14th March 2020 | Arrowtown, Otago, New Zealand

Macpac Motatapu (2020)

Mountain Bike Individuals

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 Elite 20+ JEREMY GARDNER (#1142) 02:05:06
2 Elite 16-19 TAZ SELFE (#1134) 02:08:25
3 Elite 20+ SULLIVAN MARTIN (#1113) 02:08:27
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 Elite 20+ KATE MCILROY (#1144) 02:13:29
2 Elite 20+ AMY HOLLAMBY (#1143) 02:18:39
3 Elite 20+ TERESA NOBLE (#1015) 02:39:01

Mountain Bike Individuals EBike

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 OPEN KURT WILSON (#3630) 01:47:12
2 OPEN LLOYD FERGUSON (#3631) 01:58:55
3 OPEN JONAS PATERSON (#3618) 02:03:57
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 OPEN EMMA LAIRD (#3513) 02:00:21
2 OPEN RUTH HODGES (#2946) 02:28:58
3 OPEN KAYE PARKER (#3617) 02:49:07

Offroad Triathlon Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 25-29 SAM OSBORNE (#165) 02:52:18
2 35-39 DOUGAL ALLAN (#212) 02:56:35
3 40-44 FLAVIO VIANNA (#210) 03:09:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 30-34 SAMANTHA KINGSFORD (#150) 03:43:32
2 45-49 JOANNA WILLIAMS (#199) 03:45:14
3 30-34 HOLLY PAWSON (#167) 03:52:55

Ultra Run Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 18-39 SAM TOSH (#4056) 06:24:45
2 40-49 COURTNEY ATKINSON (#4077) 06:47:56
3 18-39 ALASTAIR MCDOWELL (#4243) 06:52:08
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 40-49 KRIS JARVIS (#4071) 08:00:28
2 18-39 SOPHIE ROLLESTON-SMITH (#4202) 08:15:38
3 18-39 MEG BUDDLE (#4124) 08:37:24

Off-Road Marathon

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 18-39 SAM MACAULAY (#6191) 03:14:47
2 18-39 BARNEY HOSKINS (#6374) 03:17:10
3 18-39 RICHARD MELTON (#6217) 03:18:49
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 18-39 RUTH CROFT (#6659) 03:34:48
2 18-39 NANCY JIANG (#6375) 03:41:49
3 18-39 FIONA LOVE (#6539) 03:45:05

Miners Trail

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 16-39 MAX WAINWRIGHT (#7613) 01:10:21
2 16-39 CALLUM WILKIE (#7616) 01:12:17
3 16-39 OLIVER O'SULLIVAN (#7387) 01:14:56
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 16-39 TANIA MCWILLIAMS (#7336) 01:31:25
2 40-49 NINA RILLSTONE (#7607) 01:36:28
3 16-39 PENNY YATES (#7538) 01:39:47

Sawpit Trail Run

Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 16-39 TATSUYA OKAMURA (#8224) 00:40:30
2 16-39 MATHEW OLIVER (#8229) 00:43:14
3 16-39 HEFIN PRICE (#8214) 00:45:50
Pos Cat Name Net Time
1 16-39 CATHERINE CALVERLEY (#8015) 00:49:35
2 14-15 AVA HINDRUP (#8064) 00:52:44
3 16-39 MADELINE PATTERSON (#8125) 00:54:28

Junior Trail Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 10-13 MATT HIRSCHFELD (#9011) 00:21:33
2 10-13 HENRY HODGSON (#9043) 00:21:55
3 10-13 LEWIS BLAY (#9001) 00:23:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 10-13 ELSBETH PURDUE (#9026) 00:21:33
2 10-13 MILLIE JUNGE (#9017) 00:22:42
3 10-13 ALLY HIRSCHFELD (#9010) 00:23:13