3rd September 2022 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Merino Muster (2022)

42KM Merino Muster

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing
1 Male Under 25 CAMPBELL WRIGHT (#1) 01:59:25 NZL |
2 Male Under 40 ROSS HAMILTON (#7) 02:19:21 AUS |
3 Male Under 25 IAN HARDENBERGH (#10) 02:24:05 USA |
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing
1 Female Under 50 NICOLE DAVID (#25) 02:41:11 NZL |
2 Female Under 45 ALANNA BUTLER (#29) 02:45:14 NZL |
3 Female Under 35 SONJA MUELLER (#16) 02:49:12 NZL |

21KM Snow Rake

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing
1 Male Under 30 LIAM WILLIAMSON (#95) 01:14:00 |
2 Male Under 18 DANIEL WRIGHT (#256) 01:14:06 NZL |
3 Male Under 18 BAXTER POLLARD (#253) 01:18:06 NZL |
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing
1 Female Under 50 JO WILLIAMSON (#82) 01:14:58 NZL |
2 Female Under 18 LULU PETTIT (#250) 01:22:30 NZL |
3 Female Under 50 JO TILSON (#73) 01:28:26 NZL |

14KM Double Fleece

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing
1 Male Under 60 GEOFF KERNICK (#213) 01:00:43 NZL |
2 Male Under 20 MATTHEW MACDONALD (#224) 01:01:31 |
3 Male Under 18 ANTON JONES (#219) 01:18:49 NZL |
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing
1 Female Under 45 CATHY JENSEN (#206) 00:59:06 NZL |
2 Female Under 40 ELISSA BROWN (#214) 01:00:30 NZL |
3 Female Under 55 MAUREEN KERNICK (#217) 01:00:41 NZL |

7KM Straggle Muster

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing
1 Male Under 55 SAMPSA KIURU (#155) 00:31:09 NZL |
2 Male Under 14 OLI WYETH (#184) 00:31:17 |
3 Male Under 12 MASON WISBEY (#160) 00:46:49 NZL |
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing
1 Female Under 12 ELLI KIURU (#159) 00:28:04 NZL |
2 Female Under 16 HANA JONES (#166) 00:33:33 NZL |
3 Female Under 14 BROOKE MCLACHLAN (#165) 00:34:39 NZL |

Mini Merino

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing
1 9 & Under JACKSON CONWAY (#510) 00:07:23 NZL |
2 9 & Under BILLY DEAN (#512) 00:07:44 |
3 9 & Under CALLUM WISBEY (#500) 00:11:12 NZL |
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Representing
1 9 & Under MERRITT GRAHAM (#504) 00:06:48 NZL |
2 9 & Under MAIA CONWAY (#511) 00:08:25 NZL |
3 9 & Under ELSIE GRAHAM (#503) 00:08:29 NZL |