7th September 2019 | Dungarvan, Ireland

Dungarvan Triathlon (2019)

Olympic Triathlon: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Michael SCULLY (#263) Clonmel TC 02:11:35 35-39 (1) Male  (1) 00:23:56 00:01:45 01:06:51 00:01:47 00:37:14
2 John O'ROURKE (#633) Tried & Tested TC 02:14:43 35-39 (2) Male  (2) 00:26:38 00:01:23 01:06:29 00:01:56 00:38:15
3 Enda BAGNALL (#213) Edenderry TC 02:14:45 40-44 (1) Male  (3) 00:25:19 00:01:23 01:07:14 00:01:36 00:39:11
4 Kieran HOPKINS (#115) Pulse TC 02:14:49 35-39 (3) Male  (4) 00:24:50 00:01:44 01:06:48 00:01:41 00:39:43
5 Alexander WILLIAMS (#89) Tinahely TC 02:14:56 35-39 (4) Male  (5) 00:23:42 00:01:59 01:08:18 00:01:48 00:39:07
6 Matt COUGHLAN (#131) PIRANHA TC 02:16:09 35-39 (5) Male  (6) 00:23:55 00:01:42 01:08:45 00:01:33 00:40:12
7 John O CONNELL (#228) Cork TC 02:16:38 35-39 (6) Male  (7) 00:24:02 00:01:24 01:07:09 00:01:42 00:42:19
8 Ross HAMILTON (#134) PIRANHA TC 02:16:47 30-34 (1) Male  (8) 00:23:44 00:01:48 01:06:58 00:01:41 00:42:33
9 Stephen LOUGHNANE (#196) Hyper speed triathlon club 02:17:17 35-39 (7) Male  (9) 00:24:49 00:01:35 01:08:47 00:01:54 00:40:10
10 Stephen CHAMBERS (#151) Limerick TC 02:17:18 30-34 (2) Male  (10) 00:23:59 00:01:47 01:10:00 00:01:55 00:39:35
11 Martin WALDRON (#298) Belpark TC 02:17:49 45-49 (1) Male  (11) 00:25:14 00:01:38 01:06:14 00:01:40 00:43:00
12 Raymond LONERGAN (#180) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:17:54 35-39 (8) Male  (12) 00:28:33 00:01:27 01:08:15 00:01:36 00:38:01
13 Shane SCADDING (#54) Waterford Triathlon Club 02:18:41 50-54 (1) Male  (13) 00:27:10 00:01:30 01:07:51 00:01:50 00:40:19
14 James MURPHY (#355) 02:18:44 30-34 (3) Male  (14) 00:26:38 00:01:33 01:09:13 00:01:42 00:39:35
15 Hugh FEELEY (#125) Portmarnock TC 02:19:05 35-39 (9) Male  (15) 00:23:59 00:01:37 01:08:33 00:01:46 00:43:08
16 Ernest ASENSIO BLASCO (#88) Tri an Mhi TC 02:19:20 45-49 (2) Male  (16) 00:24:40 00:01:54 01:11:40 00:01:38 00:39:26
17 Bernard KEANE (#38) Waterford Triathlon Club 02:19:45 40-44 (2) Male  (17) 00:28:13 00:01:34 01:09:31 00:01:30 00:38:55
18 Brendan RYAN (#242) Cobh TC 02:20:41 40-44 (3) Male  (18) 00:27:01 00:01:27 01:10:28 00:01:30 00:40:12
19 Aubrey STOREY (#56) Waterford Triathlon Club 02:22:24 40-44 (4) Male  (19) 00:26:48 00:01:29 01:13:13 00:01:33 00:39:20
20 Dave MURPHY (#74) Trilogy Triathlon Club 02:23:09 45-49 (3) Male  (20) 00:24:14 00:01:39 01:12:57 00:01:56 00:42:22
21 Adrian CUNNINGHAM (#166) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:23:14 40-44 (5) Male  (21) 00:24:41 00:01:35 01:09:04 00:01:48 00:46:04
22 Stafford VIGORS (#297) Belpark TC 02:23:28 30-34 (4) Male  (22) 00:25:35 00:01:34 01:13:31 00:01:52 00:40:55
23 Padraig PURCELL (#376) 02:23:29 40-44 (6) Male  (23) 00:27:32 00:01:31 01:12:17 00:01:38 00:40:29
24 Peter BARRY (#157) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:23:30 40-44 (7) Male  (24) 00:26:49 00:01:33 01:10:51 00:01:46 00:42:29
