20th November 2020 - 23rd November 2020 | South Island, New Zealand

5 Passes (2020)

Stage 1 - Ashley School to Georges Road

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Male B Grade BLAIR ROUSE (#121) 00:48:42
2 A Grade DOUGAL ALLAN (#12) 00:48:42
3 Male B Grade WAYNE SMYTHE (#101) 00:48:42
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C Grade KAREN RUSSO (#236) 00:55:03
2 Female C Grade JULIA SPARK (#221) 00:55:03
3 Female C Grade NICOLA SPROULE (#222) 00:55:10

Stage 2 - Waipara to Long Plantation Road

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade TIM GUDSELL (#1) 01:19:53
2 Male B Grade GRANT GOLDSMITH (#131) 01:19:53
3 Male B Grade BLAIR ROUSE (#121) 01:19:53
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C Grade KAREN RUSSO (#236) 01:26:41
2 Female C Grade JULIA SPARK (#221) 01:31:05
3 Female D Grade VICKI MARTIN (#326) 01:32:02

Stage 3 - Hanmer TTT

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 A Grade 8 WIRE (#11) 00:09:44
2 A Grade VENTOURO PINK (#1) 00:09:59
3 B Grade WEST COAST NORTH ISLAND (#111) 00:10:39

Stage 4 - Shale Peak Bridge to Mauria Hot Springs

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade DOUGAL ALLAN (#12) 01:40:25
2 A Grade BRADEN CURRIE (#11) 01:40:51
3 A Grade TIM GUDSELL (#1) 01:41:04
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C Grade KAREN RUSSO (#236) 02:04:35
2 Female C Grade JULIA SPARK (#221) 02:06:36
3 Female D Grade VICKI MARTIN (#326) 02:18:27

Stage 5 - Mauria Hot Springs to Reefton

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Male B Grade WAYNE SMYTHE (#101) 01:40:53
2 A Grade TIM GUDSELL (#1) 01:40:53
3 Male B Grade GLENN KIRK (#113) 01:40:53
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C Grade KAREN RUSSO (#236) 01:46:47
2 Female D Grade VICKI MARTIN (#326) 01:55:27
3 Female D Grade MARIE-AMELIE BURTY (#343) 01:55:27

Stage 6 - Ikamatua TTT

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 A Grade 8 WIRE (#11) 00:14:35
2 A Grade VENTOURO PINK (#1) 00:15:14
3 B Grade WEST COAST NORTH ISLAND (#111) 00:15:24

Stage 7 - Stillwater to Lake Brunner Road

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade BRADEN CURRIE (#11) 01:14:56
2 A Grade DOUGAL ALLAN (#12) 01:17:04
3 Male B Grade WAYNE SMYTHE (#101) 01:17:04
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female D Grade VICKI MARTIN (#326) 01:34:50
2 Female D Grade JANET SPILMAN (#344) 01:34:50
3 Female D Grade ANNA QUINN (#345) 01:34:50

Stage 8 - Otira ITT

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade DOUGAL ALLAN (#12) 00:21:07
2 A Grade BRADEN CURRIE (#11) 00:21:16
3 Male C Grade BLAIR STUTHRIDGE (#252) 00:24:31
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C Grade KAREN RUSSO (#236) 00:30:03
2 Female C Grade JULIA SPARK (#221) 00:30:12
3 Female D Grade JANET SPILMAN (#344) 00:32:47

Stage 9 - Arthurs Pass to Cave Stream

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Male B Grade JUSTIN SIMS (#244) 01:15:55
2 A Grade BRADEN CURRIE (#11) 01:16:14
3 A Grade DOUGAL ALLAN (#12) 01:16:14
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C Grade KAREN RUSSO (#236) 01:21:03
2 Female C Grade JULIA SPARK (#221) 01:22:04
3 Female D Grade VICKI MARTIN (#326) 01:24:15

Stage 10 - Cave Stream to Porters Pass

Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 A Grade DOUGAL ALLAN (#12) 00:34:01
2 Male B Grade GLENN KIRK (#113) 00:34:04
3 Male B Grade WAYNE SMYTHE (#101) 00:34:11
Pos Cat Name Group Time
1 Female C Grade KAREN RUSSO (#236) 00:41:33
2 Female C Grade JULIA SPARK (#221) 00:45:11
3 Female C Grade NICOLA SPROULE (#222) 00:46:55

Stage 11 - Old West Coast Road TTT

Results are not yet available for Stage 11 - Old West Coast Road TTT. Please check back later.

General Classification

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 A Grade BRADEN CURRIE (#11) 08:57:02
2 A Grade DOUGAL ALLAN (#12) 08:58:25
3 A Grade TIM GUDSELL (#1) 09:03:47
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Female C Grade KAREN RUSSO (#236) 10:26:36
2 Female C Grade JULIA SPARK (#221) 10:47:29
3 Female D Grade VICKI MARTIN (#326) 11:03:08

TTT General Classification

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 A Grade 8 WIRE (#11) 00:24:19
2 A Grade VENTOURO PINK (#1) 00:25:13
3 B Grade WEST COAST NORTH ISLAND (#111) 00:26:03