22nd June 2022 | Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand

Canterbury Primary and CAIM Schools Cross Country (2022)

Year 7 Boys: MYear 7 Boys

Pos Name School Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Run
1 GEORGE WOOD (#909) Medbury Prep. School 00:11:51 1 Male  (1) 00:11:51
2 LUKE ANGLAND (#841) Clearview School 00:11:57 2 Male  (2) 00:11:57
3 ETHAN RICHARDSON (#961) St Thomas of Canty College 00:11:57 3 Male  (3) 00:11:57
4 BRENT CAMERON (#842) Cobham Intermediate 00:12:08 4 Male  (4) 00:12:08
5 ETHAN AMYES (#857) Ellesmere College 00:12:29 5 Male  (5) 00:12:29
6 LEVI WESTON (#826) ChCh South Intermediate 00:12:30 6 Male  (6) 00:12:30
7 CONALL LATHEM (#800) Broomfield School 00:12:34 7 Male  (7) 00:12:34
8 INGLIS MAX (#910) Medbury Prep. School 00:12:40 8 Male  (8) 00:12:40
9 KOBE SMITH (#928) Queenspark School 00:12:43 9 Male  (9) 00:12:43
10 GEORGE THORP (#786) Ashgrove School 00:12:45 10 Male  (10) 00:12:45
11 JOSH BAARS (#818) ChCh South Intermediate 00:12:46 11 Male  (11) 00:12:46
12 JAMES STEPHENSON (#850) Cobham Intermediate 00:12:47 12 Male  (12) 00:12:47
13 SMITH THEO (#944) St Andrew's College 00:12:50 13 Male  (13) 00:12:50
14 ISAAC LYON (#796) Breens Intermediate 00:12:51 14 Male  (14) 00:12:51
15 CALEB JANSEN (#934) Redcliffs School 00:12:57 15 Male  (15) 00:12:57
16 JOHNNY O'REGAN (#873) Heaton Intermediate 00:13:02 16 Male  (16) 00:13:02
17 JACK STRAKER (#874) Heaton Intermediate 00:13:03 17 Male  (17) 00:13:03
18 FINN SORENSON (#972) West Melton School 00:13:03 18 Male  (18) 00:13:03
19 DAICHI MORIOKA (#822) ChCh South Intermediate 00:13:04 19 Male  (19) 00:13:04
20 JACK SCOON (#783) Ashburton Intermediate 00:13:11 20 Male  (20) 00:13:11
21 LACHIE WALSH (#947) "St Joseph's School, Papanui" 00:13:12 21 Male  (21) 00:13:12
22 CHARLIE SAUNDERS (#849) Cobham Intermediate 00:13:15 22 Male  (22) 00:13:15
23 LIAM MORGAN (#897) Kirkwood Intermediate 00:13:16 23 Male  (23) 00:13:16
24 NIKAU NORTON (#966) Te KKM O Te Whanau Tahi School 00:13:17 24 Male  (24) 00:13:17
25 ENSOR SAM (#911) Medbury Prep. School 00:13:20 25 Male  (25) 00:13:20
26 ETHAN SHAW (#913) Middleton Grange School 00:13:23 26 Male  (26) 00:13:23
27 RYAN KANE (#832) Chisnallwood Intermediate 00:13:25 27 Male  (27) 00:13:25
28 RUBEN HARTLAND (#869) Heaton Intermediate 00:13:27 28 Male  (28) 00:13:27
29 OSCAR COLHOUN (#843) Cobham Intermediate 00:13:27 29 Male  (29) 00:13:27
30 CAM BRIGGS (#866) Heaton Intermediate 00:13:27 30 Male  (30) 00:13:27
31 JACK QUILATAN (#810) CASEBROOK INTERMEDIATE 00:13:30 31 Male  (31) 00:13:30
32 ZAC MANSON (#823) ChCh South Intermediate 00:13:32 32 Male  (32) 00:13:32
33 FRED FITCH (#905) Little River School 00:13:34 33 Male  (33) 00:13:34
34 WILLIM FOWLER (#812) Cashmere Primary 00:13:38 34 Male  (34) 00:13:38
35 LUCAS WINCHESTER (#827) ChCh South Intermediate 00:13:40 35 Male  (35) 00:13:40
36 BAILEY WESTON (#956) St Michaels School 00:13:43 36 Male  (36) 00:13:43
37 JAMES STOCKDALE (#851) Cobham Intermediate 00:13:43 37 Male  (37) 00:13:43
38 RYAN EARNSHAW (#774) Ararira Springs 00:13:45 38 Male  (38) 00:13:45
39 LIAM GAULD (#775) Ararira Springs 00:13:45 39 Male  (39) 00:13:45
40 XAVIER LEE (#833) Chisnallwood Intermediate 00:13:45 40 Male  (40) 00:13:45
41 JAMES TRIMBOY (#852) Cust Area School 00:13:45 41 Male  (41) 00:13:45
42 ETHAN FORREST (#788) Avonhead School 00:13:49 42 Male  (42) 00:13:49
43 ETHAN COCKCROFT (#935) Redcliffs School 00:13:50 43 Male  (43) 00:13:50
44 RYLAN MCGIFFIN (#797) Breens Intermediate 00:13:51 44 Male  (44) 00:13:51
45 JOSEPH SCOTT (#953) St Martins School 00:13:52 45 Male  (45) 00:13:52
46 LIAM JENNER (#779) Ashburton Intermediate 00:13:54 46 Male  (46) 00:13:54
47 FRANCIS LAURIE (#820) ChCh South Intermediate 00:13:55 47 Male  (47) 00:13:55
48 HAMISH PETERSEN (#837) Chisnallwood Intermediate 00:13:55 48 Male  (48) 00:13:55
49 ROMEO WARREN-WEBB (#970) Weedons School 00:13:56 49 Male  (49) 00:13:56
50 ALEX RENWICK (#899) Kirkwood Intermediate 00:13:56 50 Male  (50) 00:13:56