12th December 2020 | Mount Maunganui, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

The Mount Monster (2020)

Individuals: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 HAMISH MILLER (#1052) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:24:47 Open (1) Male  (1)
2 JAYDEN MURPHY (#1055) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:28:35 Open (2) Male  (2)
3 TANNER BAXTER (#1004) Omanu slsc 02:29:13 Open (3) Male  (3)
4 KIT JONES (#1038) Lyall Bay SLSC 02:32:10 Under 19 (1) Male  (4)
5 DYLAN FRENCH (#1031) Red Beach SLSC 02:34:39 Open (4) Male  (5)
6 HAMISH GLEDHILL (#1028) Red Beach SLSC 02:34:40 Open (5) Male  (6)
7 GEORGE WENMAN (#1078) Orewa SLSC 02:34:40 Under 19 (2) Male  (7)
8 HARRY LOW (#1044) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:34:44 Open (6) Male  (8)
9 NATHAN PROCTOR (#1065) Waikanae SLSC 02:34:48 Under 19 (3) Male  (9)
10 LACHIE FALLOON (#1025) Waikanae SLSC 02:35:09 Open (7) Male  (10)
11 KEES KRAMER (#1042) Red Beach SLSC 02:40:12 Open (8) Male  (11)
12 REUBEN CREIGHTON (#1023) Red Beach SLSC 02:40:19 Under 19 (4) Male  (12)
13 JOSHUA BILYARD (#1008) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:40:37 Under 19 (5) Male  (13)
14 MASON BRYANT (#1013) Papamoa SLSC 02:41:33 Open (9) Male  (14)
15 BLANE WOOD (#1083) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:41:58 Masters (1) Male  (15)
16 HAYDEN CORKIN (#1020) East End SLSC 02:42:38 Masters (2) Male  (16)
17 DANIEL CALLEBAUT (#1015) Fitzroy SLSC 02:43:35 Under 19 (6) Male  (17)
18 RYAN GOOD (#1033) Waimarama SLSC 02:44:12 Under 19 (7) Male  (18)
19 JOSH THORBURN (#1076) East End SLSC 02:44:58 Under 19 (8) Male  (19)
20 MAX BOENNIC (#1010) Lyall Bay SLSC 02:45:07 Under 19 (9) Male  (20)
21 KAILEN BRACKEBUSH (#1012) Orewa SLSC 02:45:21 Under 19 (10) Male  (21)
22 DANIEL SHANAHAN (#1071) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:47:35 Under 19 (11) Male  (22)
23 JUSTIN PARKES (#1059) Other 02:48:01 Open (10) Male  (23)
24 LUCA KOENIG (#1040) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:48:26 Open (11) Male  (24)
25 REID CLANCY (#1016) Piha SLSC 02:48:35 Open (12) Male  (25)
26 SCOTT COWDREY (#1022) Papamoa SLSC 02:48:57 Open (13) Male  (26)
27 TOBY LEWIS (#1043) Red Beach SLSC 02:50:18 Under 19 (12) Male  (27)
28 RACHEL CLARKE (#1018) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:50:21 Open (1) Female  (1)
29 BEN PARKER (#1058) Waihi Beach Lifeguard Services Inc 02:50:42 Open (14) Male  (28)
30 ZACHARY REEDER (#1068) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:50:51 Under 19 (13) Male  (29)
31 REBECCA BARRON (#1002) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:50:59 Open (2) Female  (2)
32 JAMIE TICKNER (#1077) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:51:18 Under 19 (14) Male  (30)
33 SAM MAYHEW (#1047) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:51:39 Open (15) Male  (31)
34 ALEX FINALYSON (#1027) Waimarama SLSC 02:52:30 Under 19 (15) Male  (32)
35 CHE PULEPULE (#1066) Maranui SLSC 02:52:48 Open (16) Male  (33)
36 KATE ROGERS (#1070) Red Beach SLSC 02:52:50 Under 19 (1) Female  (3)
37 GREGOR PARK (#1057) Fitzroy SLSC 02:52:56 Open (17) Male  (34)
38 CONOR MCDERMOTT (#1049) Red Beach SLSC 02:54:57 Under 19 (16) Male  (35)
39 BENJAMIN COSFORD (#1021) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:55:08 Under 19 (17) Male  (36)
40 LUCY NORTH (#1056) East End SLSC 02:55:11 Under 19 (2) Female  (4)
41 BELLA BASSETT-FOSS (#1003) Waimarama SLSC 02:55:35 Open (3) Female  (5)
42 JAMIE ROBINS (#1069) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:55:53 Under 19 (18) Male  (37)
43 JACKSON HAMILTON (#1035) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:56:04 Under 19 (19) Male  (38)
44 BEN PARROTT (#1060) Omanu slsc 02:56:49 Under 19 (20) Male  (39)
45 MAZ WRIGHT (#1084) East End SLSC 02:57:10 Under 19 (21) Male  (40)
46 CARWYN PATTISON (#1062) Waimarama SLSC 02:59:09 Under 19 (22) Male  (41)
47 PETER STOREY (#1074) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:59:14 Masters (3) Male  (42)
48 NICOLA GODWIN (#1032) East End SLSC 02:59:38 Open (4) Female  (6)
49 BREE MCCOWATT (#1048) Waihi Beach Lifeguard Services Inc 03:03:41 Under 19 (3) Female  (7)
50 HUGH MACKINTOSH (#1045) Waimarama SLSC 03:06:19 Under 19 (23) Male  (43)