED 00:34:34 00:09:20 00:01:37 00:16:15 00:00:44 00:06:37
3 12-13 Ryan BYRNENOLAN (#) ATHY 00:36:03 00:09:40 00:02:26 00:15:25 00:01:15 00:07:15
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Lara OBRIEN LEAHY (#) TRALEE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:41:49 00:10:36 00:02:04 00:17:14 00:00:59 00:10:53
2 12-13 Ciara QUILTER (#) TRALEE TRI CLUB 00:44:22 00:08:49 00:02:40 00:19:30 00:00:55 00:12:27
3 12-13 Isolde MURPHY (#) 00:48:58 00:09:44 00:04:10 00:26:00 00:01:07 00:07:54

Try a TRI

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Patrick ADAIR (#213) 00:51:23 00:07:45 00:02:57 00:25:48 00:00:45 00:14:06
2 All David FLAHERTY (#205) 00:52:17 00:08:21 00:03:01 00:25:18 00:01:20 00:14:16
3 All David GILDEA (#206) 00:56:01 00:06:02 00:03:11 00:29:13 00:00:54 00:16:39
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 All Shauna WARD (#204) 00:58:29 00:05:40 00:02:24 00:30:54 00:00:54 00:18:35
2 All Orlaigh REIDY (#132) 00:59:25 00:08:12 00:03:19 00:30:43 00:01:00 00:16:08
3 All Jane MARTIN (#212) 01:02:47 00:07:31 00:03:40 00:31:27 00:01:05 00:19:03

Youth Sprint Tri

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-17 Sean MCMAHON (#) 01:06:46 00:09:41 00:01:03 00:36:38 00:00:59 00:18:23
2 16-17 Cian O'CONNOR (#) PULSE TRIATHLON CLUB 01:12:25 00:12:55 00:01:48 00:37:05 00:00:49 00:19:45
3 16-17 Conor MCGRANE (#) PULSE TC 01:14:28 00:14:25 00:01:46 00:36:50 00:00:49 00:20:36
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-17 Chloe KAVANAGH (#) ATHY TRIATHLON CLUB 01:24:53 00:14:34 00:01:26 00:43:48 00:00:57 00:24:07
2 16-17 Sarah MCGRANE (#) PULSE TC 01:36:30 00:17:28 00:01:46 00:46:13 00:01:09 00:29:51

Sprint Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 50-59 Garry HALL (#8) 01:01:32 00:10:44 00:01:10 00:28:56 00:00:53 00:19:46
2 40-49 John O CONNELL (#4) 01:02:05 00:10:44 00:01:05 00:29:22 00:00:51 00:19:59
3 40-49 Padraig KELLY (#5) TRALEE TRIATHLON CLUB 01:02:32 00:11:21 00:01:11 00:30:40 00:00:44 00:18:34
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 Niamh O MAHONY (#2) 01:10:20 00:12:05 00:01:55 00:36:45 00:00:46 00:18:47
2 40-49 Lisa HORGAN (#10) LIMERICK TRIATHLON CLUB 01:11:28 00:11:10 00:01:18 00:35:05 00:00:56 00:22:55
3 50-59 Sinead WALSH (#14) LIMERICK TRIATHLON CLUB 01:14:45 00:11:57 00:01:16 00:35:01 00:01:21 00:25:07
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team OLDIES AND GOLDIES (#190) 01:32:14 00:14:36 00:01:35 00:43:16 00:01:15 00:31:30

AquaVelo

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 All Ages Catriona DONOVAN (#199) TRALEE TRI CLUB 00:47:03 00:11:31 00:01:53 00:33:37
2 All Ages Oran KANE (#195) KILLARNEY TRIATHLON CLUB 00:48:48 00:11:18 00:01:36 00:35:53
3 All Ages Karl O LEARY (#194) KILLARNEY TRI CLUB 00:51:56 00:13:27 00:01:39 00:36:49
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 All Ages Amy HOSFORD (#198) KINSALE TRI CLUB 00:55:23 00:15:56 00:01:50 00:37:36
2 All Ages Kate DWANE (#197) TRIED AND TESTED DUNGARVAN 01:03:33 00:14:06 00:02:40 00:46:46
3 All Ages Clodagh QUIRKE (#200) KILLARNEY TRIATHLON CLUB 01:20:24 00:19:56 00:05:46 00:54:42