7th September 2019 | Dungarvan, Ireland

Dungarvan Triathlon (2019)

Olympic Triathlon: Male 30-34

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ross HAMILTON (#134) PIRANHA TC 02:16:47 8 Male  (8) 00:23:44 00:01:48 01:06:58 00:01:41 00:42:33
2 Stephen CHAMBERS (#151) Limerick TC 02:17:18 10 Male  (10) 00:23:59 00:01:47 01:10:00 00:01:55 00:39:35
3 James MURPHY (#355) 02:18:44 14 Male  (14) 00:26:38 00:01:33 01:09:13 00:01:42 00:39:35
4 Stafford VIGORS (#297) Belpark TC 02:23:28 22 Male  (22) 00:25:35 00:01:34 01:13:31 00:01:52 00:40:55
5 Billy RYAN (#87) Tried & Tested TC 02:23:59 25 Male  (25) 00:27:23 00:01:40 01:11:31 00:01:30 00:41:52
6 Peter CASEY (#218) CROSSHAVEN TRIATHLON CLUB 02:26:46 30 Male  (30) 00:26:47 00:01:57 01:11:17 00:02:05 00:44:38
7 Shane POWER (#86) Tried & Tested TC 02:29:43 38 Male  (38) 00:33:52 00:02:06 01:08:23 00:02:08 00:43:11
8 Darragh SKEHAN (#142) Naas TC 02:30:16 42 Male  (41) 00:29:09 00:01:35 01:13:20 00:01:35 00:44:34
9 William KERR (#71) Trilogy Triathlon Club 02:31:34 45 Male  (44) 00:25:27 00:01:42 01:17:11 00:01:54 00:45:20
10 Seamus MCGARRELL (#60) TriTanium Triathlon Club 02:32:17 46 Male  (45) 00:26:52 00:01:35 01:15:44 00:02:14 00:45:50
11 Sean STILWELL (#84) Tried & Tested TC 02:34:29 54 Male  (53) 00:30:46 00:02:22 01:16:02 00:01:42 00:43:35
12 Gearoid MURPHY (#273) Blackwater Tc 02:34:39 55 Male  (54) 00:25:17 00:01:56 01:21:25 00:01:53 00:44:06
13 Julien PASTEL (#154) Kinsale TC 02:36:40 64 Male  (62) 00:35:16 00:02:36 01:14:58 00:02:12 00:41:37
14 Ciaran FOLEY (#331) 02:37:26 68 Male  (66) 00:25:32 00:02:31 01:21:04 00:01:59 00:46:18
15 Gerard BRENNAN (#124) Portmarnock TC 02:39:36 73 Male  (71) 00:28:08 00:02:24 01:19:47 00:02:09 00:47:06
16 Seamus MCENHILL (#141) Naas TC 02:40:17 78 Male  (76) 00:26:30 00:02:34 01:20:53 00:02:13 00:48:05
17 Michael MOORE (#118) Pulse TC 02:42:23 86 Male  (81) 00:24:58 00:02:14 01:18:30 00:02:11 00:54:27
18 Kevin O'CONNELL (#18) Wicklow TC 02:43:15 92 Male  (87) 00:31:52 00:02:15 01:19:24 00:02:16 00:47:27
19 Ciaran DOYLE (#320) 02:47:51 121 Male  (109) 00:33:37 00:02:36 01:21:32 00:02:34 00:47:30
20 Philip OƆREILLY (#46) Waterford Triathlon Club 02:52:39 143 Male  (128) 00:32:32 00:02:48 01:24:35 00:03:04 00:49:38
21 Karl SCANLAN (#233) Cork TC 02:52:44 144 Male  (129) 00:35:19 00:02:16 01:22:17 00:01:57 00:50:53
22 William DAWSON (#280) Belpark TC 02:54:05 147 Male  (131) 00:33:21 00:02:36 01:24:06 00:02:21 00:51:39
23 Pj AHERNE (#93) South Coast Tc 02:54:29 149 Male  (133) 00:32:18 00:02:36 01:19:45 00:02:28 00:57:20
24 Ger LUBY (#347) 02:56:47 163 Male  (141) 00:31:30 00:03:55 01:29:14 00:01:58 00:50:08
25 Robert MURPHY (#356) 02:56:56 165 Male  (143) 00:33:24 00:02:01 01:23:40 00:02:27 00:55:23