7th September 2019 | Dungarvan, Ireland

Dungarvan Triathlon (2019)

Olympic Triathlon: Male 40-44

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Enda BAGNALL (#213) Edenderry TC 02:14:45 3 Male  (3) 00:25:19 00:01:23 01:07:14 00:01:36 00:39:11
2 Bernard KEANE (#38) Waterford Triathlon Club 02:19:45 17 Male  (17) 00:28:13 00:01:34 01:09:31 00:01:30 00:38:55
3 Brendan RYAN (#242) Cobh TC 02:20:41 18 Male  (18) 00:27:01 00:01:27 01:10:28 00:01:30 00:40:12
4 Aubrey STOREY (#56) Waterford Triathlon Club 02:22:24 19 Male  (19) 00:26:48 00:01:29 01:13:13 00:01:33 00:39:20
5 Adrian CUNNINGHAM (#166) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:23:14 21 Male  (21) 00:24:41 00:01:35 01:09:04 00:01:48 00:46:04
6 Padraig PURCELL (#376) 02:23:29 23 Male  (23) 00:27:32 00:01:31 01:12:17 00:01:38 00:40:29
7 Peter BARRY (#157) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:23:30 24 Male  (24) 00:26:49 00:01:33 01:10:51 00:01:46 00:42:29
8 Garrett HYNES (#175) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:28:23 33 Male  (33) 00:25:55 00:02:01 01:13:54 00:02:08 00:44:22
9 Noel SUGRUE (#193) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:33:09 50 Male  (49) 00:30:10 00:02:08 01:13:12 00:02:18 00:45:19
10 Dave MURPHY (#358) 02:33:19 51 Male  (50) 00:31:04 00:01:45 01:12:42 00:02:17 00:45:29
11 Cornelius MARSHALL (#103) South Coast Tc 02:34:46 56 Male  (55) 00:31:48 00:03:04 01:19:17 00:02:33 00:38:01
12 Ger POWER (#260) Clonmel TC 02:36:33 63 Male  (61) 00:29:33 00:02:42 01:15:37 00:02:24 00:46:15
13 Andrew HICKEY (#101) South Coast Tc 02:36:57 65 Male  (63) 00:30:37 00:02:19 01:16:10 00:02:06 00:45:42
14 Noel RYAN (#262) Clonmel TC 02:37:11 67 Male  (65) 00:30:07 00:02:12 01:16:50 00:02:12 00:45:47
15 Jim WALSH (#602) 02:37:45 69 Male  (67) 00:32:32 00:02:48 01:15:14 00:02:16 00:44:53
16 Simon MATTHEWS (#349) 02:39:21 71 Male  (69) 00:31:58 00:02:35 01:17:45 00:02:42 00:44:19
17 Justin FOLEY (#249) Clonmel TC 02:42:02 85 Male  (80) 00:33:56 00:01:42 01:18:15 00:02:09 00:45:59
18 Neil ROONEY (#128) Portmarnock TC 02:42:40 87 Male  (82) 00:31:16 00:03:20 01:17:46 00:02:34 00:47:41
19 Gary O'DWYER (#187) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:43:02 90 Male  (85) 00:31:29 00:02:06 01:16:00 00:02:07 00:51:18
20 Brendan MULHALL (#184) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:43:06 91 Male  (86) 00:31:20 00:02:15 01:18:44 00:02:03 00:48:42
21 John QUINLAN (#261) Clonmel TC 02:43:38 94 Male  (89) 00:30:37 00:02:11 01:20:42 00:01:47 00:48:20
22 Michael DOLAN (#318) 02:44:25 101 Male  (94) 00:36:47 00:02:56 01:19:54 00:02:55 00:41:50
23 Peter MCGLOIN (#12) Wicklow TC 02:44:37 102 Male  (95) 00:26:08 00:02:23 01:24:28 00:02:19 00:49:16
24 Eoin JORDAN (#177) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:44:58 105 Male  (97) 00:30:36 00:02:55 01:15:04 00:03:08 00:53:13