25 Billy RYAN (#87) Tried & Tested TC 02:23:59 30-34 (5) Male  (25) 00:27:23 00:01:40 01:11:31 00:01:30 00:41:52
26 Konrad SIDOROWICZ (#385) 02:24:35 35-39 (10) Male  (26) 00:25:50 00:01:38 01:11:34 00:01:47 00:43:44
27 Edward KELLY (#287) Belpark TC 02:25:03 35-39 (11) Male  (27) 00:28:38 00:01:56 01:09:41 00:02:04 00:42:42
28 Adam GOSLIN (#133) PIRANHA TC 02:25:04 25-29 (1) Male  (28) 00:25:59 00:01:21 01:13:45 00:01:29 00:42:28
29 Daniel DIAZ LOPEZ (#221) Cork TC 02:26:35 35-39 (12) Male  (29) 00:24:30 00:01:53 01:13:25 00:01:43 00:45:02
30 Peter CASEY (#218) CROSSHAVEN TRIATHLON CLUB 02:26:46 30-34 (6) Male  (30) 00:26:47 00:01:57 01:11:17 00:02:05 00:44:38
31 Billy CARR (#304) 3D TC 02:26:53 35-39 (13) Male  (31) 00:28:32 00:02:10 01:14:44 00:01:46 00:39:38
32 Guillermo LEPEZ ANDRES (#90) T3 TRIATHLON CLUB, BELPARK TC 02:27:16 35-39 (14) Male  (32) 00:23:48 00:01:57 01:15:23 00:01:53 00:44:13
33 Garrett HYNES (#175) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:28:23 40-44 (8) Male  (33) 00:25:55 00:02:01 01:13:54 00:02:08 00:44:22
34 Gary WATERS (#396) 02:28:25 25-29 (2) Male  (34) 00:28:40 00:02:07 01:14:26 00:02:29 00:40:41
35 Patrick YOUNG (#194) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:28:46 45-49 (4) Male  (35) 00:25:13 00:01:42 01:17:03 00:01:58 00:42:49
36 William ROCK (#231) Cork TC 02:29:00 50-54 (2) Male  (36) 00:26:57 00:02:12 01:12:12 00:01:49 00:45:48
37 James FITZGERALD (#328) 02:29:23 35-39 (15) Male  (37) 00:25:41 00:02:18 01:13:32 00:01:45 00:46:04
38 Shane POWER (#86) Tried & Tested TC 02:29:43 30-34 (7) Male  (38) 00:33:52 00:02:06 01:08:23 00:02:08 00:43:11
39 Michael ROCHE (#378) 02:29:50 25-29 (3) Male  (39) 00:23:46 00:01:35 01:16:49 00:01:57 00:45:41
40 Ivan SHERIDAN (#192) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:29:52 35-39 (16) Male  (40) 00:26:59 00:01:57 01:18:27 00:01:48 00:40:38
41 Ciara WILSON (#402) 02:30:08 25-29 (1) Female  (1) 00:27:40 00:01:52 01:19:45 00:01:54 00:38:55
42 Darragh SKEHAN (#142) Naas TC 02:30:16 30-34 (8) Male  (41) 00:29:09 00:01:35 01:13:20 00:01:35 00:44:34
43 Kenny LONERGAN (#345) 02:30:20 35-39 (17) Male  (42) 00:27:23 00:02:09 01:11:04 00:02:18 00:47:25
44 David O'MAHONY (#369) 02:30:36 45-49 (5) Male  (43) 00:27:30 00:01:42 01:12:26 00:01:53 00:47:03
45 William KERR (#71) Trilogy Triathlon Club 02:31:34 30-34 (9) Male  (44) 00:25:27 00:01:42 01:17:11 00:01:54 00:45:20
46 Seamus MCGARRELL (#60) TriTanium Triathlon Club 02:32:17 30-34 (10) Male  (45) 00:26:52 00:01:35 01:15:44 00:02:14 00:45:50
47 Ciar├čn O CONNOR (#45) Waterford Triathlon Club 02:32:41 35-39 (18) Male  (46) 00:27:23 00:02:01 01:15:29 00:02:00 00:45:46
48 Kevin DOYLE (#114) Pulse TC 02:32:48 45-49 (6) Male  (47) 00:29:10 00:02:02 01:14:09 00:01:56 00:45:28
49 Gary CONDELL (#62) Trilogy Triathlon Club 02:33:09 25-29 (4) Male  (48) 00:29:56 00:01:29 01:15:44 00:01:44 00:44:14
50 Noel SUGRUE (#193) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:33:09 40-44 (9) Male  (49) 00:30:10 00:02:08 01:13:12 00:02:18 00:45:19