Puzzling World Intermediate Challenge Wanaka (2020)
Year 7
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time | Swim | Cycle | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Year 7 Boys | DARDY HARRINGTON (#8) | The Cathedral Grammar School | 00:24:56 | 00:06:42 | 00:07:21 | 00:10:52 |
2 | Year 7 Boys | JACK SIDES (#17) | Mt Aspiring College | 00:25:15 | 00:06:26 | 00:07:37 | 00:11:12 |
3 | Year 7 Boys | WILEM WIKSTROM (#19) | Queenstown Primary | 00:27:04 | 00:08:39 | 00:07:40 | 00:10:44 |
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time | Swim | Cycle | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Year 7 Girls | TAYLA CORNWALL (#24) | Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School (PNINS) | 00:26:04 | 00:06:19 | 00:07:14 | 00:12:30 |
2 | Year 7 Girls | ISLA TAYLOR (#30) | Mt Aspiring College | 00:30:34 | 00:07:02 | 00:08:17 | 00:15:14 |
3 | Year 7 Girls | SARAH DOUGHERTY (#25) | Holy Family School | 00:30:56 | 00:08:36 | 00:08:05 | 00:14:14 |
Year 8
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time | Swim | Cycle | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Year 8 Boys | WILLIAM SCHURINK (#53) | Mt Aspiring College | 00:26:18 | 00:06:44 | 00:07:28 | 00:12:05 |
2 | Year 8 Boys | LOUIE HOSE (#47) | Mt Aspiring College | 00:26:25 | 00:07:04 | 00:07:46 | 00:11:34 |
3 | Year 8 Boys | MAX GOOD (#45) | Mt Aspiring College | 00:26:50 | 00:06:58 | 00:07:15 | 00:12:36 |
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time | Swim | Cycle | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Year 8 Girls | CATARINA DAVID (#63) | Mt Aspiring College | 00:24:32 | 00:05:55 | 00:07:13 | 00:11:23 |
2 | Year 8 Girls | SIENA MACKLEY (#69) | Remarkables | 00:27:00 | 00:07:40 | 00:07:33 | 00:11:47 |
3 | Year 8 Girls | LEAH KILMISTER (#68) | Hilltop School | 00:27:45 | 00:06:48 | 00:07:52 | 00:13:04 |
Intermediate Teams
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time | Swim | Cycle | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Year 8 Boys Team | CROMWELL SPARKLY UNICORNS FLYNN STUART & EZRA WOOD & THOMAS PIEBENGA (#203) | Cromwell College | 00:23:16 | 00:05:47 | 00:06:48 | 00:10:40 |
2 | Year 8 Boys Team | MAC 26 SAM BEALE & JACK SCOTT & SAM BEALE (#224) | Mt Aspiring College | 00:24:26 | 00:06:27 | 00:07:12 | 00:10:46 |
3 | Year 8 Boys Team | MAC 25 SAM SOPER & CODY GEMMELL & MYLES NICHOL (#209) | Mt Aspiring College | 00:24:32 | 00:06:07 | 00:07:11 | 00:11:14 |
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time | Swim | Cycle | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Year 8 Girls Team | MAC 8 KIANA BABBINGTON & ARIA WINTER & CHANTEL THURS (#222) | Mt Aspiring College | 00:27:04 | 00:07:37 | 00:07:48 | 00:11:38 |
2 | Year 8 Girls Team | HF3 MAY PARKER & MAXENE URSUA & SOPHIE LYON (#216) | Holy Family | 00:27:22 | 00:07:20 | 00:27:22 | |
3 | Year 7 Girls Team | MAC 3 LILLA HAY & EDEN MCKAY & GEORGINA TITTERTON (#196) | Mt Aspiring College | 00:27:39 | 00:07:51 | 00:07:50 | 00:11:57 |
Pos | Category | Name | Club | Gun Time | Swim | Cycle | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Year 7 Mixed Team | HF4 CAROLINE SMITH & OLLIE CAMERON SMALL & ALEXI SHEEH (#200) | Holy Family | 00:29:37 | 00:09:41 | 00:06:39 | 00:13:16 |