3rd June 2018 | Kilrush, Co Clare, Ireland

Up the Creek Triathlon (2018)

Sprint Triathlon: Female

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Category (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Eimear COMERFORD (#25) 01:22:37 37 30-39 (1) 00:14:55 00:01:49 00:43:21 00:00:50 00:21:40
2 Eimear LAFFAN (#83) Limerick triatlon club 01:26:25 63 40-49 (1) 00:13:15 00:01:57 00:48:17 00:00:50 00:22:05
3 Catriona MEEHAN (#105) 01:26:32 64 30-39 (2) 00:16:31 00:01:36 00:44:10 00:00:57 00:23:16
4 Ciara CAIRNS (#15) Nenagh 01:28:18 68 40-49 (2) 00:15:25 00:01:38 00:47:56 00:00:49 00:22:27
5 Jenny MULLARKEY (#113) 01:30:17 75 30-39 (3) 00:17:49 00:02:25 00:45:25 00:01:18 00:23:18
6 Leanne MCCARTHY (#98) Tralee Triathlon Club 01:30:45 77 30-39 (4) 00:15:20 00:02:28 00:48:09 00:01:12 00:23:34
7 Helen DALY (#33) West Clare Tri 01:31:35 83 40-49 (3) 00:15:50 00:02:10 00:49:38 00:00:43 00:23:12
8 Joanne KELLY (#73) 01:32:12 88 40-49 (4) 00:16:31 00:01:41 00:46:32 00:00:47 00:26:40
9 Elisa O'DONOVAN (#129) 01:32:48 89 30-39 (5) 00:16:35 00:02:20 00:49:28 00:00:51 00:23:31
10 Geraldine LE GEAR (#86) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:32:50 90 60+ (1) 00:15:30 00:02:49 00:49:15 00:01:15 00:23:59
11 Mollie FOLEY (#198) 01:32:55 91 Junior (1) 00:12:40 00:01:17 00:52:13 00:00:41 00:26:01
12 Jayne DUFFIELD (#40) West Clare Tri club 01:34:21 100 40-49 (5) 00:15:04 00:02:33 00:49:10 00:01:24 00:26:08
13 Louise KIRRANE (#80) Gotri 01:34:50 102 30-39 (6) 00:15:07 00:02:51 00:47:52 00:01:17 00:27:42
14 Marcella ONEILL (#133) Limerick 01:35:25 106 50-59 (1) 00:13:24 00:02:43 00:49:21 00:01:27 00:28:27
15 Rita BROUDER (#11) NA 01:35:42 107 30-39 (7) 00:19:51 00:02:02 00:49:44 00:00:53 00:23:10
16 Rosie FOLEY (#46) Boru Tri Club 01:37:23 113 40-49 (6) 00:12:41 00:02:45 00:49:20 00:01:07 00:31:28
17 Caoimhe MAGUIRE (#92) Limerick Tri Club 01:37:35 115 20-29 (1) 00:17:09 00:03:28 00:48:46 00:00:46 00:27:24
18 Kerry O SULLIVAN (#121) 01:37:46 116 30-39 (8) 00:17:28 00:03:21 00:48:06 00:01:15 00:27:33
19 Hilda ROBINSON (#141) N/A 01:38:11 117 30-39 (9) 00:18:13 00:03:30 00:52:05 00:00:58 00:23:23
20 Meadhbhh CHAMBERS (#21) West Clare Tri 01:38:22 120 30-39 (10) 00:16:58 00:02:13 00:52:13 00:01:10 00:25:45
21 Grainne LYNCH (#90) West Clare Tri club 01:38:54 123 Junior (2) 00:14:31 00:02:18 00:55:20 00:00:53 00:25:49
22 Tara CARR (#19) Glin Tri Club 01:40:09 129 40-49 (7) 00:14:04 00:02:55 00:55:13 00:01:38 00:26:17
23 Marguerita MCCARTHY (#99) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:41:07 134 30-39 (11) 00:19:57 00:02:35 00:51:16 00:00:55 00:26:22
24 Deirdre O'REILLY (#135) NONE 01:41:32 136 40-49 (8) 00:14:30 00:02:35 00:52:27 00:01:50 00:30:09
25 Karen OBRIEN (#122) 01:41:57 137 30-39 (12) 00:22:23 00:02:42 00:48:38 00:01:07 00:27:05
26 Christina CAREY (#17) West Clare Tri club 01:44:17 141 30-39 (13) 00:19:00 00:02:41 00:55:10 00:01:14 00:26:10
27 Catherine FOLEYQUEALLY (#47) West Clare Tri 01:45:00 144 30-39 (14) 00:20:14 00:03:00 00:55:52 00:01:32 00:24:21
28 Erin TUOHY (#155) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:48:29 147 30-39 (15) 00:18:20 00:03:40 00:57:03 00:01:00 00:28:25
29 Niamh LAFFAN (#82) 01:50:01 148 30-39 (16) 00:21:12 00:02:51 00:59:47 00:01:11 00:24:57
30 Nicole BYRNES (#13) GoTri triathlon club 01:50:38 149 20-29 (2) 00:19:29 00:02:05 00:53:40 00:01:03 00:34:20
31 Tess RYAN (#144) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:53:35 152 50-59 (2) 00:18:23 00:02:50 00:58:07 00:01:20 00:32:54
32 Lisa O' HALLORAN (#119) Galway 01:54:07 154 30-39 (17) 00:20:20 00:03:00 00:57:36 00:01:12 00:31:58
33 Copper PIGOT (#137) Wick Triathlon Club 01:57:12 156 20-29 (3) 00:14:11 00:02:26 01:05:58 00:01:17 00:33:18
34 Niamh HUMPHREYS (#65) Limerick Triathlon Club 02:01:36 157 40-49 (9) 00:18:30 00:02:36 01:05:52 00:01:20 00:33:16
35 Breda BOYCE (#8) 02:02:01 158 40-49 (10) 00:19:47 00:01:51 00:49:49 00:00:54 00:49:38