11th April 2021 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

WOLLONGONG TRIATHLON FESTIVAL (2021)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 15-19 Brooklyn HENRY (#158) 01:56:18 00:18:10 00:01:30 01:01:41 00:00:55 00:34:00
2 25-29 Tom KEARNS (#184) 01:58:53 00:17:59 00:01:45 01:00:29 00:00:56 00:37:42
3 30-34 Jake RUSSELL (#310) 02:02:25 00:20:58 00:02:31 01:02:17 00:01:18 00:35:19
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Lisa MARANGON (#552) 02:07:45 00:19:06 00:02:18 01:02:47 00:02:00 00:41:33
2 30-34 Sally Elizabeth WOOD (#668) 02:13:17 00:18:04 00:02:13 01:08:10 00:01:51 00:42:56
3 30-34 Shaneen MARSHALL (#554) 02:13:58 00:19:53 00:02:35 01:07:26 00:02:24 00:41:38

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Path Men (#714) 02:16:30 00:24:30 00:01:51 01:06:10 00:01:18 00:42:39
2 Team Team THE TRI-HARDS (#727) 02:25:48 00:26:53 00:02:18 01:08:16 00:02:02 00:46:18
3 Team TEAM Three Musketeers (#728) 02:32:57 00:26:28 00:02:43 01:17:25 00:01:17 00:45:02
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Trigeminies (#731) 02:22:15 00:22:37 00:02:37 01:07:34 00:01:39 00:47:46
2 Team TEAM Queen Bee (#717) 02:55:24 00:25:25 00:02:17 01:25:19 00:01:57 01:00:24
3 Team TEAM Mendeveryao (#713) 02:57:54 00:24:14 00:02:22 01:34:33 00:01:47 00:54:56
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Southbound Adventures (#720) 02:08:35 00:21:32 00:02:08 00:59:19 00:01:17 00:44:18
2 Team TEAM BTR Group (#704) 02:13:59 00:17:37 00:02:08 01:11:39 00:01:15 00:41:19
3 Team TEAM STC All Sorts (#722) 02:25:27 00:22:21 00:02:01 01:10:07 00:01:33 00:49:22

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Mick CHAPMAN (#1065) 01:02:33 00:10:23 00:02:03 00:31:21 00:01:22 00:17:22
2 45-49 Haydn JERVIS (#1761) 01:02:37 00:10:00 00:02:27 00:29:50 00:01:31 00:18:47
3 40-44 Daniel X JAMES (#1760) 01:03:26 00:10:12 00:02:14 00:31:13 00:01:09 00:18:36
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Cassie DONOVAN (#1659) 01:09:23 00:10:37 00:02:16 00:33:06 00:01:31 00:21:51
2 16-19 Grace KELLS (#1219) 01:09:58 00:10:09 00:01:44 00:35:41 00:01:25 00:20:57
3 35-39 Erin HARGRAVE (#1728) 01:11:48 00:11:16 00:02:32 00:35:27 00:01:34 00:20:57

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Chicken Nuggets (#1502) 01:11:20 00:10:08 00:01:35 00:37:28 00:01:11 00:20:57
2 Team TEAM Flightless Birds (#1503) 01:16:38 00:13:03 00:02:20 00:39:07 00:01:10 00:20:56
3 Team Team HESSY (#1529) 01:31:39 00:14:26 00:03:46 00:46:16 00:01:33 00:25:36
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM TRI-ing over 50 (#1518) 01:25:20 00:13:58 00:02:15 00:39:44 00:01:26 00:27:54
2 Team TEAM Balmain Rowers (#1500) 01:33:04 00:16:23 00:02:55 00:44:13 00:01:11 00:28:20
3 Team TEAM We put the TRY in triathlon (#1519) 01:44:14 00:21:08 00:02:42 00:52:06 00:01:22 00:26:55
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Tough Chance (#1517) 01:11:34 00:09:36 00:01:58 00:37:08 00:01:15 00:21:34
2 Team TEAM MKS (#1508) 01:16:34 00:12:53 00:02:25 00:33:02 00:01:23 00:26:49
3 Team TEAM Scuba duo (#1512) 01:22:06 00:12:35 00:02:31 00:40:03 00:01:49 00:25:05

Super Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Mitchell BLACKBOURN (#4028) 00:29:41 00:02:23 00:01:48 00:16:53 00:01:37 00:06:59
2 12 -13 Daniel LOUW (#4190) 00:31:36 00:02:40 00:01:59 00:18:06 00:01:18 00:07:30
3 14-15 Harry LINDBOM (#4185) 00:31:40 00:02:27 00:02:00 00:17:57 00:01:28 00:07:46
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12 -13 Montana DOUBELL (#4092) 00:32:52 00:02:39 00:02:00 00:17:57 00:01:30 00:08:44
2 14-15 Alexis BELL (#4020) 00:34:27 00:02:56 00:02:08 00:19:19 00:01:26 00:08:36
3 12 -13 Skye BELL (#4021) 00:34:33 00:02:52 00:02:06 00:19:29 00:01:23 00:08:42

Super Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Tri Generations (#4320) 00:39:57 00:02:55 00:02:54 00:24:08 00:02:05 00:07:53
2 Team TEAM FitzSteele (#4315) 00:40:04 00:02:41 00:02:52 00:24:20 00:01:47 00:08:23
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM STC sprinters (#4318) 00:51:56 00:03:57 00:03:53 00:26:28 00:02:04 00:15:33
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Splash, Flash and Dash (#4317) 00:36:07 00:02:56 00:02:54 00:19:07 00:01:05 00:10:02
2 Team TEAM Nuggets (#4316) 00:56:17 00:03:35 00:03:23 00:37:00 00:01:25 00:10:51

Try A Tri - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Alex POLGLASE (#4639) 00:34:27 00:02:53 00:02:39 00:19:04 00:01:37 00:08:11
2 Open Lewis KRANITIS (#4594) 00:35:45 00:02:46 00:03:10 00:18:32 00:02:23 00:08:51
3 Open Gerard ESTIVILL MERCADE (#4558) 00:37:06 00:03:37 00:04:00 00:19:49 00:01:19 00:08:19
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Sally LITTLE (#4602) 00:40:01 00:04:20 00:03:36 00:21:40 00:01:12 00:09:12
2 Open Cat SHAW-HALFORD (#4649) 00:41:38 00:03:51 00:04:26 00:21:25 00:02:23 00:09:31
3 Open Anna PAGE (#4630) 00:41:53 00:04:04 00:03:46 00:23:37 00:01:23 00:09:01