11th April 2021 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

WOLLONGONG TRIATHLON FESTIVAL (2021)

Sprint - Solo: Male 20-24

Pos Name Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Dylan CLOUGH (#1080) 01:09:22 13 Male  (13) 00:11:08 00:02:27 00:34:38 00:01:41 00:19:25
2 Andrew DALLA (#1105) 01:09:31 16 Male  (15) 00:13:40 00:02:18 00:32:18 00:01:37 00:19:35
3 Joel FORISTAL (#1146) 01:09:55 17 Male  (16) 00:11:21 00:02:57 00:36:01 00:02:10 00:17:24
4 Zac O'NEIL (#1317) 01:11:45 31 Male  (29) 00:12:56 00:02:12 00:36:25 00:01:50 00:18:19
5 Will FORISTAL (#1147) 01:12:46 36 Male  (33) 00:14:19 00:02:25 00:34:52 00:01:50 00:19:19
6 Liam VEIGEL (#1431) 01:14:22 47 Male  (43) 00:10:56 00:02:26 00:34:18 00:01:37 00:25:03
7 Anaru WEST (#1445) 01:16:25 67 Male  (56) 00:13:28 00:02:48 00:35:10 00:02:10 00:22:48
8 John ATKINS (#1009) 01:17:30 76 Male  (65) 00:13:44 00:03:36 00:36:57 00:02:00 00:21:13
9 Alex TREGLOWN (#1419) 01:18:52 94 Male  (81) 00:11:37 00:02:58 00:39:39 00:02:08 00:22:28
10 Matthew HALLIGAN (#1174) 01:19:32 108 Male  (92) 00:14:24 00:03:11 00:38:53 00:01:58 00:21:03
11 Isaac WAGNER (#1437) 01:19:32 109 Male  (93) 00:14:15 00:03:22 00:37:30 00:02:05 00:22:17
12 Joshua HICKMAN (#1186) 01:19:34 112 Male  (95) 00:14:46 00:04:27 00:36:49 00:02:01 00:21:30
13 Spencer FERRIER (#1136) 01:19:47 117 Male  (97) 00:13:15 00:03:12 00:39:03 00:01:31 00:22:44
14 Guilherme REIS (#1344) 01:20:46 133 Male  (111) 00:13:47 00:03:18 00:40:28 00:01:40 00:21:31
15 Scott BRAIN (#1037) 01:22:21 149 Male  (122) 00:14:17 00:05:07 00:41:08 00:01:26 00:20:21
16 Luke LINDSAY (#1249) 01:22:25 150 Male  (123) 00:14:57 00:02:45 00:37:54 00:02:04 00:24:43
17 Rory HANNON (#1178) 01:22:29 154 Male  (126) 00:14:47 00:03:38 00:40:39 00:01:04 00:22:18
18 James WEIGHT (#1444) 01:23:03 167 Male  (137) 00:14:35 00:04:04 00:39:41 00:01:57 00:22:43
19 Lachlan FENTON (#1134) 01:23:50 181 Male  (148) 00:14:13 00:04:53 00:40:47 00:02:47 00:21:07
20 Daniel RUSSELL (#1352) 01:24:29 194 Male  (158) 00:14:11 00:03:36 00:41:08 00:01:29 00:24:03
21 Josh MARKS (#1265) 01:24:33 196 Male  (160) 00:11:09 00:05:13 00:41:16 00:01:41 00:25:13
22 Adam SCOULLER (#1366) 01:25:27 211 Male  (172) 00:13:52 00:03:57 00:40:49 00:01:56 00:24:51
23 Jarrod CHATER (#1067) 01:25:50 222 Male  (183) 00:16:15 00:03:58 00:40:52 00:01:41 00:23:02
24 Nathan SEDGMAN (#1367) 01:26:05 227 Male  (187) 00:15:12 00:04:41 00:41:43 00:01:41 00:22:47
25 Mathew PAY (#1326) 01:26:07 228 Male  (188) 00:15:28 00:03:27 00:39:01 00:01:47 00:26:22
26 Marcus BIDEWELL (#1026) 01:26:28 241 Male  (200) 00:11:00 00:03:30 00:39:24 00:02:19 00:30:14
27 Luke ASTRI (#1008) 01:27:02 255 Male  (213) 00:16:10 00:03:48 00:45:06 00:01:30 00:20:26
28 Dom PISCIONERI (#1330) 01:29:23 315 Male  (252) 00:17:10 00:04:17 00:40:00 00:03:03 00:24:52
29 Matthew ZAPPIA (#1466) 01:29:52 326 Male  (261) 00:15:26 00:05:20 00:42:02 00:02:27 00:24:35
30 Liam WHEATLEY (#1446) 01:30:21 335 Male  (266) 00:13:22 00:04:46 00:45:08 00:01:20 00:25:43
31 Jack FORD (#1145) 01:31:10 351 Male  (274) 00:11:04 00:04:39 00:47:37 00:02:21 00:25:27
32 Jonathon CURK (#1100) 01:31:36 366 Male  (282) 00:14:33 00:03:49 00:44:51 00:01:37 00:26:44
33 Harrison BALL (#1013) 01:33:41 416 Male  (309) 00:14:51 00:04:09 00:42:40 00:02:18 00:29:41
34 Alexander CARRALL (#1056) 01:35:53 459 Male  (328) 00:15:04 00:05:15 00:48:37 00:02:01 00:24:54
35 Jack CHALMERS-MULDER (#1063) 01:36:45 470 Male  (334) 00:15:30 00:03:34 00:50:55 00:02:01 00:24:43
36 Matthew HANNA (#1176) 01:36:46 473 Male  (336) 00:15:38 00:03:44 00:43:48 00:01:42 00:31:52
37 Dan MALLOY (#1264) 01:37:57 493 Male  (343) 00:18:11 00:05:02 00:46:38 00:01:58 00:26:06
38 Jack MORGAN (#1297) 01:40:40 538 Male  (363) 00:15:40 00:04:19 00:45:37 00:02:22 00:32:40
39 Tim CHYNOWETH (#1072) 01:41:42 549 Male  (370) 00:16:39 00:06:57 00:48:52 00:02:31 00:26:41
40 Brent ZANCOLICH (#1465) 01:54:05 655 Male  (407) 00:15:36 00:04:36 01:01:29 00:02:48 00:29:34
DNF Riley ETHERINGTON (#1130) 01:21:18 DNF Male  00:17:16 00:05:00 00:31:24 00:02:25 00:25:11
DNS Alex TIELE (#1474) DNS Male 
DNS Patrick BIRCH (#1027) DNS Male 
DNS Antony BARCA (#1014) DNS Male 
DNS Lachlan DOHERTY (#1115) DNS Male 
DNS James BROCKWAY (#1041) DNS Male 
DNS Bailey O’BRIEN (#1307) DNS Male 
DNS Tom LEE (#1241) DNS Male 
DNS Lenny SINCLAIR (#1377) DNS Male 
DNS Mitchell HAYNES (#1183) DNS Male