19th November 2021 - 22nd November 2021 | South Island, New Zealand

5 Passes (2021)

Stage 1 - Ashley School to Georges Road

Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 A/B Grade RYAN KIESANOWSKI (#141) Armitage Williams Racing 00:54:20
2 A/B Grade CLIFF HUGHES (#132) WCNI 00:54:20
3 A/B Grade JOE SKERMAN (#133) WCNI 00:54:20
Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade REBECCA KINGSFORD (#202) Compound Alpacas 00:59:29
2 Female C1 Grade EMILY MABIN (#204) Compound Alpacas 00:59:29
3 Female C1 Grade ANNABELLE BRAMWELL (#205) Compound Alpacas 00:59:29

Stage 2 - Waipara to Long Plantation Road

Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 A/B Grade RYAN KIESANOWSKI (#141) Armitage Williams Racing 01:22:11
2 A/B Grade JEREMY MCKENZIE (#113) Village Cycles 01:22:11
3 A/B Grade SAM MANSON (#101) SMC 2 01:22:11
Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade REBECCA KINGSFORD (#202) Compound Alpacas 01:25:24
2 Female C1 Grade ANNABELLE BRAMWELL (#205) Compound Alpacas 01:25:24
3 Female C1 Grade EMILY MABIN (#204) Compound Alpacas 01:25:24

Stage 3 - Hanmer TTT

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 A/B Grade WCNI (#131) 00:10:31
2 A/B Grade ARMITAGE WILLIAMS RACING (#141) 00:10:34
3 A/B Grade SMC 1 (#102) 00:10:38

Stage 4 - Shale Peak Bridge to Springs Junction

Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 A/B Grade CLIFF HUGHES (#132) WCNI 01:46:25
2 A/B Grade KYLE GRAY (#104) SMC 1 01:46:25
3 Male C1 Grade GLENN KEMPTON (#245) Armitage Williams Racing 01:47:26
Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade REBECCA KINGSFORD (#202) Compound Alpacas 01:47:34
2 Female C1 Grade KIRI ATKIN (#201) Compound Alpacas 01:48:33
3 Female C1 Grade ANNABELLE BRAMWELL (#205) Compound Alpacas 01:48:33

Stage 5 - Springs Junction to Reefton

Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 A/B Grade ROBIN REID (#114) Village Cycles 01:04:28
2 A/B Grade SAM MANSON (#101) SMC 2 01:04:28
3 A/B Grade RYAN KIESANOWSKI (#141) Armitage Williams Racing 01:04:28
Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade ANNABELLE BRAMWELL (#205) Compound Alpacas 01:11:19
2 Female C1 Grade LAURA WOOD (#203) Compound Alpacas 01:11:19
3 Female C1 Grade KIRI ATKIN (#201) Compound Alpacas 01:11:19

Stage 6 - Ikamatua TTT

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 A/B Grade VILLAGE CYCLES (#111) 00:17:37
2 A/B Grade WCNI (#131) 00:17:44
3 A/B Grade SMC 1 (#102) 00:17:54

Stage 7 - Stillwater to Lake Brunner Road

Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 A/B Grade STEVE BALE (#121) Fitlab 01:19:39
2 A/B Grade RICHARD OLLIVER (#112) Village Cycles 01:20:34
3 A/B Grade SAM CLEMENTS-STEWART (#102) SMC 1 01:20:34
Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade KIRI ATKIN (#201) Compound Alpacas 01:29:28
2 Female C1 Grade ANNABELLE BRAMWELL (#205) Compound Alpacas 01:29:28
3 Female C1 Grade EMILY MABIN (#204) Compound Alpacas 01:29:28

Stage 8 - Otira ITT

Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 A/B Grade KYLE GRAY (#104) SMC 1 00:22:02
2 A/B Grade ROBIN REID (#114) Village Cycles 00:22:55
3 A/B Grade JEREMY MCKENZIE (#113) Village Cycles 00:23:02
Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade KIRI ATKIN (#201) Compound Alpacas 00:26:06
2 Female C1 Grade ANNABELLE BRAMWELL (#205) Compound Alpacas 00:26:28
3 Female C1 Grade LAURA WOOD (#203) Compound Alpacas 00:28:03

Stage 9 - Arthurs Pass to Flock Hill

Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 A/B Grade JEREMY ROWE (#134) WCNI 00:58:57
2 A/B Grade PAUL GOW (#103) SMC 1 00:58:57
3 A/B Grade TIM RENNER (#123) Fitlab 00:59:07
Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade KIRI ATKIN (#201) Compound Alpacas 01:02:15
2 Female C1 Grade ANNABELLE BRAMWELL (#205) Compound Alpacas 01:02:15
3 Female C1 Grade REBECCA KINGSFORD (#202) Compound Alpacas 01:02:15

Stage 10 - Cave Stream to Porters Pass

Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 A/B Grade RYAN KIESANOWSKI (#141) Armitage Williams Racing 00:36:09
2 A/B Grade ROBIN REID (#114) Village Cycles 00:36:19
3 A/B Grade JEREMY ROWE (#134) WCNI 00:36:20
Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade ANNABELLE BRAMWELL (#205) Compound Alpacas 00:39:26
2 Female C1 Grade KIRI ATKIN (#201) Compound Alpacas 00:39:26
3 Female C1 Grade LAURA WOOD (#203) Compound Alpacas 00:39:43

Stage 11 - Old West Coast Road TTT

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 A/B Grade SMC 1 (#102) 00:32:05
2 A/B Grade VILLAGE CYCLES (#111) 00:32:39
3 A/B Grade WCNI (#131) 00:32:44

General Classification

Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 A/B Grade KYLE GRAY (#104) SMC 1 08:25:35
2 A/B Grade ROBIN REID (#114) Village Cycles 08:28:59
3 A/B Grade RYAN KIESANOWSKI (#141) Armitage Williams Racing 08:29:19
Pos Cat Name Team Group Time
1 Female C1 Grade KIRI ATKIN (#201) Compound Alpacas 09:02:00
2 Female C1 Grade ANNABELLE BRAMWELL (#205) Compound Alpacas 09:02:22
3 Female C1 Grade LAURA WOOD (#203) Compound Alpacas 09:04:14

TTT General Classification

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 A/B Grade SMC 1 (#102) 01:00:39
2 A/B Grade WCNI (#131) 01:00:59
3 A/B Grade VILLAGE CYCLES (#111) 01:01:07