12th December 2020 | Mount Maunganui, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

The Mount Monster (2020)

Individuals: Male

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos
1 HAMISH MILLER (#1052) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:24:47 Open (1) 1
2 JAYDEN MURPHY (#1055) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:28:35 Open (2) 2
3 TANNER BAXTER (#1004) Omanu slsc 02:29:13 Open (3) 3
4 KIT JONES (#1038) Lyall Bay SLSC 02:32:10 Under 19 (1) 4
5 DYLAN FRENCH (#1031) Red Beach SLSC 02:34:39 Open (4) 5
6 HAMISH GLEDHILL (#1028) Red Beach SLSC 02:34:40 Open (5) 6
7 GEORGE WENMAN (#1078) Orewa SLSC 02:34:40 Under 19 (2) 7
8 HARRY LOW (#1044) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:34:44 Open (6) 8
9 NATHAN PROCTOR (#1065) Waikanae SLSC 02:34:48 Under 19 (3) 9
10 LACHIE FALLOON (#1025) Waikanae SLSC 02:35:09 Open (7) 10
11 KEES KRAMER (#1042) Red Beach SLSC 02:40:12 Open (8) 11
12 REUBEN CREIGHTON (#1023) Red Beach SLSC 02:40:19 Under 19 (4) 12
13 JOSHUA BILYARD (#1008) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:40:37 Under 19 (5) 13
14 MASON BRYANT (#1013) Papamoa SLSC 02:41:33 Open (9) 14
15 BLANE WOOD (#1083) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:41:58 Masters (1) 15
16 HAYDEN CORKIN (#1020) East End SLSC 02:42:38 Masters (2) 16
17 DANIEL CALLEBAUT (#1015) Fitzroy SLSC 02:43:35 Under 19 (6) 17
18 RYAN GOOD (#1033) Waimarama SLSC 02:44:12 Under 19 (7) 18
19 JOSH THORBURN (#1076) East End SLSC 02:44:58 Under 19 (8) 19
20 MAX BOENNIC (#1010) Lyall Bay SLSC 02:45:07 Under 19 (9) 20
21 KAILEN BRACKEBUSH (#1012) Orewa SLSC 02:45:21 Under 19 (10) 21
22 DANIEL SHANAHAN (#1071) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:47:35 Under 19 (11) 22
23 JUSTIN PARKES (#1059) Other 02:48:01 Open (10) 23
24 LUCA KOENIG (#1040) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:48:26 Open (11) 24
25 REID CLANCY (#1016) Piha SLSC 02:48:35 Open (12) 25
26 SCOTT COWDREY (#1022) Papamoa SLSC 02:48:57 Open (13) 26
27 TOBY LEWIS (#1043) Red Beach SLSC 02:50:18 Under 19 (12) 27
28 BEN PARKER (#1058) Waihi Beach Lifeguard Services Inc 02:50:42 Open (14) 29
29 ZACHARY REEDER (#1068) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:50:51 Under 19 (13) 30
30 JAMIE TICKNER (#1077) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:51:18 Under 19 (14) 32
31 SAM MAYHEW (#1047) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:51:39 Open (15) 33
32 ALEX FINALYSON (#1027) Waimarama SLSC 02:52:30 Under 19 (15) 34
33 CHE PULEPULE (#1066) Maranui SLSC 02:52:48 Open (16) 35
34 GREGOR PARK (#1057) Fitzroy SLSC 02:52:56 Open (17) 37
35 CONOR MCDERMOTT (#1049) Red Beach SLSC 02:54:57 Under 19 (16) 38
36 BENJAMIN COSFORD (#1021) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:55:08 Under 19 (17) 39
37 JAMIE ROBINS (#1069) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 02:55:53 Under 19 (18) 42
38 JACKSON HAMILTON (#1035) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:56:04 Under 19 (19) 43
39 BEN PARROTT (#1060) Omanu slsc 02:56:49 Under 19 (20) 44
40 MAZ WRIGHT (#1084) East End SLSC 02:57:10 Under 19 (21) 45
41 CARWYN PATTISON (#1062) Waimarama SLSC 02:59:09 Under 19 (22) 46
42 PETER STOREY (#1074) Mairangi Bay SLSC 02:59:14 Masters (3) 47
43 HUGH MACKINTOSH (#1045) Waimarama SLSC 03:06:19 Under 19 (23) 50
44 NATHANIEL ALLEN (#1001) Whangamata SLSC 03:06:37 Under 19 (24) 51
45 COOPER GOODEVE (#1034) Fitzroy SLSC 03:06:53 Under 19 (25) 52
46 ANDREW FERGUSSON (#1026) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 03:08:34 Masters (4) 54
47 DAMIAN MUNRO (#1054) Mt Maunganui Lifeguard Service 03:08:48 Masters (5) 56
48 WILLIAM RADLEY (#1067) Piha SLSC 03:09:20 Under 19 (26) 58
49 SAM CONNOR (#1019) Waimarama SLSC 03:09:42 Under 19 (27) 60
50 HAMISH HART (#1036) Orewa SLSC 03:09:47 Under 19 (28) 62