7th September 2019 | Dungarvan, Ireland

Dungarvan Triathlon (2019)

Olympic Triathlon: Male 45-49

Pos Name Club Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Martin WALDRON (#298) Belpark TC 02:17:49 11 Male  (11) 00:25:14 00:01:38 01:06:14 00:01:40 00:43:00
2 Ernest ASENSIO BLASCO (#88) Tri an Mhi TC 02:19:20 16 Male  (16) 00:24:40 00:01:54 01:11:40 00:01:38 00:39:26
3 Dave MURPHY (#74) Trilogy Triathlon Club 02:23:09 20 Male  (20) 00:24:14 00:01:39 01:12:57 00:01:56 00:42:22
4 Patrick YOUNG (#194) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:28:46 35 Male  (35) 00:25:13 00:01:42 01:17:03 00:01:58 00:42:49
5 David O'MAHONY (#369) 02:30:36 44 Male  (43) 00:27:30 00:01:42 01:12:26 00:01:53 00:47:03
6 Kevin DOYLE (#114) Pulse TC 02:32:48 48 Male  (47) 00:29:10 00:02:02 01:14:09 00:01:56 00:45:28
7 Jason ROSENKOWITZ (#51) Waterford Triathlon Club 02:34:02 53 Male  (52) 00:28:30 00:02:29 01:12:50 00:01:51 00:48:21
8 Conal MARKEY (#288) Belpark TC 02:34:56 57 Male  (56) 00:28:39 00:01:45 01:12:47 00:02:15 00:49:28
9 Val FARRELL (#325) 02:39:38 74 Male  (72) 00:32:44 00:02:33 01:16:04 00:01:59 00:46:16
10 Michael MCSWIGGAN (#127) Portmarnock TC 02:40:29 79 Male  (77) 00:34:12 00:03:45 01:14:50 00:02:44 00:44:56
11 Cormac OCONNOR (#303) Activmultisport TC 02:41:46 84 Male  (79) 00:24:38 00:01:45 01:22:35 00:02:21 00:50:25
12 Seamus FOLEY (#171) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:43:33 93 Male  (88) 00:27:18 00:04:11 01:19:02 00:02:30 00:50:31
13 Barry O BRIEN (#149) Mallow TC 02:44:02 96 Male  (91) 00:33:05 00:01:52 01:18:27 00:01:59 00:48:37
14 Paul HIGGINS (#251) Clonmel TC 02:45:12 106 Male  (98) 00:29:06 00:02:51 01:18:33 00:03:12 00:51:27
15 Denzell BALFOUR (#156) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:45:23 108 Male  (100) 00:32:27 00:03:04 01:19:07 00:02:30 00:48:13
16 Ken DRURY (#63) Trilogy Triathlon Club 02:45:30 109 Male  (101) 00:30:03 00:02:49 01:19:52 00:01:55 00:50:48
17 Joe O'CALLAGHAN (#186) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:47:35 117 Male  (105) 00:36:47 00:03:11 01:19:28 00:01:53 00:46:13
18 Brian SWEENEY (#57) Waterford Triathlon Club 02:47:50 119 Male  (107) 00:31:41 00:02:57 01:23:45 00:02:34 00:46:52
19 Ken CAHILL (#199) Fingal TC 02:47:51 120 Male  (108) 00:32:02 00:03:49 01:20:02 00:03:18 00:48:37
20 Terry DEVERY (#235) Cobh TC 02:47:53 122 Male  (110) 00:32:40 00:02:34 01:19:08 00:02:31 00:50:59
21 Ian MCHARDY (#268) Carrick-on-Suir TC 02:50:04 132 Male  (118) 00:31:03 00:01:56 01:26:51 00:02:07 00:48:06
22 Jim HENNESSY (#100) South Coast Tc 02:55:30 157 Male  (137) 00:30:34 00:02:51 01:22:11 00:02:34 00:57:17
23 Jody CONDON (#29) Waterford Triathlon Club 02:56:06 162 Male  (140) 00:34:40 00:02:21 01:24:24 00:02:22 00:52:16
24 Colin CUNNINGHAM (#97) South Coast Tc 02:56:49 164 Male  (142) 00:32:22 00:03:33 01:27:19 00:02:54 00:50:39
25 Greg HOLDEN (#24) WATERFORD TRIATHLON CLUB, KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 02:57:17 166 Male  (144) 00:30:09 00:02:01 01:26:10 00:02:11 00:56:44
26 Eoin O'RIORDAN (#85) Tried & Tested TC 02:58:27 173 Male  (147) 00:32:43 00:03:50 01:26:08 00:02:06 00:53:38
27 Andrew O'BRIEN (#23) wexford tc 02:58:57 176 Male  (149) 00:30:52 00:03:20 01:25:07 00:03:08 00:56:28
28 Des O'HALLORAN (#108) South Coast Tc 02:59:06 179 Male  (151) 00:42:20 00:02:23 01:20:32 00:02:35 00:51:14
29 Eamon CAFFREY (#198) Fingal TC 02:59:13 181 Male  (152) 00:32:15 00:04:10 01:29:46 00:03:31 00:49:29
30 Richard MCKEOWN (#13) Wicklow TC 02:59:47 186 Male  (156) 00:26:28 00:02:23 01:33:39 00:02:42 00:54:33
31 David CONDON (#313) 03:00:57 193 Male  (162) 00:31:35 00:03:46 01:31:41 00:03:13 00:50:41
32 Adrian MURPHY (#357) 03:03:57 206 Male  (170) 00:29:22 00:03:59 01:36:22 00:03:01 00:51:11
33 Andrew MURRAY (#76) Trilogy Triathlon Club 03:04:07 207 Male  (171) 00:30:20 00:01:59 01:31:52 00:02:20 00:57:34
34 John BUCKLEY (#309) 03:05:17 212 Male  (174) 00:41:15 00:03:34 01:26:44 00:03:09 00:50:34
35 Patrick DEVANEY (#281) Belpark TC 03:05:40 214 Male  (175) 00:37:24 00:06:15 01:30:19 00:02:41 00:48:59
36 Colm FLOOD (#6) Wicklow TC 03:07:11 222 Male  (181) 00:36:52 00:03:34 01:24:41 00:03:22 00:58:39
37 Mark O CALLAGHAN (#239) Cobh TC 03:07:22 224 Male  (182) 00:36:23 00:03:08 01:26:27 00:04:04 00:57:19
38 Alex MCCONKEY (#152) Limerick TC 03:08:30 233 Male  (189) 00:39:38 00:03:51 01:27:09 00:02:34 00:55:17
39 Thomas BRITTON (#163) KILKENNY TRIATHLON CLUB 03:10:21 244 Male  (195) 00:37:17 00:03:38 01:31:12 00:05:40 00:52:32
40 Mark WARD (#110) South Coast Tc 03:10:41 246 Male  (196) 00:30:49 00:03:04 01:29:27 00:02:30 01:04:50
DNF Conor O'NEILL (#372) DNF Male  00:40:23 00:04:07 00:42:15
DNF John LEAHY (#254) Clonmel TC DNF Male  00:20:45
DNF Padraig HEGARTY (#215) Drogheda TC DNF Male  00:38:06
DNF Stephen MCCARTHY (#11) Wicklow TC DNF Male  00:11:53 00:00:51 00:13:59