5 Passes (2020)
Stage 1 - Ashley School to Georges Road
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Male B Grade | BLAIR ROUSE (#121) | 00:48:42 |
2 | A Grade | DOUGAL ALLAN (#12) | 00:48:42 |
3 | Male B Grade | WAYNE SMYTHE (#101) | 00:48:42 |
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Female C Grade | KAREN RUSSO (#236) | 00:55:03 |
2 | Female C Grade | JULIA SPARK (#221) | 00:55:03 |
3 | Female C Grade | NICOLA SPROULE (#222) | 00:55:10 |
Stage 2 - Waipara to Long Plantation Road
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A Grade | TIM GUDSELL (#1) | 01:19:53 |
2 | Male B Grade | GRANT GOLDSMITH (#131) | 01:19:53 |
3 | Male B Grade | BLAIR ROUSE (#121) | 01:19:53 |
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Female C Grade | KAREN RUSSO (#236) | 01:26:41 |
2 | Female C Grade | JULIA SPARK (#221) | 01:31:05 |
3 | Female D Grade | VICKI MARTIN (#326) | 01:32:02 |
Stage 3 - Hanmer TTT
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A Grade | 8 WIRE (#11) | 00:09:44 |
2 | A Grade | VENTOURO PINK (#1) | 00:09:59 |
3 | B Grade | WEST COAST NORTH ISLAND (#111) | 00:10:39 |
Stage 4 - Shale Peak Bridge to Mauria Hot Springs
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A Grade | DOUGAL ALLAN (#12) | 01:40:25 |
2 | A Grade | BRADEN CURRIE (#11) | 01:40:51 |
3 | A Grade | TIM GUDSELL (#1) | 01:41:04 |
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Female C Grade | KAREN RUSSO (#236) | 02:04:35 |
2 | Female C Grade | JULIA SPARK (#221) | 02:06:36 |
3 | Female D Grade | VICKI MARTIN (#326) | 02:18:27 |
Stage 5 - Mauria Hot Springs to Reefton
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Male B Grade | WAYNE SMYTHE (#101) | 01:40:53 |
2 | A Grade | TIM GUDSELL (#1) | 01:40:53 |
3 | Male B Grade | GLENN KIRK (#113) | 01:40:53 |
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Female C Grade | KAREN RUSSO (#236) | 01:46:47 |
2 | Female D Grade | VICKI MARTIN (#326) | 01:55:27 |
3 | Female D Grade | MARIE-AMELIE BURTY (#343) | 01:55:27 |
Stage 6 - Ikamatua TTT
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A Grade | 8 WIRE (#11) | 00:14:35 |
2 | A Grade | VENTOURO PINK (#1) | 00:15:14 |
3 | B Grade | WEST COAST NORTH ISLAND (#111) | 00:15:24 |
Stage 7 - Stillwater to Lake Brunner Road
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A Grade | BRADEN CURRIE (#11) | 01:14:56 |
2 | A Grade | DOUGAL ALLAN (#12) | 01:17:04 |
3 | Male B Grade | WAYNE SMYTHE (#101) | 01:17:04 |
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Female D Grade | VICKI MARTIN (#326) | 01:34:50 |
2 | Female D Grade | JANET SPILMAN (#344) | 01:34:50 |
3 | Female D Grade | ANNA QUINN (#345) | 01:34:50 |
Stage 8 - Otira ITT
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A Grade | DOUGAL ALLAN (#12) | 00:21:07 |
2 | A Grade | BRADEN CURRIE (#11) | 00:21:16 |
3 | Male C Grade | BLAIR STUTHRIDGE (#252) | 00:24:31 |
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Female C Grade | KAREN RUSSO (#236) | 00:30:03 |
2 | Female C Grade | JULIA SPARK (#221) | 00:30:12 |
3 | Female D Grade | JANET SPILMAN (#344) | 00:32:47 |
Stage 9 - Arthurs Pass to Cave Stream
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Male B Grade | JUSTIN SIMS (#244) | 01:15:55 |
2 | A Grade | BRADEN CURRIE (#11) | 01:16:14 |
3 | A Grade | DOUGAL ALLAN (#12) | 01:16:14 |
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Female C Grade | KAREN RUSSO (#236) | 01:21:03 |
2 | Female C Grade | JULIA SPARK (#221) | 01:22:04 |
3 | Female D Grade | VICKI MARTIN (#326) | 01:24:15 |
Stage 10 - Cave Stream to Porters Pass
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A Grade | DOUGAL ALLAN (#12) | 00:34:01 |
2 | Male B Grade | GLENN KIRK (#113) | 00:34:04 |
3 | Male B Grade | WAYNE SMYTHE (#101) | 00:34:11 |
Pos | Category | Name | Group Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Female C Grade | KAREN RUSSO (#236) | 00:41:33 |
2 | Female C Grade | JULIA SPARK (#221) | 00:45:11 |
3 | Female C Grade | NICOLA SPROULE (#222) | 00:46:55 |
Stage 11 - Old West Coast Road TTT
Results are not yet available for Stage 11 - Old West Coast Road TTT. Please check back later. |
General Classification
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A Grade | BRADEN CURRIE (#11) | 08:57:02 |
2 | A Grade | DOUGAL ALLAN (#12) | 08:58:25 |
3 | A Grade | TIM GUDSELL (#1) | 09:03:47 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Female C Grade | KAREN RUSSO (#236) | 10:26:36 |
2 | Female C Grade | JULIA SPARK (#221) | 10:47:29 |
3 | Female D Grade | VICKI MARTIN (#326) | 11:03:08 |
TTT General Classification
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A Grade | 8 WIRE (#11) | 00:24:19 |
2 | A Grade | VENTOURO PINK (#1) | 00:25:13 |
3 | B Grade | WEST COAST NORTH ISLAND (#111) | 00:26:03 |