13th February 2020 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Puzzling World Intermediate Challenge Wanaka (2020)

Year 7

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Year 7 Boys DARDY HARRINGTON (#8) The Cathedral Grammar School 00:24:56 00:06:42 00:07:21 00:10:52
2 Year 7 Boys JACK SIDES (#17) Mt Aspiring College 00:25:15 00:06:26 00:07:37 00:11:12
3 Year 7 Boys WILEM WIKSTROM (#19) Queenstown Primary 00:27:04 00:08:39 00:07:40 00:10:44
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Year 7 Girls TAYLA CORNWALL (#24) Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School (PNINS) 00:26:04 00:06:19 00:07:14 00:12:30
2 Year 7 Girls ISLA TAYLOR (#30) Mt Aspiring College 00:30:34 00:07:02 00:08:17 00:15:14
3 Year 7 Girls SARAH DOUGHERTY (#25) Holy Family School 00:30:56 00:08:36 00:08:05 00:14:14

Year 8

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Year 8 Boys WILLIAM SCHURINK (#53) Mt Aspiring College 00:26:18 00:06:44 00:07:28 00:12:05
2 Year 8 Boys LOUIE HOSE (#47) Mt Aspiring College 00:26:25 00:07:04 00:07:46 00:11:34
3 Year 8 Boys MAX GOOD (#45) Mt Aspiring College 00:26:50 00:06:58 00:07:15 00:12:36
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Year 8 Girls CATARINA DAVID (#63) Mt Aspiring College 00:24:32 00:05:55 00:07:13 00:11:23
2 Year 8 Girls SIENA MACKLEY (#69) Remarkables 00:27:00 00:07:40 00:07:33 00:11:47
3 Year 8 Girls LEAH KILMISTER (#68) Hilltop School 00:27:45 00:06:48 00:07:52 00:13:04

Intermediate Teams

Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Year 8 Boys Team CROMWELL SPARKLY UNICORNS FLYNN STUART & EZRA WOOD & THOMAS PIEBENGA (#203) Cromwell College 00:23:16 00:05:47 00:06:48 00:10:40
2 Year 8 Boys Team MAC 26 SAM BEALE & JACK SCOTT & SAM BEALE (#224) Mt Aspiring College 00:24:26 00:06:27 00:07:12 00:10:46
3 Year 8 Boys Team MAC 25 SAM SOPER & CODY GEMMELL & MYLES NICHOL (#209) Mt Aspiring College 00:24:32 00:06:07 00:07:11 00:11:14
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Year 8 Girls Team MAC 8 KIANA BABBINGTON & ARIA WINTER & CHANTEL THURS (#222) Mt Aspiring College 00:27:04 00:07:37 00:07:48 00:11:38
2 Year 8 Girls Team HF3 MAY PARKER & MAXENE URSUA & SOPHIE LYON (#216) Holy Family 00:27:22 00:07:20 00:27:22
3 Year 7 Girls Team MAC 3 LILLA HAY & EDEN MCKAY & GEORGINA TITTERTON (#196) Mt Aspiring College 00:27:39 00:07:51 00:07:50 00:11:57
Pos Cat Name Club Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Year 7 Mixed Team HF4 CAROLINE SMITH & OLLIE CAMERON SMALL & ALEXI SHEEH (#200) Holy Family 00:29:37 00:09:41 00:06:39 00:13:16