1st March 2020 | Huskinson, NSW, Australia

Husky - Ultimate and Classic (2020)

Ultimate Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Elites Mitchell CUNNINGHAM (#3) 03:53:50 00:23:21 00:01:32 02:11:31 00:00:50 01:16:34
2 Elites Kieran ROCHE (#1) 03:55:58 00:24:50 00:01:40 02:11:01 00:00:56 01:17:30
3 Elites Henrik GOESCH (#4) 03:58:10 00:23:51 00:01:47 02:13:31 00:00:57 01:18:03
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Elites Sarah CROWLEY (#9) 04:21:26 00:26:23 00:01:52 02:26:27 00:01:06 01:25:37
2 Elites Moya JOHANSSON (#11) 04:39:36 00:28:45 00:01:56 02:40:11 00:01:04 01:27:38
3 45-49 Angela BALLERINI (#437) 04:46:12 00:31:50 00:02:41 02:29:13 00:01:07 01:41:20

Ultimate Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team STEW, SAM &VIC (#587) 04:13:37 00:26:33 00:01:32 02:21:00 00:00:50 01:23:40
2 Relay TEAM Coogee's League of Extraordinary Gentleman (#485) 04:25:06 00:25:34 00:01:28 02:32:56 00:00:41 01:24:24
3 Relay TEAM YTB (#498) 04:25:15 00:33:51 00:02:32 02:19:03 00:00:39 01:29:07
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Mon & Liv (#504) 04:49:22 00:27:44 00:02:33 02:28:30 00:00:51 01:49:42
2 Relay TEAM Coogee's 3 Huskyteers (#502) 05:00:00 00:27:28 00:01:52 02:36:31 00:00:54 01:53:14
3 Relay TEAM Coogee Ladies who Lunch (#500) 05:22:54 00:35:25 00:01:54 02:51:39 00:00:47 01:53:07
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Flying Foleys (#515) 04:27:14 00:25:06 00:01:49 02:31:05 00:00:45 01:28:27
2 Relay TEAM Coogee Two Men & a Little MP Lady (#513) 04:35:19 00:27:25 00:01:51 02:18:31 00:00:50 01:46:41
3 Relay TEAM The Muppet Show (#528) 04:36:02 00:32:59 00:02:01 02:31:32 00:00:49 01:28:39

Aquabike Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Richard HOBSON (#1375) 02:56:08 00:28:46 00:02:48 02:22:04 00:01:31 00:00:58
2 Open Derek MULHEARN (#1417) 02:57:53 00:26:54 00:01:30 02:27:47 00:01:00 00:00:40
3 Open Pete MCLEAN (#1390) 03:00:33 00:27:37 00:01:45 02:29:04 00:01:16 00:00:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Emma WRIGHT (#1414) 03:16:54 00:29:40 00:02:22 02:42:14 00:01:53 00:00:44
2 Open Lauren BOURKE (#1357) 03:18:40 00:29:39 00:02:32 02:44:13 00:01:25 00:00:49
3 Open Fiona SOUDEN (#1404) 03:31:45 00:32:44 00:02:30 02:54:24 00:01:23 00:00:43

Aquabike Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM BronTi Beaches (#1416) 03:41:49 00:37:37 00:01:39 03:00:36 00:01:12 00:00:43
2 Relay TEAM freshie tri club (#1415) 04:37:07 00:37:08 00:01:45 03:55:39 00:01:33 00:01:01
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team CATFISH (#1420) 03:04:13 00:26:57 00:01:02 02:34:20 00:01:10 00:00:42

Classic Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 Travis SHIELDS (#884) 02:31:59 00:14:08 00:01:24 01:34:13 00:01:21 00:40:51
2 30-39 Luke SCHOFIELD (#882) 02:35:50 00:16:39 00:01:52 01:34:24 00:01:25 00:41:28
3 30-39 Mick QUINN (#871) 02:36:14 00:14:23 00:01:58 01:32:11 00:01:50 00:45:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-49 Nicole WARD (#1173) 02:47:49 00:14:32 00:01:30 01:45:05 00:01:24 00:45:16
2 20-29 Danyella EBERLE (#1049) 02:50:50 00:16:12 00:02:00 01:44:05 00:01:48 00:46:43
3 20-29 Katharine HAYES (#1055) 02:54:57 00:18:27 00:02:08 01:44:09 00:01:55 00:48:16

Classic Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Three Way to the Pub (#1224) 02:35:28 00:16:09 00:01:05 01:37:01 00:00:58 00:40:14
2 Relay TEAM #supporting local businesses (#1198) 02:43:26 00:13:26 00:01:17 01:43:15 00:01:34 00:43:52
3 Relay Team Humble (#1248) 02:56:53 00:17:39 00:01:22 01:58:44 00:01:08 00:37:58
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM CritAllen (#1202) 02:54:19 00:14:44 00:04:07 01:34:25 00:01:11 00:59:51
2 Relay Team DR BIRKERS AND CO (#1240) 02:56:46 00:20:04 00:01:31 01:43:32 00:02:19 00:49:18
3 Relay TEAM Leeton Trys (#1212) 03:12:23 00:18:54 00:01:35 01:57:14 00:01:11 00:53:27
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Little Fish (#1213) 02:43:41 00:17:58 00:01:23 01:35:19 00:01:04 00:47:55
2 Relay TEAM The J team (#1219) 02:46:00 00:16:33 00:01:40 01:44:19 00:01:11 00:42:14
3 Relay TEAM Tritanium (#1226) 03:06:31 00:22:42 00:01:29 01:49:10 00:01:01 00:52:07