12th May 2019 | Limerick, Ireland,

Joey Hannan Triathlon (2019)

Sprint Triathlon: Female

Pos Name Club Time Overall Pos Category (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Emma BOYLE (#367) Predator Triathlon Club 01:13:06 11 Junior (1) 00:10:12 00:01:26 00:36:14 00:01:35 00:23:36
2 Hilkka KONTRO (#469) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:14:16 13 30-39 (1) 00:12:06 00:01:52 00:37:41 00:01:40 00:20:54
3 Shauna DOELLKEN O SHEA (#425) nextlevelcoaching 01:15:45 16 20-29 (1) 00:13:39 00:01:41 00:39:04 00:01:35 00:19:45
4 Joanne FLANAGAN (#438) GoTri 01:17:33 19 30-39 (2) 00:10:36 00:01:50 00:37:30 00:01:39 00:25:55
5 Murna GRIFFIN (#392) 01:18:32 22 30-39 (3) 00:12:21 00:01:52 00:39:26 00:01:43 00:23:08
6 Caitriona FARRELL (#435) Limerick Tri 01:19:35 25 30-39 (4) 00:14:16 00:01:56 00:38:36 00:01:40 00:23:06
7 Carla GRIFFIN (#449) Ennis TC 01:22:09 33 Junior (2) 00:10:28 00:02:17 00:41:36 00:01:55 00:25:51
8 Eve FURLONG (#444) Racing795 01:23:25 38 Junior (3) 00:12:53 00:01:57 00:42:16 00:01:27 00:24:49
9 Roisin BURKE (#379) Cork Tri Club 01:25:49 51 30-39 (5) 00:14:47 00:02:51 00:40:56 00:01:42 00:25:31
10 Aine CAHILL (#381) Cork Tri Club 01:26:53 53 30-39 (6) 00:15:32 00:02:52 00:40:27 00:01:57 00:26:03
11 Suzanne SCANLAN (#576) ENNIS TRI 01:27:12 55 30-39 (7) 00:13:25 00:02:15 00:40:29 00:02:09 00:28:51
12 Joanne MCCANN (#494) Mallow Tri Club 01:27:25 58 40-49 (1) 00:14:11 00:02:57 00:43:32 00:02:01 00:24:41
13 Fiona CLAFFEY (#391) Tullamore Tri Club 01:27:53 60 50-59 (1) 00:17:35 00:03:13 00:38:48 00:02:12 00:26:02
14 Marguerita MCCARTHY (#495) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:28:23 62 30-39 (8) 00:15:56 00:02:00 00:41:22 00:01:48 00:27:14
15 Jean COLEMAN (#396) 1485 Tri Club 01:28:56 66 50-59 (2) 00:15:15 00:03:11 00:45:17 00:01:35 00:23:36
16 Claire O'FLYNN (#540) Limerick 01:30:11 70 20-29 (2) 00:12:43 00:02:40 00:42:52 00:02:40 00:29:14
17 Geraldine LEGEAR (#477) 01:30:20 72 60+ (1) 00:15:01 00:02:36 00:42:29 00:02:28 00:27:44
18 Michelle BEHAN (#359) Triology 01:31:05 74 20-29 (3) 00:13:59 00:02:26 00:44:15 00:02:10 00:28:12
19 Margie WALLIS (#591) Glin Triathlon Club 01:31:12 75 50-59 (3) 00:15:17 00:02:42 00:40:54 00:02:08 00:30:09
20 Edel FOSTER (#442) Limerick TC 01:31:14 77 30-39 (9) 00:17:59 00:02:18 00:44:09 00:02:01 00:24:45
21 Mary RYAN (#575) Limerick 01:31:47 82 50-59 (4) 00:16:00 00:03:08 00:40:55 00:02:34 00:29:09
22 Roisin O'KEEFFE (#542) limerick triathlon 01:32:05 83 20-29 (4) 00:15:00 00:02:53 00:44:46 00:02:10 00:27:13
23 Brighid LISTON (#248) 01:32:06 84 30-39 (10) 00:17:31 00:02:45 00:41:10 00:01:58 00:28:41
24 Fiona O'SHEA (#554) Limerick Tri Club 01:32:20 85 20-29 (5) 00:14:24 00:02:49 00:46:24 00:01:50 00:26:51
