14th December 2019 | Mount Maunganui, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

The Mount Monster (2019)

Individuals: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 JOE COLLINS (#1073) Fitzroy SLSC 02:29:32 Open (1) 1
2 LACHIE FALLOON (#1048) Waikanae SLSC 02:32:49 Under 19 (1) 2
3 HAMISH MILLER (#1088) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:35:44 Open (2) 3
4 NATHAN PROCTOR (#1104) Waikanae SLSC 02:37:51 Under 19 (2) 4
5 JAYDEN MURPHY (#1096) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:37:57 Under 19 (3) 5
6 TANNER BAXTER (#1128) Omanu slsc 02:39:14 Under 19 (4) 6
7 JACK KEEPA (#1136) WAINUI SLSC 02:41:39 Under 19 (5) 7
8 JOE WILSON (#1105) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:42:13 Open (3) 8
9 STERLING MAXWELL (#1045) Otaki Surf Life Saving Club 02:42:44 Under 19 (6) 9
10 JULES APPLEBY (#1050) Otaki Surf Life Saving Club 02:42:44 Under 19 (7) 10
11 JACK GAVIN (#1078) Red Beach SLSC 02:44:45 Open (4) 12
12 KIT JONES (#1076) Lyall Bay SLSC 02:45:16 Under 19 (8) 13
13 JONTY LAVER (#1132) Waimarama SLSC 02:45:24 Under 19 (9) 14
14 LOGAN PHILP (#1053) Otaki Surf Life Saving Club 02:47:10 Under 19 (10) 15
15 JONTY EVANS (#1137) WAINUI SLSC 02:47:19 Under 19 (11) 16
16 ANGUS KIRKMAN (#1138) Orewa SLSC 02:47:31 Under 19 (12) 17
17 NEO-TAMA HARGREAVES (#1100) Maranui SLSC 02:48:11 Open (5) 18
18 CONNOR SWANBERG (#1047) Omanu slsc 02:48:52 Under 19 (13) 20
19 LACHIE NICHOLLS (#1090) Red Beach SLSC 02:49:13 Open (6) 21
20 THOMAS SCOTT (#1086) Omanu slsc 02:50:13 Open (7) 22
21 CYRIL SENFTEN (#1102) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:50:19 Open (8) 23
22 JULES AUGERAUD (#1108) Mermaid Beach 02:50:20 Open (9) 24
23 MICHAEL SLESSOR-WHITE (#1067) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:50:24 Under 19 (14) 25
24 JOSHUA BILYARD (#1098) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:50:47 Under 19 (15) 26
25 MATTH NASH (#1074) New Brighton SLSC 02:51:32 Masters (1) 27
26 PERRY FARRELL (#1097) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:54:09 Open (10) 28
27 MAX REID (#1131) Maranui SLSC 02:54:43 Under 19 (16) 29
28 LIAM DAVOREN (#1049) Papamoa SLSC 02:54:43 Under 19 (17) 30
29 GERARD CALLEBAUT (#1077) Fitzroy SLSC 02:55:20 Masters (2) 31
30 SEBASTIAN FERGUSSON (#1075) Sumner SLSC 02:56:30 Under 19 (18) 33
31 WILLIAM LAVER (#1072) Waimarama SLSC 02:57:57 Under 19 (19) 35
32 JOSH THORBURN (#1125) East End SLSC 02:58:47 Under 19 (20) 36
33 MATTHEW HUGHES (#1058) Red Beach SLSC 03:00:05 Veteran (1) 37
34 FINBAR CHESNEY (#1133) Lyall Bay SLSC 03:00:49 Under 19 (21) 38
35 DAMIAN MUNRO (#1141) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 03:01:12 Masters (3) 39
36 JESS ALLEN (#1066) Whangamata SLSC 03:02:11 Under 19 (22) 40
37 PETER STOREY (#1069) Mairangi Bay SLSC 03:06:55 Masters (4) 43
38 WALT EDMONDS (#1110) Lyall Bay SLSC 03:09:11 Under 19 (23) 46
39 ANTHONY GADSBEY (#1055) Omanu slsc 03:12:12 Veteran (2) 51
40 NAT FITT (#1065) Red Beach SLSC 03:12:31 Under 19 (24) 52
41 CHARLIE BECK (#1130) Maranui SLSC 03:12:40 Under 19 (25) 53
42 IAN GLOVER (#1062) Omanu slsc 03:15:47 Veteran (3) 56
43 TODD REARDON (#1106) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 03:16:01 Open (11) 57
44 ANDREW FERGUSSON (#1057) Sumner SLSC 03:16:06 Veteran (4) 58
45 NATHANIEL ALLEN (#1064) Whangamata SLSC 03:20:27 Under 19 (26) 61
46 JACOB CORRIN (#1052) Midway SLSC 03:20:48 Under 19 (27) 63
47 SALVADOR ZETTELMANN (#1140) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 03:20:55 Under 19 (28) 64
48 WILLIAM RADLEY (#1046) Piha SLSC 03:21:47 Under 19 (29) 65
49 CALEB BRIMELOW (#1051) Fitzroy SLSC 03:21:56 Under 19 (30) 66
50 CARWYN PATTISON (#1059) Waimarama SLSC 03:22:09 Veteran (5) 67