3rd June 2018 | Kilrush, Co Clare, Ireland

Up the Creek Triathlon (2018)

Sprint Triathlon: Male 40-49

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Gerald TROY (#154) 01:08:14 3 Male  (3) 00:13:28 00:01:20 00:35:36 00:00:36 00:17:11
2 Jack LYNCH (#89) NONE 01:10:18 5 Male  (5) 00:12:24 00:01:41 00:37:10 00:00:50 00:18:10
3 Martin COTTER (#29) 0863811400 01:15:48 12 Male  (11) 00:13:27 00:01:34 00:40:20 00:01:07 00:19:17
4 Paul SCULLY (#146) Nenagh TC 01:18:30 17 Male  (16) 00:10:46 00:01:52 00:43:01 00:00:47 00:22:03
5 Oliver MC INERNEY (#96) Ennis Tri Club 01:19:19 20 Male  (19) 00:15:30 00:02:34 00:40:59 00:00:58 00:19:15
6 Diarmaid MULHOLLAND (#111) Gotri 01:19:39 21 Male  (20) 00:14:09 00:02:14 00:42:41 00:00:45 00:19:49
7 Niall MAC MULLAN (#91) 01:20:00 22 Male  (21) 00:15:03 00:02:37 00:40:52 00:01:35 00:19:50
8 Ray HYNES (#67) Ennis Tri Club 01:20:25 23 Male  (22) 00:14:29 00:43:47 00:00:49 00:21:18
9 Philip CANTILLON (#16) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:20:31 25 Male  (24) 00:15:34 00:01:48 00:41:52 00:00:49 00:20:26
10 Mike QUINLIVAN (#139) Limerick Tri Club 01:21:06 27 Male  (26) 00:13:38 00:02:08 00:42:41 00:00:58 00:21:39
11 Kieran CARR (#18) Glin Tri Club 01:22:02 33 Male  (32) 00:13:41 00:02:07 00:43:19 00:01:07 00:21:46
12 Noel KEANE (#69) Limerick 01:23:02 39 Male  (36) 00:13:49 00:02:05 00:43:28 00:01:07 00:22:32
13 John KEOGH (#77) West Clare Tri 01:23:20 40 Male  (37) 00:18:49 00:01:39 00:42:17 00:00:56 00:19:37
14 Michael BERMINGHAM (#5) West Clare Tri 01:23:23 41 Male  (38) 00:14:05 00:01:51 00:44:22 00:01:09 00:21:54
15 Damian MORRISON (#110) Tralee Triathlon Club 01:23:30 42 Male  (39) 00:15:00 00:02:40 00:42:19 00:01:20 00:22:09
16 Michael COLLINS (#24) Ennis 01:23:58 44 Male  (41) 00:14:36 00:01:42 00:43:30 00:00:49 00:23:18
17 Bob MCNAMARA (#104) Limerick 01:24:03 45 Male  (42) 00:14:19 00:02:02 00:43:49 00:00:52 00:22:59
18 John GLEESON (#52) 01:24:08 47 Male  (44) 00:14:34 00:02:19 00:43:37 00:01:13 00:22:23
19 Shane CULLINANE (#189) 01:24:25 49 Male  (46) 00:14:37 00:02:31 00:43:47 00:01:22 00:22:06
20 Robert SINGLETON (#150) 01:24:49 53 Male  (49) 00:16:09 00:02:21 00:41:47 00:01:52 00:22:38
21 Danny O SHEA (#120) 01:25:19 57 Male  (53) 00:14:40 00:02:08 00:44:12 00:01:24 00:22:53
22 Brian MCCARTHY (#101) Ennis Tri 01:25:25 58 Male  (54) 00:17:20 00:01:50 00:42:35 00:01:21 00:22:16
23 Richard ROCHE (#142) Limerick 01:25:30 59 Male  (55) 00:14:21 00:02:03 00:45:05 00:00:58 00:23:01
24 Pat MINOGUE (#108) Boru Tri Club 01:25:37 60 Male  (56) 00:13:22 00:02:05 00:43:54 00:01:09 00:25:05
25 Philip PURCELL (#138) Gotri 01:26:57 65 Male  (59) 00:16:25 00:02:10 00:44:26 00:00:39 00:23:14