13th February 2020 | Wanaka, Otago, New Zealand

Puzzling World Intermediate Challenge Wanaka (2020)

Year 7: Overall

Pos Name Club Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim Cycle Run
1 DARDY HARRINGTON (#8) The Cathedral Grammar School 00:24:56 Year 7 Boys (1) Male  (1) 00:06:42 00:07:21 00:10:52
2 JACK SIDES (#17) Mt Aspiring College 00:25:15 Year 7 Boys (2) Male  (2) 00:06:26 00:07:37 00:11:12
3 TAYLA CORNWALL (#24) Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School (PNINS) 00:26:04 Year 7 Girls (1) Female  (1) 00:06:19 00:07:14 00:12:30
4 WILEM WIKSTROM (#19) Queenstown Primary 00:27:04 Year 7 Boys (3) Male  (3) 00:08:39 00:07:40 00:10:44
5 MAX BAGLEY (#3) Mt Aspiring College 00:27:26 Year 7 Boys (4) Male  (4) 00:06:53 00:07:37 00:12:55
6 LUCAS TEMPLETON (#18) Hauroko Valley Primary 00:27:30 Year 7 Boys (5) Male  (5) 00:07:31 00:08:27 00:11:32
7 TARN CURRIE (#5) Mt Aspiring College 00:27:52 Year 7 Boys (6) Male  (6) 00:07:13 00:07:54 00:12:44
8 RAMONE MILLAR (#20) Mt Aspiring College 00:28:43 Year 7 Boys (7) Male  (7) 00:08:34 00:08:25 00:11:43
9 TOBY MILLS (#14) Mt Aspiring College 00:28:55 Year 7 Boys (8) Male  (8) 00:07:15 00:07:40 00:13:59
10 ISLA TAYLOR (#30) Mt Aspiring College 00:30:34 Year 7 Girls (2) Female  (2) 00:07:02 00:08:17 00:15:14
11 OSCAR LEIGH (#13) Mt Aspiring College 00:30:45 Year 7 Boys (9) Male  (9) 00:08:40 00:08:15 00:13:48
12 HARRY ROWDEN (#16) Mt Aspiring College 00:30:45 Year 7 Boys (10) Male  (10) 00:08:01 00:08:54 00:13:49
13 SARAH DOUGHERTY (#25) Holy Family School 00:30:56 Year 7 Girls (3) Female  (3) 00:08:36 00:08:05 00:14:14
14 BROOKE WEBB (#31) Cromwell College 00:30:58 Year 7 Girls (4) Female  (4) 00:09:02 00:08:10 00:13:45
15 THOMAS ANDERSON (#2) Geraldine High School 00:31:31 Year 7 Boys (11) Male  (11) 00:09:10 00:08:04 00:14:17
16 HUXLEY ACLAND (#1) Mt Aspiring College 00:31:41 Year 7 Boys (12) Male  (12) 00:08:50 00:07:33 00:15:17
17 NIEKO KNIPPERS (#12) Mt Aspiring College 00:32:26 Year 7 Boys (13) Male  (13) 00:10:51 00:08:10 00:13:25
18 SAMUEL EDMOND (#6) Home Schooled 00:32:46 Year 7 Boys (14) Male  (14) 00:10:58 00:08:18 00:13:28
19 HEIDI JARVIS (#27) Holy Family School 00:33:04 Year 7 Girls (5) Female  (5) 00:09:45 00:08:09 00:15:10
20 ALICE PORTER (#29) Mt Aspiring College 00:34:49 Year 7 Girls (6) Female  (6) 00:09:19 00:08:48 00:16:41
21 CONNER ELEY (#7) Mt Aspiring College 00:35:51 Year 7 Boys (15) Male  (15) 00:10:57 00:08:25 00:16:28
22 CHARLIE HELMORE (#9) Mt Aspiring College 00:36:16 Year 7 Boys (16) Male  (16) 00:10:55 00:08:28 00:16:52
23 MATILDA JOHNSON (#28) My Hutt College Methven 00:37:33 Year 7 Girls (7) Female  (7) 00:10:15 00:09:04 00:18:14
24 ADDISON ROBERTSON (#15) James Hargest College 00:44:36 Year 7 Boys (17) Male  (17) 00:19:31 00:08:34 00:16:29
DNS AMELIA HANCOCK (#26) Mt Aspiring College Year 7 Girls Female 
DNS SILAS JONES (#11) Hillview Christian School Year 7 Boys Male 
DNS ELI HUNT (#10) Mt Aspiring College Year 7 Boys Male 
DNS SAM CHAPMAN (#4) Mount Somers Springburn Year 7 Boys Male