12th May 2019 | Limerick, Ireland,

Joey Hannan Triathlon (2019)

Try a Tri

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Nigel MANN (#73) 00:44:19 00:06:41 00:01:07 00:21:33 00:01:19 00:13:36
2 Open Kevin FALVEY (#50) 00:45:45 00:05:12 00:01:47 00:24:13 00:01:28 00:13:02
3 Open Mike NEVILLE (#92) 00:45:50 00:10:15 00:01:09 00:21:37 00:01:27 00:11:20
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Edel BRODERICK (#33) 00:51:18 00:06:39 00:01:53 00:25:27 00:01:58 00:15:19
2 Open Faye MCGRATH (#79) 00:52:47 00:06:12 00:01:11 00:26:42 00:01:46 00:16:54
3 Open Michelle MCGRATH (#80) 00:52:47 00:06:36 00:01:41 00:25:26 00:01:52 00:17:09

Sprint Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 Darren DUNNE (#514) 01:00:40 00:08:51 00:01:13 00:31:28 00:01:12 00:17:54
2 Junior Sabian KULCZYNSKI (#470) 01:03:20 00:08:51 00:01:16 00:33:44 00:01:18 00:18:09
3 30-39 Colm TURNER (#589) 01:04:43 00:11:40 00:01:36 00:31:34 00:01:24 00:18:26
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Junior Emma BOYLE (#367) 01:13:06 00:10:12 00:01:26 00:36:14 00:01:35 00:23:36
2 30-39 Hilkka KONTRO (#469) 01:14:16 00:12:06 00:01:52 00:37:41 00:01:40 00:20:54
3 20-29 Shauna DOELLKEN O SHEA (#425) 01:15:45 00:13:39 00:01:41 00:39:04 00:01:35 00:19:45

Olympic Distance

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Run
1 30-39 Jurgen Leo FOLEY (#202) 02:05:54 00:21:52 00:01:48 01:02:36 00:01:48 00:18:49 00:37:49
2 30-39 Owen CUMMINS (#603) 02:08:09 00:21:50 00:02:13 01:03:04 00:01:36 00:19:16 00:39:25
3 20-29 Luke LYONS (#251) 02:13:43 00:20:57 00:01:24 01:04:54 00:01:35 00:21:29 00:44:52
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run Run
1 40-49 Annmarie POWER (#475) 02:26:55 00:26:50 00:02:12 01:10:04 00:02:03 00:22:38 00:45:44
2 50-59 Marie BOYLE (#125) 02:28:21 00:27:14 00:02:08 01:09:04 00:01:49 00:23:46 00:48:04
3 40-49 Lisa HORGAN (#232) 02:28:56 00:23:44 00:01:50 01:14:12 00:01:50 00:23:25 00:47:18

Try a Tri - Junior

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Junior Darragh ONEILL (#24) 00:37:36 00:04:16 00:00:50 00:19:04 00:01:30 00:11:53
2 Youth 14-15 Ross MCGUINNESS (#18) 00:39:04 00:04:26 00:01:33 00:19:57 00:01:28 00:11:38
3 Junior Anthony BOYLE (#1) 00:41:41 00:04:31 00:00:58 00:22:41 00:01:15 00:12:13
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Youth 14-15 Aoife DIRRANE (#10) 00:46:35 00:04:21 00:01:58 00:23:00 00:01:31 00:15:43
2 Youth 14-15 Saoirse DAVIS (#8) 00:47:36 00:04:31 00:02:04 00:22:14 00:01:36 00:17:09
3 Youth 14-15 Alma GRIFFIN (#11) 00:47:38 00:04:57 00:02:37 00:23:25 00:01:33 00:15:04

Para Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PTVI - B1 Donnacha MCCARTHY (#355) 01:14:36 00:16:38 00:53:07 00:21:29
2 PTVI - B3 Leo HYNES (#353) 01:15:10 00:13:02 00:49:54 00:25:15
3 PTS 4 Tojo LAZZARI (#354) 01:17:12 00:17:02 00:54:55 00:22:16
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PTS3 Cassie CAVA (#351) 01:34:17 00:12:59 01:00:55 00:33:22