25 Paul WALSH (#58) Waterford Triathlon Club 02:45:17 107 Male  (99) 00:32:10 00:03:26 01:17:44 00:02:23 00:49:32
26 Brendan CHAWKE (#219) CROSSHAVEN TRIATHLON CLUB 02:47:04 114 Male  (104) 00:32:05 00:02:27 01:20:00 00:02:20 00:50:09
27 Dara FAHY (#168) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:48:25 124 Male  (112) 00:29:44 00:02:38 01:25:25 00:02:10 00:48:26
28 Ronan MC DONAGH (#43) Waterford Triathlon Club 02:49:05 128 Male  (115) 00:31:24 00:03:13 01:22:23 00:03:26 00:48:37
29 Rory KEANE (#341) 02:50:08 134 Male  (120) 00:28:00 00:02:28 01:16:39 00:03:29 00:59:30
30 Stephen LEECH (#344) 02:50:38 137 Male  (123) 00:26:19 00:03:31 01:23:55 00:02:52 00:53:59
31 Gerry O'DONOGHUE (#47) Waterford Triathlon Club 02:50:50 138 Male  (124) 00:34:09 00:03:29 01:19:56 00:02:47 00:50:27
32 Ian WILLS (#401) 02:51:34 139 Male  (125) 00:30:26 00:04:04 01:22:52 00:03:35 00:50:34
33 Philip DOYLE (#321) 02:52:55 145 Male  (130) 00:29:11 00:02:26 01:22:30 00:02:26 00:56:20
34 Colin O'NEILL (#137) PIRANHA TC 02:54:39 151 Male  (135) 00:33:21 00:02:00 01:23:12 00:02:30 00:53:34
35 Adrian KELLY (#204) Fingal TC 02:55:12 153 Male  (136) 00:31:04 00:03:22 01:22:46 00:02:32 00:55:26
36 Jamie CLEARY (#26) Waterford Triathlon Club 02:55:43 159 Male  (139) 00:29:50 00:03:20 01:25:45 00:02:53 00:53:53
37 Brendan SCANLON (#382) 03:00:10 187 Male  (157) 00:36:32 00:03:50 01:24:12 00:02:34 00:53:00
38 Owen RYAN (#381) 03:00:26 188 Male  (158) 00:34:16 00:03:28 01:23:30 00:02:36 00:56:35
39 Paul COTTER (#164) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 03:02:53 202 Male  (166) 00:35:21 00:02:25 01:29:07 00:02:23 00:53:35
40 Thomas BARRY (#94) South Coast Tc 03:02:54 203 Male  (167) 00:36:45 00:03:45 01:31:43 00:03:17 00:47:22
41 Paul MITCHELL (#105) South Coast Tc 03:05:15 211 Male  (173) 00:35:35 00:05:03 01:27:26 00:02:56 00:54:13
42 Bob MOLONEY (#238) Cobh TC 03:06:09 218 Male  (177) 00:35:14 00:02:22 01:31:27 00:02:34 00:54:31
43 Jamie BALL (#308) 03:06:41 220 Male  (179) 00:34:01 00:09:12 01:25:09 00:04:44 00:53:34
44 Anthony BRIEN (#271) Blackwater Tc 03:07:54 225 Male  (183) 00:37:05 00:04:22 01:28:27 00:03:17 00:54:42
45 Thomas POWER (#374) 03:08:02 226 Male  (184) 00:31:50 00:02:38 01:31:25 00:02:52 00:59:16
46 David POWER (#48) Waterford Triathlon Club 03:09:21 236 Male  (190) 00:34:15 00:04:03 01:28:55 00:03:11 00:58:56
47 Mark RYAN (#380) 03:09:46 239 Male  (192) 00:33:59 00:03:33 01:32:05 00:03:07 00:57:01
48 Michael COBURN (#270) Carlow TC 03:10:16 243 Male  (194) 00:29:33 00:03:21 01:31:17 00:03:06 01:02:57
49 Mark KENNEDY (#178) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 03:16:01 260 Male  (205) 00:38:11 00:04:25 01:31:39 00:03:22 00:58:22
50 Stephen DUKELOW (#248) Clonmel TC 03:19:21 266 Male  (207) 00:40:26 00:03:47 01:30:53 00:04:07 01:00:06