25 Fiona CARTON (#385) 01:32:23 86 40-49 (2) 00:14:24 00:03:04 00:43:02 00:03:13 00:28:38
26 Rebecca CONDELL (#399) Trilogy Triathlon Club 01:32:25 87 20-29 (6) 00:17:18 00:02:24 00:43:26 00:02:05 00:27:10
27 Heather CONNOLLY (#402) Predator Triathlon Club 01:32:55 90 Junior (4) 00:12:20 00:01:51 00:46:43 00:01:51 00:30:09
28 Leah MCMANUS (#507) Predator 01:33:03 91 Junior (5) 00:13:01 00:02:08 00:46:27 00:01:56 00:29:28
29 Trish FOGARTY (#439) No Club 01:33:22 93 30-39 (11) 00:14:44 00:03:44 00:47:43 00:02:10 00:24:59
30 Jessie RYAN (#572) Limerick 01:33:28 94 20-29 (7) 00:15:47 00:02:48 00:43:43 00:02:05 00:29:02
31 Kellie O'SHAUGHNESSY (#553) Trilakes 01:33:40 97 40-49 (3) 00:14:25 00:02:39 00:43:25 00:02:39 00:30:30
32 Sinead FOX (#443) Tullamore Triathlon Club 01:34:17 99 30-39 (12) 00:13:02 00:02:26 00:45:59 00:01:49 00:30:58
33 Grainne LYNCH (#485) West Clare Tri club 01:34:24 100 Junior (6) 00:13:00 00:02:30 00:47:43 00:01:57 00:29:11
34 Rosemarie MARTIN (#492) Limerick Triathlon Club 01:34:57 102 30-39 (13) 00:15:18 00:02:46 00:50:13 00:01:50 00:24:48
35 Rachael O'REILLY (#548) Trilogy 01:35:46 108 30-39 (14) 00:14:27 00:02:32 00:41:47 00:02:10 00:34:48
36 Colette QUIGLEY (#559) N/A 01:35:49 109 40-49 (4) 00:16:31 00:03:05 00:45:09 00:01:54 00:29:07
37 Patricia CASEY (#387) None 01:35:51 110 40-49 (5) 00:18:12 00:03:25 00:43:15 00:01:59 00:28:58
38 Denise MURPHY (#518) Trilogy 01:36:15 113 50-59 (5) 00:18:50 00:02:36 00:42:30 00:02:02 00:30:15
39 Carmel LALOR (#471) Trilogy 01:36:17 115 30-39 (15) 00:15:13 00:03:11 00:47:51 00:02:11 00:27:49
40 Aisling MOYLES (#516) None 01:36:24 116 20-29 (8) 00:18:28 00:02:59 00:49:14 00:01:46 00:23:56
41 Helen HARTIGAN (#454) Limerick 01:36:54 118 50-59 (6) 00:18:26 00:02:38 00:47:18 00:02:15 00:26:15
42 Noeleen MCCARTHY (#497) Waterford Triathlon Club 01:37:00 120 40-49 (6) 00:18:22 00:02:49 00:46:57 00:01:59 00:26:50
43 Yvonne CASEY (#386) None 01:37:05 121 40-49 (7) 00:21:45 00:02:30 00:45:25 00:02:18 00:25:04
44 Patricia NAUGHTON (#521) Trilogy 01:37:21 122 50-59 (7) 00:17:32 00:02:37 00:45:51 00:02:02 00:29:17
45 Aine CASEY (#388) None 01:37:32 123 Junior (7) 00:16:00 00:03:08 00:45:08 00:02:01 00:31:13
46 Niamh SLATTERY (#580) Predator Triathlon Club 01:37:45 124 20-29 (9) 00:12:47 00:02:21 00:50:02 00:01:40 00:30:54
47 Muireann O'DONNELL (#537) None 01:38:05 125 30-39 (16) 00:18:06 00:02:56 00:43:33 00:02:15 00:31:12
48 Tanya NI CEIRIN (#522) Solo 01:38:48 127 40-49 (8) 00:14:51 00:03:09 00:47:33 00:02:47 00:30:26
49 Abigail RYAN (#570) Nenagh 01:39:16 129 40-49 (9) 00:17:40 00:02:31 00:46:11 00:01:57 00:30:55
50 Madeleine KAVANAGH (#465) Trilogy 01:39:26 130 50-59 (8) 00:16:40 00:02:32 00:44:28 00:02:29 00:33:15