3rd June 2018 | Kilrush, Co Clare, Ireland,

Up the Creek Triathlon (2018)

Sprint Triathlon: Overall

Pos Name Club Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Aaron O'BRIEN (#125) NONE 01:05:31 20-29 (1) Male  (1) 00:10:10 00:01:12 00:36:29 00:00:35 00:17:02
2 Colm TURNER (#157) Limerick Tri 01:06:01 30-39 (1) Male  (2) 00:12:34 00:01:06 00:35:51 00:00:34 00:15:53
3 Gerald TROY (#154) 01:08:14 40-49 (1) Male  (3) 00:13:28 00:01:20 00:35:36 00:00:36 00:17:11
4 Ronan COSTELLOE (#28) 01:09:22 20-29 (2) Male  (4) 00:12:32 00:02:00 00:36:22 00:00:38 00:17:48
5 Jack LYNCH (#89) NONE 01:10:18 40-49 (2) Male  (5) 00:12:24 00:01:41 00:37:10 00:00:50 00:18:10
6 Ben VAHEY (#158) Galway triathlon club 01:10:48 20-29 (3) Male  (6) 00:10:48 00:01:14 00:38:48 00:00:39 00:19:18
7 Stephen CHAMBERS (#20) 01:11:32 30-39 (2) Male  (7) 00:13:00 00:01:56 00:38:04 00:00:43 00:17:46
8 Brian SHEEDY (#107) West Clare Tri 01:11:38 Relay (1) Mixed  (1) 00:10:22 00:01:14 00:41:15 00:00:59 00:17:46
9 Ger BOWEN (#7) Gotri 01:12:42 30-39 (3) Male  (8) 00:11:05 00:01:30 00:39:43 00:00:38 00:19:44
10 Bryan NOLAN (#114) Limerick 01:13:35 30-39 (4) Male  (9) 00:13:22 00:01:31 00:37:48 00:00:42 00:20:11
11 Alan WEBB (#159) 087 9959286 01:14:45 30-39 (5) Male  (10) 00:12:59 00:01:26 00:40:43 00:00:37 00:18:58
12 Martin COTTER (#29) 0863811400 01:15:48 40-49 (3) Male  (11) 00:13:27 00:01:34 00:40:20 00:01:07 00:19:17
13 John CAHILL (#14) West Clare Tri 01:15:59 50-59 (1) Male  (12) 00:13:28 00:01:31 00:40:16 00:00:43 00:19:58
14 Dermot HANRAHAN (#59) NONE 01:16:43 50-59 (2) Male  (13) 00:11:23 00:01:40 00:41:23 00:01:00 00:21:16
15 Finbar O' GRADY (#118) 0834823719 01:17:42 30-39 (6) Male  (14) 00:15:40 00:01:44 00:41:27 00:00:57 00:17:51
16 Barry DEANE (#36) Ennis 01:17:57 50-59 (3) Male  (15) 00:12:53 00:01:46 00:40:48 00:00:51 00:21:37
17 Paul SCULLY (#146) Nenagh TC 01:18:30 40-49 (4) Male  (16) 00:10:46 00:01:52 00:43:01 00:00:47 00:22:03
18 Stephen TEELING LYNCH (#132) Gotri 01:18:48 30-39 (7) Male  (17) 00:11:11 00:01:30 00:44:24 00:00:39 00:21:01
19 Paul DALY (#35) West Clare Tri 01:18:51 30-39 (8) Male  (18) 00:14:27 00:01:29 00:42:45 00:00:51 00:19:18
20 Oliver MC INERNEY (#96) Ennis Tri Club 01:19:19 40-49 (5) Male  (19) 00:15:30 00:02:34 00:40:59 00:00:58 00:19:15
21 Diarmaid MULHOLLAND (#111) Gotri 01:19:39 40-49 (6) Male  (20) 00:14:09 00:02:14 00:42:41 00:00:45 00:19:49
22 Niall MAC MULLAN (#91) 01:20:00 40-49 (7) Male  (21) 00:15:03 00:02:37 00:40:52 00:01:35 00:19:50
23 Ray HYNES (#67) Ennis Tri Club 01:20:25 40-49 (8) Male  (22) 00:14:29 00:43:47 00:00:49 00:21:18
24 Tommy O'BRIEN (#195) 01:20:30 20-29 (4) Male  (23) 00:04:49 00:02:49 00:47:15 00:01:12 00:24:24
25 Philip CANTILLON (#16) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:20:31 40-49 (9) Male  (24) 00:15:34 00:01:48 00:41:52 00:00:49 00:20:26
