14th December 2019 | Mount Maunganui, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

The Mount Monster (2019)

Individuals: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 JOE COLLINS (#1073) Fitzroy SLSC 02:29:32 Open (1) Male  (1)
2 LACHIE FALLOON (#1048) Waikanae SLSC 02:32:49 Under 19 (1) Male  (2)
3 HAMISH MILLER (#1088) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:35:44 Open (2) Male  (3)
4 NATHAN PROCTOR (#1104) Waikanae SLSC 02:37:51 Under 19 (2) Male  (4)
5 JAYDEN MURPHY (#1096) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:37:57 Under 19 (3) Male  (5)
6 TANNER BAXTER (#1128) Omanu slsc 02:39:14 Under 19 (4) Male  (6)
7 JACK KEEPA (#1136) WAINUI SLSC 02:41:39 Under 19 (5) Male  (7)
8 JOE WILSON (#1105) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:42:13 Open (3) Male  (8)
9 STERLING MAXWELL (#1045) Otaki Surf Life Saving Club 02:42:44 Under 19 (6) Male  (9)
10 JULES APPLEBY (#1050) Otaki Surf Life Saving Club 02:42:44 Under 19 (7) Male  (10)
11 CLAUDIA KELLY (#1089) East End SLSC 02:44:37 Open (1) Female  (1)
12 JACK GAVIN (#1078) Red Beach SLSC 02:44:45 Open (4) Male  (11)
13 KIT JONES (#1076) Lyall Bay SLSC 02:45:16 Under 19 (8) Male  (12)
14 JONTY LAVER (#1132) Waimarama SLSC 02:45:24 Under 19 (9) Male  (13)
15 LOGAN PHILP (#1053) Otaki Surf Life Saving Club 02:47:10 Under 19 (10) Male  (14)
16 JONTY EVANS (#1137) WAINUI SLSC 02:47:19 Under 19 (11) Male  (15)
17 ANGUS KIRKMAN (#1138) Orewa SLSC 02:47:31 Under 19 (12) Male  (16)
18 NEO-TAMA HARGREAVES (#1100) Maranui SLSC 02:48:11 Open (5) Male  (17)
19 ELLA KINGI (#1082) Otaki Surf Life Saving Club 02:48:39 Open (2) Female  (2)
20 CONNOR SWANBERG (#1047) Omanu slsc 02:48:52 Under 19 (13) Male  (18)
21 LACHIE NICHOLLS (#1090) Red Beach SLSC 02:49:13 Open (6) Male  (19)
22 THOMAS SCOTT (#1086) Omanu slsc 02:50:13 Open (7) Male  (20)
23 CYRIL SENFTEN (#1102) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:50:19 Open (8) Male  (21)
24 JULES AUGERAUD (#1108) Mermaid Beach 02:50:20 Open (9) Male  (22)
25 MICHAEL SLESSOR-WHITE (#1067) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:50:24 Under 19 (14) Male  (23)
26 JOSHUA BILYARD (#1098) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:50:47 Under 19 (15) Male  (24)
27 MATTH NASH (#1074) New Brighton SLSC 02:51:32 Masters (1) Male  (25)
28 PERRY FARRELL (#1097) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:54:09 Open (10) Male  (26)
29 MAX REID (#1131) Maranui SLSC 02:54:43 Under 19 (16) Male  (27)
30 LIAM DAVOREN (#1049) Papamoa SLSC 02:54:43 Under 19 (17) Male  (28)
31 GERARD CALLEBAUT (#1077) Fitzroy SLSC 02:55:20 Masters (2) Male  (29)
32 OLIVE PEARCE (#1115) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:55:50 Under 19 (1) Female  (3)
33 SEBASTIAN FERGUSSON (#1075) Sumner SLSC 02:56:30 Under 19 (18) Male  (30)
34 JULIA PADRUTT (#1124) East End SLSC 02:57:11 Under 19 (2) Female  (4)
35 WILLIAM LAVER (#1072) Waimarama SLSC 02:57:57 Under 19 (19) Male  (31)
36 JOSH THORBURN (#1125) East End SLSC 02:58:47 Under 19 (20) Male  (32)
37 MATTHEW HUGHES (#1058) Red Beach SLSC 03:00:05 Veteran (1) Male  (33)
38 FINBAR CHESNEY (#1133) Lyall Bay SLSC 03:00:49 Under 19 (21) Male  (34)
39 DAMIAN MUNRO (#1141) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 03:01:12 Masters (3) Male  (35)
40 JESS ALLEN (#1066) Whangamata SLSC 03:02:11 Under 19 (22) Male  (36)
41 STAR TEAUKURA (#1070) Mairangi Bay SLSC 03:02:18 Under 19 (3) Female  (5)
42 RUBY HIKUROA (#1085) Otaki Surf Life Saving Club 03:03:48 Open (3) Female  (6)
43 PETER STOREY (#1069) Mairangi Bay SLSC 03:06:55 Masters (4) Male  (37)
44 DEVON HALLIGAN (#1142) Omanu slsc 03:08:04 Open (4) Female  (7)
45 CAMILLE ROSA-PEROTEAU (#1079) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 03:08:45 Open (5) Female  (8)
46 WALT EDMONDS (#1110) Lyall Bay SLSC 03:09:11 Under 19 (23) Male  (38)
47 LOREDANA UNSWORTH (#1084) Lyall Bay SLSC 03:09:42 Under 19 (4) Female  (9)
48 LUCY NORTH (#1111) East End SLSC 03:11:10 Under 19 (5) Female  (10)
49 ISSABELLA BASSETT-FOSS (#1209) 03:11:30 Open (6) Female  (11)
50 CAMILLE SMALL (#1139) Red Beach SLSC 03:11:50 Under 19 (6) Female  (12)