26 Niall O'GRADY (#130) Gotri 01:20:57 30-39 (9) Male  (25) 00:17:41 00:02:03 00:40:01 00:00:45 00:20:25
27 Mike QUINLIVAN (#139) Limerick Tri Club 01:21:06 40-49 (10) Male  (26) 00:13:38 00:02:08 00:42:41 00:00:58 00:21:39
28 Andrew CROWLEY (#161) 01:21:08 30-39 (10) Male  (27) 00:15:33 00:01:41 00:43:22 00:01:04 00:19:25
29 Ed FAHY (#42) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:21:21 60+ (1) Male  (28) 00:15:39 00:02:11 00:41:15 00:00:55 00:21:19
30 Barry COLEMAN (#23) West Clare Tri 01:21:42 30-39 (11) Male  (29) 00:15:07 00:01:33 00:43:16 00:00:50 00:20:54
31 Jonathan GLAVIN (#49) Galway 01:21:47 30-39 (12) Male  (30) 00:16:28 00:02:06 00:41:05 00:00:41 00:21:26
32 Michael J KELLY (#74) Boru TC 01:21:59 50-59 (4) Male  (31) 00:16:19 00:01:48 00:44:10 00:00:54 00:18:46
33 Kieran CARR (#18) Glin Tri Club 01:22:02 40-49 (11) Male  (32) 00:13:41 00:02:07 00:43:19 00:01:07 00:21:46
34 Gary KIELY (#78) wct 01:22:05 30-39 (13) Male  (33) 00:14:54 00:01:38 00:41:15 00:00:49 00:23:27
35 Ger BENSON (#4) Limerick Tri Club 01:22:21 50-59 (5) Male  (34) 00:14:56 00:02:28 00:41:42 00:01:10 00:22:03
36 Marko HORVAT (#63) Ennis Triathlon Club 01:22:22 20-29 (5) Male  (35) 00:16:04 00:02:01 00:43:37 00:00:43 00:19:55
37 Eimear COMERFORD (#25) 01:22:37 30-39 (1) Female  (1) 00:14:55 00:01:49 00:43:21 00:00:50 00:21:40
38 James FLANAGAN (#184) West Clare Tri 01:22:49 Relay (2) Mixed  (2) 00:15:17 00:01:33 00:46:06 00:00:58 00:18:52
39 Noel KEANE (#69) Limerick 01:23:02 40-49 (12) Male  (36) 00:13:49 00:02:05 00:43:28 00:01:07 00:22:32
40 John KEOGH (#77) West Clare Tri 01:23:20 40-49 (13) Male  (37) 00:18:49 00:01:39 00:42:17 00:00:56 00:19:37
41 Michael BERMINGHAM (#5) West Clare Tri 01:23:23 40-49 (14) Male  (38) 00:14:05 00:01:51 00:44:22 00:01:09 00:21:54
42 Damian MORRISON (#110) Tralee Triathlon Club 01:23:30 40-49 (15) Male  (39) 00:15:00 00:02:40 00:42:19 00:01:20 00:22:09
43 Chris HACKETT (#58) Ennis Triathlon Club 01:23:36 30-39 (14) Male  (40) 00:15:09 00:02:01 00:43:20 00:01:00 00:22:03
44 Michael COLLINS (#24) Ennis 01:23:58 40-49 (16) Male  (41) 00:14:36 00:01:42 00:43:30 00:00:49 00:23:18
45 Bob MCNAMARA (#104) Limerick 01:24:03 40-49 (17) Male  (42) 00:14:19 00:02:02 00:43:49 00:00:52 00:22:59
46 Diego MALONEY (#94) Gotri 01:24:05 30-39 (15) Male  (43) 00:13:09 00:02:13 00:45:52 00:00:59 00:21:50
47 John GLEESON (#52) 01:24:08 40-49 (18) Male  (44) 00:14:34 00:02:19 00:43:37 00:01:13 00:22:23
48 Willie O'CONNOR (#191) 01:24:13 30-39 (16) Male  (45) 00:03:37 00:01:57 00:49:41 00:01:01 00:27:55
49 Shane CULLINANE (#189) 01:24:25 40-49 (19) Male  (46) 00:14:37 00:02:31 00:43:47 00:01:22 00:22:06
50 Andrew O'CONNOR (#143) Limerick 01:24:26 40-49 (1) Mixed  (3) 00:15:45 00:01:22 00:43:38 00:01:30 00:22:10